2013 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 73   IRL 8473 Spiced Beef Star Peter O'Leary / Rodney Hagebols       1
2 52   ITA 8452 Grazie Dino! Star Diego Negri / Frithjof Kleen       2
3 74   BRA 8392 Renata Star Lars Grael / Marco Lagoa       3
4 19   USA 8177 Star Star Mark Mendelblatt / Brian Fatih       4
5 83   USA 8362 USA 8362 Star Peter Vessella / Austin Sperry       5
6 92   USA 8389 Ge Jarnet Star Brian Ledbetter / Tyler Bjorn       6
7 43   CAN 8143 M REMARC Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         7
8 90   BRA 8390 MIISCA Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       8
9 80   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       9
10 77   USA 8067 USA 8067 Star Tomas Hornos / Joshua Revkin       10
11 37   FRA 8237 La Pelle Star Xavier Rohart / Serge Pulfer       11
12 31   GER 8331 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel       12
13 26   ARG 8286 Los Rolingas Star Daniel Della Torre / Edward Morey       13
14 95   USA 8195 Erin Star John MacCausland / Guy Avalon       14
15 5   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Magnus Liljedahl       15
16 41   USA 7741 USA 7741 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Valentin Veytsman       16
17 15   USA 8015 USA 8015 Star Donald Massey / Isao Boyama       17
18 66   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mark Strube       18
19 99   SUI 8409 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Dominik Schenk       19
20 59   BRA 8459 Maricotta 2 Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Freitas       20
21 22   ITA 8341 Francesca Star Lucio Boggi / Sergio Lamberdinelhi         21
22 16   USA 8465 M 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       22
23 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich       23
24 70   CAN 8272 JRWoneDesign Star Jerry Wendt / Mike Nichol       24
25 10   ITA 8382 Panzi Star Renato Irrera / Manuele La Porta       25
26 85   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Nils Hollweg       26
27 13   USA 8312 GM Morning Star Star Anthony Herrmann / Chris Nielson       27
28 75   USA 8175 Fast Pony Star James Babel / Scott Benson       28
29 7   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       29
30 91   USA 8291 GM Picnic Star William Swigart / Phil Brewster       30
31 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller       31
32 17   USA 8217 M Tess Star Mike Phinney / Rick Burgess       32
33 50   GER 7750 EGM BIC_STAR Star Jens Burmester / Markus Mehlen       33
34 62   USA 7462 7462 Star Dave Watt / Dave Martin       34
35 14   GER 8416 GER 8416 Star Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise       35
36 33   SUI 8133 SUI8133 Star Urs Infanger / Oleg Chtchetinine       36
37 36   USA 8036 GM 8036 Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie       37
38 6   USA 7306 7306 Star Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeney       38
39 11   SUI 8479 SUI 8479 Star Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Patrick Ducomhon BFD       64  
40 46   ARG 8278 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Nicolas Rosas BFD       64  
41 47   UKR 8247 GM Star Star Vasil Gureev / Vitali Kushnir BFD       64  
42 81   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Eric Beckwith BFD       64  
43 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp BFD       64  
44 71   CAN 8271 GM 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Phil Toth BFD       64  
45 21   USA Claude Bonanni Star Claude Bonanni / Claude Bonanni DNC       64  
46 97   BRA 8398 Clementine Star Marcelo Fuchs / Ronald Seifert DNC       64  
47 20   USA 7620 Misty Star Derek DeCouteau / Stu Frost DNC       64  
48 58   ITA 8158 Yoyo Star Luca Paloschi / Guido Falciola DNC       64  
49 86   USA 7986 M Never Piss Off a Witch Star Barbara Beigel-Vosbury / Laura Beigel DNC       64  
50 27   USA 8379 Isabella Star Bill Allen DNC       64  
51 23   BRA 8418 Onda 3 Star Reinaldo Conrad / Ubiratan Matos DNC         64  
52 24   USA 8095 F2 Star Gunti Weissenberger / Chris Hardin DNC       64  
53 84   USA 8484 GM Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Phil Trinter DNF       64  
54 72   USA 8072 M 8072 Star Doug Smith / Uli Seeberger DNF       64  
55 78   SUI 7829 SUI 7829 Star Michel Niklaus / Marcus Niklaus DNF       64  
56 12   USA 8112 GM Junkyard Dog Star J. Joseph Bainton / Chris Rogers DNF       64  
57 65   GER 7865 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie DNF       64  
58 82   USA 8215 EGM Sonya V1 Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson DNF       64  
59 87   USA 8087 8087 Star Keith Donald / Kevin Elterman DNF       64  
60 69   USA 7469 Patriot Star Blaise Gallahue / James Rudser DNF       64  
61 29   USA 7629 7629 Star Ken Woods / Kip Gardner DNF       64  
62 30   USA 8361 French rabbit Star Joseph Pro / Nicolaus Pro DNF       64  
63 32   BRA 8287 Sol e Vento Star Luiz André Reis / Renato Moura DNF       64  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 226   USA 226 Section 16 Audi Melges 20 Richard Davies       1
2 2   CAN 2 Touch2Play Audi Melges 20 Rob & Sandy Butler       2
3 193   USA 193 Heartbreaker Audi Melges 20 Robert Hughes       3
4 65   ITA 65 STIG Audi Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       4
5 176   USA 176 Cajun Underwriting (C) Audi Melges 20 Marcus Eagan       5
6 40   USA 140 Oleander Audi Melges 20 James Wilson       6
7 21   USA 21 Fu Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach         7
8 8   USA 08 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas       8
9 15   USA 1315 Ninkasi Audi Melges 20 John Taylor       9
10 414   USA 414 Red Sky Sailing Team Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly       10
11 186   USA 186 Details (C) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       11
12 201   USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy       12
13 19   USA 119 No Name Yet Audi Melges 20 Thomas Bowen       13
14 196   ITA 167 Maolca Audi Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       14
15 13   USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss       15
16 12   USA 12 Mach Schnell Audi Melges 20 Kent Haeger         16
17 29   CAN 129 Bohica (C) Audi Melges 20 Erwyn Naidoo       17
18 20   USA 20 STAR Audi Melges 20 Jeff Ecklund       18
19 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber         19
20 233   ITA 50 Fremito D'arja Audi Melges 20 Dario Levi       20
21 236   USA 236 Valkyrie (C) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal       21
22 238   USA 238 Currently Unnamed (C) Audi Melges 20 Brian Henke       22
23 239   JPN 239 Mamma Aiuto! Audi Melges 20 Naofumi Kamei       23
24 194   USA 194 Odin Audi Melges 20 Camille Rasdal       24
25 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required (C) Audi Melges 20 Rhonda Joyce       25
26 225   USA 225 Flygfisk Audi Melges 20 Tom Kassberg       26
27 30   USA 88 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Tony Tabb       27
28 115   USA 115 Atlas (C) Audi Melges 20 Brian Hill       28
29 666   CAN 666 Black Sheep (C) Audi Melges 20 Jon Messenger       29
30 241   JPN 241 Security Protect Network (C) Audi Melges 20 Yousuke Watabe       30
31 116   USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman       31
32 41   CAN 141 Umi Minor Audi Melges 20 Chris Rypkema       32
33 214   CAN 214 Bella Rena Audi Melges 20 Henry Demone       33
34 120   USA 120 A Little Wicked (C) Audi Melges 20 Jason Knoll       34
35 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       35
36 27   USA 127 Flyer Audi Melges 20 Chuck Holzman       36
37 169   USA 169 Evoked Potential (C) Audi Melges 20 John Kimura       37
38 188   USA 188 BRR Blind Rooster Racing Audi Melges 20 David Flechsig       38
39 131   USA 131 Diamante (C) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea       39
40 171   USA 171 Speedemon (C) Audi Melges 20 Richard Mallinson       40
41 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel Audi Melges 20 John Brown       41
42 177   USA 177 Endorphin Audi Melges 20 Erik Wulff       42
43 200   USA 1 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan (C) Audi Melges 20 Trey Sheehan       43
44 187   USA 187 Tramp Audi Melges 20 Tom Ritter DNC       51  
45 217   USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNC       51  
46 132   IVB 007 INTAC Audi Melges 20 James Mark Plaxton DNC       51  
47 224   USA 224 Blast! Audi Melges 20 Roland Vandermeer DNC         51  
48 313   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Audi Melges 20 John Kilroy DNC         51  
49 3   USA 3 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Audi Melges 20 Travis Weisleder DNC       51  
50 17   USA 17 Blink 20/20 (C) Audi Melges 20 John Arendshorst DNS       51  
 
Melges 24
1 1   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler       1
2 29   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson       2
3 81   ITA 819 AUDI Melges 24 Riccardo Simoneschi       3
4 12   USA 12 Mojito (C) Melges 24 Catharine Evans       4
5 95   USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell       5
6 11   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       6
7 47   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       7
8 24   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent B. Dietrich       8
9 45   USA 545 Bada Bing! Melges 24 Tony Trajkovich       9
10 30   GBR 830 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson         10
11 80   USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler       11
12 55   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       12
13 44   USA 744 Betty Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor       13
14 25   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       14
15 39   USA 839 The 300 (C) Melges 24 Steven Boho       15
16 87   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       16
17 18   USA 118 Hot Mess (C) Melges 24 Rob Britts       17
18 6   USA 106 Balogney Blowout! (C) Melges 24 Nate Duer       18
19 15   USA 515 New Wave Melges 24 Steve Liebel DNC       20  
 
Viper 640
1 60   USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll / Charles Corning/Danny Pletsch       1
2 11   GBR 123 Fer de Lance Viper 640 Glyn Locke/Chapman/Nicholson / David Chapman, Ian Nicholson       2
3 69   USA 117 Bliksem Viper 640 Pieter Taselaar / William Van Waay/ Nick Thompson       3
4 59   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / Bob Mathiews / Ed Padin       4
5 53   USA 153 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / Sam Vasquez, Jeff Lindheim       5
6 37   USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Ed Feo / Dave Millett, Ed Feo, Dave Millett       6
7 55   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Philip Lotz / Wendy Lotz, Luke Lawrence       7
8 79   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch / Andrew Weiss / Wes Bemus       8
9 20   CAN 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow / Eric Vigress, Shannon Bush, Brad Boston       9
10 58   USA 158 Celeritas Viper 640 Malcolm Gefter / David Doucett, Peter Denton       10
11 92   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       11
12 75   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton / Pamela Silver, Josha Voger       12
13 33   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard / John Folvig / Bret Odom       13
14 34   USA 110 V110 Viper 640 Paul Scott / Scoth Raines, Lerory Mc'illan       14
15 35   USA 100 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin       15
16 70   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson / Matt Rowlinson / Kristen Agrell       16
17 25   USA 101 XLR8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel / Karyn Pawlowski,Jamie Gaines       17
18 76   USA 182 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker DNC       26  
19 27   CAN 191 TBD Viper 640 John Leyland DNC       26  
20 36   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson DNC       26  
21 67   USA 168 Apache Viper 640 Robert Williams DNC       26  
22 32   USA 14 Raindrops and Rainbows Viper 640 Armand Assante DNC       26  
23 77   GBR 78 Hijack Viper 640 Matt Sole DNC       26  
24 90   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan DNC       26  
25 22   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Chris Simon, Kelby McManus DNS       26  
 
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Max Shelley, Eric Doyce, Mike Danish       1
2 48   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles / Tim Healy, John McCabe       2
3 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott / Brian Cameron/ Daniel Cameron/Dave Hyer       3
4 61   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch Mike Bruno / Bryson Hall, Stephanie Karidan, Rob Fear       4
5 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / Nicholas Patrouits, Holly Futrell, Blair Ross       5
6 86   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Loring / Pasquinelli / Emory Williams / Brian Zimmerman/ Patrick Wilson       6
7 85   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo von der Wense / Chris Morgan/ Monica Molden/ Will Feebler       7
8 99   USA 91 Red J 70 Joe Woods / Shane Hughes, Paddy Bettersworth, Jamie Binmore       8
9 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham / Jim Cunningham, John Boland, Karl Anderson, Nikki Medley       9
10 69   USA 169 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / John Baxter, Val Stephopalov, Silas Miller       10
11 98   USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter / Eric Heim, Mike Erl, Al Poindneon       11
12 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Thomas Blackwell,Judd Smith, Winn Ziacyk       12
13 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Brian Kamilar,Jeff Esuenson, Victor Diaz       13
14 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Stu Johnstone, Julia Langford,Joe Bardenheier       14
15 16   USA 16 That 70 Show J 70 Jeff Hill / John R. Thouron, John Jill,       15
16 68   USA 68 J70 J 70 Ron Thompson / Rob Sahey, Greg Lanesc       16
17 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon / Ryan Zupon, Lincol White, Dual Mac Inter       17
18 17   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel / Julie Anthony, Ana Anthony, Eric Basseveld       18
19 59   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Juergen Waldheim / Rolf Schmidt/Daniel Goldberg       19
20 5   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts / Lee Oldak, James Hermeter, David Betts       20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019