2013 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Racing 02/Feb/2013 09:55 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 1 02/Feb/2013 10:00 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 2 02/Feb/2013 10:05 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Fun Fleet 02/Feb/2013 10:10 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   LCA 40917 The IGY Xfactor X 99 George Bevan 0.8380 (Spin) 02/Feb/13 - 11:13:02 0:01:18:02 0:01:05:23 1
2   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9430 (Asy) 02/Feb/13 - 11:06:52 0:01:11:52 0:01:07:46 2
3   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.9150 (Asy) 02/Feb/13 - 11:09:52 0:01:14:52 0:01:08:30 3
4   GBR 9419T Slippery RP Peter Peake 0.9950 (Asy) 02/Feb/13 - 11:07:12 0:01:12:12 0:01:11:50 4
5   TRI 3 Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9340 (Spin) 02/Feb/13 - 11:11:59 0:01:16:59 0:01:11:54 5
6   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8990 (Asy) 02/Feb/13 - 11:15:06 0:01:20:06 0:01:12:00 6
 
CSA Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9250 (2Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 11:12:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:07:09 1
2   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Lancelot Johnson 0.9400 (2Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 11:14:40 0:01:14:40 0:01:10:11 2
3   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom 0.9440 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 11:14:48 0:01:14:48 0:01:10:36 3
4   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9510 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 11:16:16 0:01:16:16 0:01:12:31 4
5   001 Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter DNC 0.9070 (Jib)       6
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe 0.7420 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 11:22:48 0:01:17:48 0:00:59:26 1
2   GRN 4167 Island Water World / Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 11:23:11 0:01:18:11 0:00:59:43 2
3   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7920 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 11:20:30 0:01:15:30 0:00:59:47 3
4   GBR 1007L Diamonds are Forever Elan 37 Annie O'Sullivan 0.8560 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 11:18:45 0:01:13:45 0:01:03:07 5
5   USA 00000 Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7990 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 11:25:23 0:01:20:23 0:01:04:13 6
6   USA Done Talkin Hunter Legend Chris Robertson 0.8180 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 11:25:00 0:01:20:00 0:01:05:26 7
7   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.7880 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 11:29:06 0:01:24:06 0:01:06:16 8
8   AUT OE24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen SCP 0.8030 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 11:23:16 0:01:18:16 0:01:02:50 8
9   CRI CKET Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7860 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 11:30:35 0:01:25:35 0:01:07:16 9
10   GRN Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7610 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 11:37:22 0:01:32:22 0:01:10:17 10
11   My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.8710 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 11:31:22 0:01:26:22 0:01:15:13 11
12   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox 0.8300 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 11:55:31 0:01:50:31 0:01:31:43 12
13   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley DSQ 0.8250 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 11:20:03 0:01:15:03 0:01:01:54 14
 
Fun Fleet
1   NOR RaVi Oceanis 45 Harald Horjen 0.8500 (Spin) 02/Feb/13 - 11:32:48 0:01:22:48 0:01:10:22 1
2   GRN X-Strato Modified Laser Stratos Mark Solomon 0.7390 (Asy) 02/Feb/13 - 11:55:18 0:01:45:18 0:01:17:49 2
3   CAN 93284 Carpathia Beneteau 473 Hughes Quintal DNC 0.8600 (Spin)       5
4   USA Patronus Beneteau 473 Christopher Conway DNC 0.8600 (Spin)       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021