2012 NYYC Annual Cruise SQUADRON RUNS
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Cruise PHRF Class 5 - NYYC CR 2 10/Aug/2012 10:45 AM 17.56 NM  
Annual Cruise IRC Class 4 - IRC NS 10/Aug/2012 10:50 AM 17.56 NM  
Annual Cruise PHRF Class 3 - NYYC CR 1 10/Aug/2012 10:55 AM 17.56 NM  
Annual Cruise IRC Class 2 - IRC 2 10/Aug/2012 11:00 AM 17.56 NM  
Annual Cruise IRC Class 1 - IRC 1 10/Aug/2012 11:05 AM 17.56 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Cruise Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC 1
1   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 W B George David 1.698 10/Aug/12 - 12:23:02 0:01:18:02 0:02:12:30 1 1
2   USA 25 Blue Yankee Reichel Pugh 66 Bob and Farley Towse DNF 1.506       2  
 
Class 2 - IRC 2
1   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.275 10/Aug/12 - 12:48:16 0:01:48:16 0:02:18:02 1 2
2   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss 1.088 10/Aug/12 - 13:11:43 0:02:11:43 0:02:23:18 2 3
3   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.168 10/Aug/12 - 13:04:34 0:02:04:34 0:02:25:29 3 4
4   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.037 10/Aug/12 - 13:20:51 0:02:20:51 0:02:26:03 4 5
5   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 MOD James D. Bishop 1.156 10/Aug/12 - 13:09:24 0:02:09:24 0:02:29:35 5 6
6   USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.176 10/Aug/12 - 13:07:36 0:02:07:36 0:02:30:03 6 7
7   USA 2170 Grundoon Columbia 50 Jim Grundy DNC 0.994       8  
 
Class 4 - IRC NS
1   USA 315 Carina McCurdy & Rhodes sloop Rives Potts 1.028 10/Aug/12 - 13:20:06 0:02:30:06 0:02:34:18 1 8
2   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 0.959 10/Aug/12 - 13:31:38 0:02:41:38 0:02:35:00 2 9
3   USA 40008 Carronade NY40 Thomas Harrington / Robert James 0.994 10/Aug/12 - 13:31:37 0:02:41:37 0:02:40:38 3 10
4   USA 43544 Stampede J 44 George Carmany / Martin Sutter 1.086 10/Aug/12 - 13:18:13 0:02:28:13 0:02:40:57 4 11
5   USA 4 Reef Points RP 60 Joseph Huber 1.276 10/Aug/12 - 12:58:38 0:02:08:38 0:02:44:08 5 12
6   CAY 821 Aiyana Warwick, Alia 82 Peter. B Corr 1.317 10/Aug/12 - 12:55:06 0:02:05:06 0:02:44:45 6 13
7   USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC 42 George Isdale 1.148 10/Aug/12 - 13:13:34 0:02:23:34 0:02:44:48 7 14
8   USA 60545 Persevere Hanse Colin Rath 1.142 10/Aug/12 - 13:35:23 0:02:45:23 0:03:08:52 8 15
9   USA 42200 Cannonball Swan 68 Charles A. Robertson DNC 1.235       13  
10   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young DNC 1.141       13  
11   USA 25319 Choisi J 44 Peter Gebhard DNC 1.066       13  
12   GER 6262 Passion 4 C Tripp 57 Stefan Lehnert DNC 1.258       13  
 
PHRF Division
Class 3 - NYYC CR 1
1   USA 22 True J/160 Howard Hodgson 11.0 10/Aug/12 - 13:13:40 0:02:18:40 0:02:15:26 1 4
2   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Cruising Peter Noonan 13.0 10/Aug/12 - 13:14:45 0:02:19:45 0:02:15:56 2 6
3   USA 50088 Nova Swan 56 Mark DiStefano 0.0 10/Aug/12 - 13:12:17 0:02:17:17 0:02:17:17 3 9
4   USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Swan 44 Mk 2 Gordon McNabb 51.0 10/Aug/12 - 13:28:37 0:02:33:37 0:02:18:41 4 10
5   USA 60224 Contingency Oyster 53 Scott Bickford 55.0 10/Aug/12 - 13:33:44 0:02:38:44 0:02:22:38 5 11
6   USA 52162 Exile J-133 Brendan Kelley 11.0 10/Aug/12 - 13:23:13 0:02:28:13 0:02:24:59 6 12
7   USA 52714 Wanderer Little Harbor 62 Gordon Ingate DNC 60.0       8  
 
Class 5 - NYYC CR 2
1   P-13 Chips P-Class Gaff Sloop Jed Pearsall 70.0 10/Aug/12 - 13:13:11 0:02:28:11 0:02:07:41 1 1
2   312 Fortune custom Crowninshield John Taft / Tom Glassie 71.0 10/Aug/12 - 13:14:18 0:02:29:18 0:02:08:31 2 2
3   USA 43848 Skagerrak Frers Dawn 48 Stephen Kasnet 93.0 10/Aug/12 - 13:23:52 0:02:38:52 0:02:11:38 3 3
4   USA 41021 Alliance J/40 John Bonds, Jr. 70.0 10/Aug/12 - 13:21:04 0:02:36:04 0:02:15:34 4 5
5   USA 43926 Satin Doll Sabre Mark I Jay Schachne 111.0 10/Aug/12 - 13:33:36 0:02:48:36 0:02:16:06 5 7
6   USA 40836 Alix J/40 David Cutner 71.0 10/Aug/12 - 13:22:57 0:02:37:57 0:02:17:10 6 8
7   647 Alice Hinckley SW 42 Stuart Goldman DNC 115.0       11  
8   USA 91 Snowy Owl Concordia Yawl Richard Taylor DNC 187.0       11  
9   USA 43802 Rocinante Little Harbor 46 Ronald Weiss DNC 157.0       11  
10   USA 60501 Whirlaway Bristol 47.7 Daniel Evans DNC 130.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021