2012 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division I PHRF <= 110
1   GBR 4930R Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan & Chris Kriz 20/Jun/12 - 19:46:02 0:00:46:02 0:00:52:40 1 11
2   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Brigette Croke 20/Jun/12 - 19:57:48 0:00:57:48 0:00:58:25 2 14
3   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 20/Jun/12 - 19:54:58 0:00:54:58 0:01:01:16 3 17
4   USA 73272 Sagacious Swan 43 Bill Day 20/Jun/12 - 20:00:52 0:01:00:52 0:01:01:31 4 18
5   USA 52424 Water Witch Water Witch 48 John Monsky 20/Jun/12 - 19:56:09 0:00:56:09 0:01:01:39 5 19
 
Division II 111 <= PHRF <= 165
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 20/Jun/12 - 20:03:03 0:00:58:03 0:00:57:05 1 12
2   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 20/Jun/12 - 20:03:35 0:00:58:35 0:00:57:20 2 13
3   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 20/Jun/12 - 20:08:09 0:01:03:09 0:00:59:08 3 15
4   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 20/Jun/12 - 20:09:55 0:01:04:55 0:01:00:16 4 16
5   USA 429 Stampede International Etchells Karen Varbaro 20/Jun/12 - 20:14:55 0:01:09:55 0:01:07:13 5 20
6   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 20/Jun/12 - 20:20:13 0:01:15:13 0:01:08:57 6 21
7   USA 172 Cora Shields Rick Hendee 20/Jun/12 - 20:22:56 0:01:17:56 0:01:10:50 7 22
8   USA 51 Comet Alerion 28 Allan Levys 20/Jun/12 - 20:28:15 0:01:23:15 0:01:15:40 8 23
 
Division III PHRF >= 166
1   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak 20/Jun/12 - 19:52:07 0:00:42:07 0:00:37:20 1 1
2   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 20/Jun/12 - 19:54:08 0:00:44:08 0:00:38:21 2 2
3   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 20/Jun/12 - 19:53:23 0:00:43:23 0:00:38:56 3 3
4   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 20/Jun/12 - 19:53:36 0:00:43:36 0:00:38:58 4 4
5   USA 594 Magique C&C27 Mark V Richard Franck 20/Jun/12 - 19:57:17 0:00:47:17 0:00:41:45 5 5
6   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 20/Jun/12 - 19:58:15 0:00:48:15 0:00:43:19 6 6
7   USA 3362 Traces Endeavour 33 John Craine 20/Jun/12 - 20:00:28 0:00:50:28 0:00:44:23 7 7
8   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 20/Jun/12 - 20:01:57 0:00:51:57 0:00:44:25 8 8
9   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal Malcolm Woodier 20/Jun/12 - 20:04:02 0:00:54:02 0:00:45:08 9 9
10   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 20/Jun/12 - 20:08:14 0:00:58:14 0:00:52:03 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019