2019 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy One Design Etchells 26/May/2019 11:07 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Andrew mills / Brian hammersley         1
2 60   GBR 1460 MBF Etchell Grant Simmer / Graeme Spence / Sam Haines       2
3 9   GBR 1409 1409 (Corinthian) Etchells William McNeill / Toby Mumford / Toby Yeabsley       3
4 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Diana Kissane / Ed Haynes       4
5 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy         5
6 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Matt Reid / Matt Reid / Bruno Van dyke       6
7 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Nik Froud / Andrew Pimm / Chay Taylor       7
8 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / James Anderson       8
9 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Chris Eames / Emily Kinver / Rosie Povall / Alida       9
10 53   Gbr 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcom Offord / Laurence Mead / Will Heritage       10
11 92   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Charlie Cumberley BFD       15  
12 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Harry Blowers / Jenny Copley BFD       15  
13 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein DNC       15  
14 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Fraser Woodley DNF       15  
 

2019 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 9   GBR 1409 1409 Etchells William McNeill / Toby Mumford / Toby Yeabsley       3
2 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Diana Kissane / Ed Haynes       4
3 7   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy         5
4 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Etchells Robby Boyd / Nik Froud / Andrew Pimm / Chay Taylor       7
5 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths Etchells Chris Eames / Emily Kinver / Rosie Povall / Alida       9
6 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein DNC       15  
7 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Fraser Woodley DNF       15  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020