2019 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford       1
2   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       2
3 2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       3
4 60   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen DNC       5  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright       1
2 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       2
3   USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       3
4 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       4
5   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       6
7   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       7
8   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       8
9   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau 36.7 Alice Martin       9
10   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert       10
11   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNS       12  
 
J 111
1   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Michael/Steve Mayer/Henderson       2
3   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       3
4   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       4
5   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       5
6   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi       6
7   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen       7
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman       3
4   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       4
5   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce       5
6   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       6
7   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       7
8   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton DNC       9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis -522.9 / 24.0000 02/Jun/19 - 14:47:25 0:00:37:25 0:00:36:18 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle -530.3 / 33.0000 02/Jun/19 - 14:50:19 0:00:40:19 0:00:38:47 2 2
3   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek -525.9 / 27.0000 02/Jun/19 - 14:50:50 0:00:40:50 0:00:39:34 3 3
4   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill -525.9 / 27.0000 02/Jun/19 - 14:51:35 0:00:41:35 0:00:40:19 4 4
5   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 02/Jun/19 - 14:53:31 0:00:43:31 0:00:45:42 5 5
6   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Jun/19 - 14:55:00 0:00:45:00 0:00:47:01 6 6
7   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 02/Jun/19 - 14:55:04 0:00:45:04 0:00:47:19 7 7
8   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker DNC 33.0 / 1.1149       10  
9   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage DNS 69.0 / 1.0501       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2 7   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       2
3   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       3
4   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach       4
5   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       5
6   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       6
7   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       7
8 22 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach       8
9   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       9
10   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       10
11   USA 32319 Perspicacity Tartan Ten Robert Cohen       11
12   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       12
13   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       13
14   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk DNC       15  
 
J 88
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff         1
2   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       2
3   12 Misty J88 Daniel Floberg       3
4   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       4
5   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       5
6   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
RC Boats Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1   USA 1217 Floating Argument DragonForce Justin Kalb       1
2   USA 292 MsDirected DF65 Bart Heimlich       2
3   USA 96 BLUEHHO DragonForce 65 Daniel Burns       3
4   USA 1373 Ye Olde Battle Axe Dragon Force 65 Aimee Strittmatter       4
5   USA 26 RENEGADE DragonForce Larry Kwiat DNC       10  
6   56 Remotey McBoatface DF65 Peter Nielsen DNC       10  
7   USA 143 Mahal DF65 Rod Salazar DNC       10  
8   38038 On Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman DNC       10  
9   USA 987 ColSS Kurt T DNF         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019