2019 Windsor Yacht Club Wednesday Night Spring/Fall Race Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT J 120 04/Sep/2019 07:00 PM 6.5 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT JAM 04/Sep/2019 07:05 PM 6.5 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B 04/Sep/2019 07:10 PM 6.5 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT C&C 35 04/Sep/2019 07:15 PM 6.5 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A 04/Sep/2019 07:20 PM 6.5 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT Other 04/Sep/2019 07:25 PM 6.5 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Race Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
J 120
1 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 48.0 / 1.0870 04/Sep/19 - 21:52:15 0:02:52:15 0:03:07:14 1 12
2   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marvin Ihnen 48.0 / 1.0870 04/Sep/19 - 21:57:37 0:02:57:37 0:03:13:04 2 13
3   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 48.0 / 1.0870 04/Sep/19 - 22:01:26 0:03:01:26 0:03:17:13 3 14
4   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman RET 48.0 / 1.0870       7  
5   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker RET 48.0 / 1.0870       7  
6   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele RET 48.0 / 1.0870       7  
7   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick DNC 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
8   USA 25439 Victrix J 120 Curt Kime DNC 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
9 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess DNF       10  
 
JAM
1   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal 117.0 / 0.9745 04/Sep/19 - 21:57:24 0:02:52:24 0:02:48:00 1 11
2   15206 Whippersnapper C&C 38-1 Steve Witham DNF 129.0 / 0.9573       10  
3   USA 25664 Pirate Bennatau 40.5 moorings Jeff Henderson DNF       10  
4   15532 Bubba Carter 3/4 ton Mike Draybuck RET 156.0 / 0.9207       10  
5   USA 33958 Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier RET 151.0 / 0.9272       10  
6   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers RET 150.0 / 0.9286       10  
7   USA 15351 Phoenix Ranger 37 John Gabriel RET 135.0 / 0.9489       10  
8 Other  USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC12 John Vermeulen RET 90.0 / 1.0156       10  
9   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams RET 66.0 / 1.0552       10  
10   NED 131 Northern Spy Dufour 45 E John Steigenga DNC 59.0 / 1.0673       13  
11   CAN 204 Windrush II Corsair F-27 Richard Benning DNC 48.0 / 1.0870       13  
12 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2007 Enzian C&C 115 John Raguse DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       13  
 
PHRF B
1   31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 Len Strahl 123.0 / 0.9658 04/Sep/19 - 21:57:23 0:02:47:23 0:02:41:40 1 5
2   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Sep/19 - 21:53:31 0:02:43:31 0:02:46:04 3 8
3 Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 SH Mark Aitken DNF       6  
4   CAN 73355 Private Idaho Beneteau First 405 Alan Johnson RET 102.0 / 0.9969       6  
5   USA 15056 Avatar Santana Andrew Morlan DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       9  
6   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       9  
7 737   221 Slippery Melges 24 Jim Pearson DNC 99.0 / 1.0015       9  
 
C&C 35
1   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mk I Gary Graham 129.0 / 0.9573 04/Sep/19 - 22:02:53 0:02:47:53 0:02:40:43 1 2
2   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 129.0 / 0.9573 04/Sep/19 - 22:03:01 0:02:48:01 0:02:40:51 2 3
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I Russel Keys / Clyde Guensche 129.0 / 0.9573 04/Sep/19 - 22:03:16 0:02:48:16 0:02:41:05 3 4
4   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine 129.0 / 0.9573 04/Sep/19 - 22:08:42 0:02:53:42 0:02:46:17 4 9
5   CAN 4207 Firewater C&C 35 Mk I Andrew Hellenbart RET 129.0 / 0.9573       8  
6 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty RET 129.0 / 0.9573       8  
7   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 Mk I Jon Shefferly RET 129.0 / 0.9573       8  
8   USA 5232 Walloon C&C 35 Mk I Richard Grow DNC 129.0 / 0.9573       9  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 78.0 / 1.0350 04/Sep/19 - 21:55:08 0:02:35:08 0:02:40:34 1 1
2   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Edwin Bayer 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Sep/19 - 21:56:27 0:02:36:27 0:02:43:29 2 6
3   USA 84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper 39.0 / 1.1036 04/Sep/19 - 21:51:11 0:02:31:11 0:02:46:51 3 10
4   SM 2 Perversion 5 Sydney 41 Dennis Dettmer DNF       12  
5   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes RET 72.0 / 1.0450       12  
6   CAN 54505 Bobsled SR 33 Bob Fuller RET 69.0 / 1.0501       12  
7 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas RET 66.0 / 1.0552       12  
8   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke RET 54.0 / 1.0762       12  
9   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand RET 33.0 / 1.1149       12  
10   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis RET -9.0 / 1.2015       12  
11   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat RET 78.0 / 1.0350       12  
12   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       14  
13   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       14  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: RC returned / 7:45 pm; Course 3
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021