2019 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1   72 High Tea (FS-SH) J 112E Ard Van Leeuwen 77.0 / 1.0367 18/Aug/19 - 02:09:34 0:16:03:34 0:16:38:56 1 1
2   Can 144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 75.0 / 1.0400 18/Aug/19 - 05:11:04 0:19:05:04 0:19:50:52 2 18
3   CAN 60077 Aarrow Archmbault 40RC David Courtney 35.0 / 1.1111 18/Aug/19 - 04:13:02 0:18:07:02 0:20:07:48 3 20
4 UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge DNC       6  
5   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell DNC       6  
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 146.0 / 0.9339 18/Aug/19 - 07:14:55 0:21:08:55 0:19:45:02 1 17
2   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 110.0 / 0.9848 18/Aug/19 - 07:43:57 0:21:37:57 0:21:18:13 2 24
3   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 138.0 / 0.9448 18/Aug/19 - 10:58:39 1:00:52:39 0:23:30:15 3 26
4   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen 131.0 / 0.9545 18/Aug/19 - 11:25:50 1:01:19:50 1:00:10:41 4 27
5 Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie DNC       10  
6   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson DNC         10  
7   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe DNC       10  
8   138 Mystic C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan DNC       10  
9   CAN 25132 Byte Size (FS-SH) Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir DNC       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 72.0 / 1.0450 18/Aug/19 - 03:02:10 0:16:29:10 0:17:13:41 1 2
2   Can 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner -11.0 / 1.2059 18/Aug/19 - 01:33:47 0:15:00:47 0:18:06:15 2 8
3   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE J 100 Robert DeWitte 73.0 / 1.0433 18/Aug/19 - 04:21:03 0:17:48:03 0:18:34:18 3 13
4 UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 64.0 / 1.0586 18/Aug/19 - 04:38:46 0:18:05:46 0:19:09:24 4 15
5 North Sails  72 High Tea (FS-DH 1) J 112E Ard Van Leeuwen DNC       8  
6   CAN 152 Red Leaf J 120 Matt Emerson DNC       8  
7   13667 Suspect Perry 59 Bryan Sims DNC       8  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.0236 18/Aug/19 - 04:06:48 0:17:33:48 0:17:58:40 1 6
2   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Aug/19 - 04:17:06 0:17:44:06 0:18:00:42 2 7
3   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 87.0 / 1.0204 18/Aug/19 - 04:24:01 0:17:51:01 0:18:12:52 3 9
4   51975 Ariadna Beneteau First 36.7 Alec Melnikov 79.0 / 1.0334 18/Aug/19 - 04:19:24 0:17:46:24 0:18:22:01 4 11
5   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 81.0 / 1.0301 18/Aug/19 - 04:28:39 0:17:55:39 0:18:28:02 5 12
6 Quantum Sails  Can 11 ALI KAT J 88 Ed Berkhout 85.0 / 1.0236 18/Aug/19 - 05:20:29 0:18:47:29 0:19:14:06 6 16
7   Can 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Donald French DNC       10  
8   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland DNC       10  
9   CAN 84442 Screaming Eagle Beneteau First 42 TM Pavel Hrubant DNC       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 124.0 / 0.9644 18/Aug/19 - 04:40:32 0:18:16:32 0:17:37:30 1 3
2   34435 4 tuna C&C 35 mk III Gualtiero Guadagni 127.0 / 0.9601 18/Aug/19 - 04:49:19 0:18:25:19 0:17:41:13 2 4
3 North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk 105.0 / 0.9924 18/Aug/19 - 04:20:22 0:17:56:22 0:17:48:11 3 5
4   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 89.0 / 1.0172 18/Aug/19 - 04:21:39 0:17:57:39 0:18:16:11 4 10
5   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Aug/19 - 05:57:28 0:19:33:28 0:19:51:46 5 19
6   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 0.9658 18/Aug/19 - 09:04:08 0:22:40:08 0:21:53:37 6 25
7   5028 Boom Olson 30 IB Scott Lyons RET 114.0 / 0.9789       13  
8   CAN 50229 Entourage Olson 911SE Will French RET 127.0 / 0.9601       13  
9 North Sails  USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice DNC       16  
10   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Michael Innell DNC       16  
11   84880 MEGA First Class 12 Dustin Norlund DNC       16  
12   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger DNC       16  
13   CAN 34482 Rhumb Punch Hobie Karen McRae DNC       16  
14   CAN 53 Bobby McGee C&C99 Charles Stacey DNC       16  
15   32 Rogue Dehler 32 Will Lockett DNC         16  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1   26005 Flash C&C 34 Kevin Sullivan 145.0 / 0.9353 18/Aug/19 - 09:03:53 0:22:39:53 0:21:11:54 1 22
2 Other  13608 Blew By U Islander 36 David Maher 142.0 / 0.9393 18/Aug/19 - 09:01:24 0:22:37:24 0:21:15:00 2 23
3   CAN 25132 Byte Size (FS-DH) Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir RET 141.0 / 0.9407       9  
4 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan DNC       11  
5   25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam DNC       11  
6   Can 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 jarrod armstrong DNC       11  
7   74 Serious C&C 33 MK II Sue McIntyre DNC       11  
8   34780 Ski Break C&C 33-2 Steven Kernohan DNC       11  
9   CAN 31773 Megawatt Express 30 Damian Lewis DNC       11  
10 North Sails  14791 Disco Volante C&C 35 MK II William Harney DNC       11  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 159.0 / 0.9168 18/Aug/19 - 06:58:23 0:20:34:23 0:18:51:41 1 14
2   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 175.0 / 0.8966 18/Aug/19 - 09:08:20 0:22:44:20 0:20:23:16 2 21
3   CAN 4707 Top Hat CS30 WK Peter Miller DNC       7  
4   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin DNC       7  
5   Can 1783 Marilea Shark Ric Doedens DNC       7  
6   31 Prosperity Northern 29 Gabriel Beauchesne-Sevigny DNC         7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
1   54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 210.0 / 0.8553 18/Aug/19 - 12:26:11 1:02:26:11 0:22:36:40 1 4
2   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic DNC       5  
3   CAN 01 Moody One Moody 31 MKII Andy Davies DNC       5  
4   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin DNC       5  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 86.0 / 1.0220 18/Aug/19 - 04:22:18 0:18:04:18 0:18:28:09 1 1
2   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim DNC       8  
3   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37 Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt DNC       8  
4   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll DNC       8  
5   54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe DNC       8  
6   Can 28 North Caught J boat Wendy Northcotte DNC       8  
7   CAN 327 HBomb J 105 Jennifer Overbury DNC       8  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal 189.0 / 0.8796 18/Aug/19 - 11:56:00 1:01:44:00 0:22:38:06 1 5
2   Can 2191 Break Free Beneteau First 305 Paul Lewis 181.0 / 0.8892 18/Aug/19 - 11:56:33 1:01:44:33 0:22:53:25 2 6
3   227 The Vice Regal Hughes 38 Tony Power 174.0 / 0.8978 18/Aug/19 - 11:45:08 1:01:33:08 0:22:56:27 3 7
4   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson DNC       8  
5   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas DNC       8  
6   121 Summerwind Benateau 331 Richard Ballantyne DNC       8  
7   8620 Empty Pockets CS34 Peter Rumball DNC       8  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1   11778 Puffin C&C 30 SD Pawel Cimek/ Livianna Tossutti 191.0 / 0.8772 18/Aug/19 - 11:45:26 1:01:33:26 0:22:25:08 1 2
2   226 Watermark Beneteau 285 Terry Pasieka 236.0 / 0.8270 18/Aug/19 - 13:29:53 1:03:17:53 0:22:34:32 2 3
3   Can 609 Into The Blue (NFS-DH) Alberg 30 Richard Mair RET 261.0 / 0.8015       9  
4   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham RET 234.0 / 0.8291       9  
5   KC57 Crosslea Douglas 32 Dave Secor DNC       10  
6   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson DNC       10  
7   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader DNC       10  
8   Cdn 1331 Gato via Catalina 34 Tony Germin DNC       10  
9   CAN 725 Tranquillity Tanzer Alvaro Briceno DNC         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020