2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 72.0 / 1.0450 06/Aug/19 - 20:50:23 0:01:10:23 0:01:13:33 1 1
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 06/Aug/19 - 20:53:51 0:01:13:51 0:01:20:40 2 2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 06/Aug/19 - 20:57:15 0:01:17:15 0:01:20:44 3 3
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 06/Aug/19 - 21:03:54 0:01:23:54 0:01:27:41 4 6
5   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 06/Aug/19 - 21:04:35 0:01:24:35 0:01:28:23 5 7
6   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 06/Aug/19 - 21:07:27 0:01:27:27 0:01:31:23 6 9
7   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack DNC       10  
8   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom DNC       10  
9   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Aug/19 - 21:03:44 0:01:23:44 0:01:25:02 1 4
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 06/Aug/19 - 21:07:24 0:01:27:24 0:01:25:10 2 5
3   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American 93.0 / 1.0109 06/Aug/19 - 21:45:42 0:02:05:42 0:02:07:04 3 21
4   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 84.0 / 1.0252 06/Aug/19 - 21:47:08 0:02:07:08 0:02:10:20 4 23
5   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC       6  
 
Class 3
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 06/Aug/19 - 21:15:25 0:01:40:25 0:01:31:17 1 8
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 06/Aug/19 - 21:24:49 0:01:49:49 0:01:45:35 2 12
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 06/Aug/19 - 21:36:16 0:02:01:16 0:01:47:32 3 13
4   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 135.0 / 0.9489 06/Aug/19 - 21:29:48 0:01:54:48 0:01:48:56 4 14
5   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 06/Aug/19 - 21:34:25 0:01:59:25 0:01:53:19 5 15
6   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 06/Aug/19 - 22:05:04 0:02:30:04 0:02:15:17 6 25
7   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       9  
8   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       9  
 
Class 4 - NS
1   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander 108.0 / 0.9878 06/Aug/19 - 21:14:53 0:01:44:53 0:01:43:36 1 10
2   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Aug/19 - 21:09:24 0:01:39:24 0:01:44:23 2 11
3   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik 126.0 / 0.9615 06/Aug/19 - 21:31:31 0:02:01:31 0:01:56:50 3 16
4   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 06/Aug/19 - 21:31:13 0:02:01:13 0:01:58:08 4 17
5   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 06/Aug/19 - 22:02:39 0:02:32:39 0:02:24:13 5 26
 
Class 5 - NS
1   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 06/Aug/19 - 21:47:17 0:02:17:17 0:02:00:45 1 18
2   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 06/Aug/19 - 21:51:59 0:02:21:59 0:02:04:23 2 19
3   None Cadence Ohlson Maximilian Hutter 201.0 / 0.8655 06/Aug/19 - 21:54:55 0:02:24:55 0:02:05:26 3 20
4   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 06/Aug/19 - 22:01:38 0:02:31:38 0:02:09:42 4 22
5   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 06/Aug/19 - 21:59:59 0:02:29:59 0:02:13:00 5 24
6   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner DNC       9  
7   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge RET 234.0 / 0.8291       9  
8   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow RET 213.0 / 0.8519       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019