2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4-NS 11/Jun/2019 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 5-NS 11/Jun/2019 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 11/Jun/2019 07:15 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 11/Jun/2019 07:20 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 11/Jun/2019 07:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Jun/19 - 20:37:39 0:01:17:39 0:01:20:45 1 13
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 11/Jun/19 - 20:34:08 0:01:14:08 0:01:20:59 2 14
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 11/Jun/19 - 20:39:40 0:01:19:40 0:01:23:15 3 15
4   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 11/Jun/19 - 20:39:37 0:01:19:37 0:01:26:33 4 18
5   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 63.0 / 1.0604 11/Jun/19 - 20:46:20 0:01:26:20 0:01:31:33 5 20
6   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. DNC       10  
7   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       10  
8   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       10  
9   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls DNC       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Jun/19 - 20:42:04 0:01:22:04 0:01:23:21 1 16
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 11/Jun/19 - 20:47:12 0:01:27:12 0:01:24:59 2 17
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Jun/19 - 20:45:38 0:01:25:38 0:01:26:58 3 19
4   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American DNC       5  
 
Class 3
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 11/Jun/19 - 20:16:24 0:01:01:24 0:00:55:49 1 1
2   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 135.0 / 0.9489 11/Jun/19 - 20:13:54 0:00:58:54 0:00:55:53 2 2
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 11/Jun/19 - 20:15:26 0:01:00:26 0:00:58:06 3 7
4   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 11/Jun/19 - 20:17:46 0:01:02:46 0:00:59:34 4 8
5   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 11/Jun/19 - 20:18:44 0:01:03:44 0:01:00:29 5 9
6   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Jun/19 - 20:23:37 0:01:08:37 0:01:01:51 6 10
7   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       9  
8   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       9  
 
Class 4-NS
1   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik 126.0 / 0.9615 11/Jun/19 - 20:08:10 0:00:58:10 0:00:55:56 1 3
2   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander RDG 108.0 / 0.9878   1 34
3   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles and Elaine Goodrich 63.0 / 1.0604 11/Jun/19 - 20:03:26 0:00:53:26 0:00:56:40 2 4
4   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 11/Jun/19 - 20:08:13 0:00:58:13 0:00:56:44 3 5
5   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Jun/19 - 20:05:54 0:00:55:54 0:00:57:19 4 6
6   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 11/Jun/19 - 20:17:17 0:01:07:17 0:01:03:34 5 11
 
Class 5-NS
1   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Hemlbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 11/Jun/19 - 20:25:43 0:01:15:43 0:01:07:09 1 12
2   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       8  
3   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner DNC       8  
4 Other  338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       8  
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       8  
6   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm DNC       8  
7   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021