2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Brimbles Line Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 190414 190414 Laser JB Braun         1
2   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       2
3   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden       3
4   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney       4
5   NOR 204666 AD UNDAS Laser Atle Lohrmann       5
6   USA 209084 209084 Laser Kyle Easton         6
7   USA 210675 RUN_DMC Laser David M Crawley       7
8   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       8
9   USA 207161 Patafla-fla Laser Stephanie Muto       9
10   USA 188097 Mojo Laser Aaron MacQueen         10
11   USA 175918 175918 Laser Frank Hennessy         11
12   204104 Phoenix Laser Adam Swann       12
13   USA 18981 189810 Laser John Tagliamente         13
14   USA 209686 Out For a Spin Laser James Collins DNF       18  
15   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham DNS       18  
16   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy DNS       18  
17   USA 99984 99984 Laser Stefan Thibodeaux DNS         18  
18   USA 027 027 Laser Adam Cook DNC         19  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 191464 Ju Ju Bee Radial Laser Judith Krimski       1
2   188886 Laser Laser Ryosuke Sakai       2
3   187397 Moon Cusser Laser Radial Alex DiCenso       3
4   USA 189722 189722 Laser Radial Morgan Cheney       4
5   USA 211 The Screamer Laser David L. Ryan       5
6   207151 Tinkerbelle Laser Faye Flam       6
7   210200 Finn Laser Radial Jenna Hannafin DNS       13  
8   152933 Quirky Laser Radial Odey Hariri DNS       13  
9   212125 Nekton Laser Radial Kelly McMurray DNS       13  
10   187390 Flurry Laser Paul Keohan DNS       13  
11   42 42 Laser Radial Bryan Gregory DNS       13  
12   USA 194191 Radial Laser radial Alexandra Talbot DNS       13  
 
2.4 Meter
1   145 TBD 2.4mR Jim Romano       1
2   USA 9 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green       2
3   USA 142 2.4mr (Para) 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       3
4   ISV 1 2.4 2.4mR Shan McAdoo DNS       9  
5   USA 149 2.4 2.4mR Sergey Yedrikov DNS       9  
6   USA 151 USA 151 2.4mR Paul Zimmerman DNS       9  
7   USA 152 None 2.4mR Douglas Trees DNS       9  
8   ISV 002 Charter 2.4 MTR Maureen McKinnon DNS       9  
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 1   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       2
3 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       3
4 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       4
5 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn       5
6 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       6
7 72 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       7
8 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane       8
9 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       9
10 22   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       10
11 64 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing J 70 Scott Spurlin       11
12 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       12
13 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       13
14 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel       14
15 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       15
16 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       16
17 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       17
18 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       18
19 525   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       19
20 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       20
21 4   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia       21
22 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Pappas       22
23 342   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       23
24 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       24
25 334   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       25
 
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       1
2   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       2
3   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       3
4   1680 Cruzin' Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber       4
5   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       5
6   USA 1790 Swell Rhodes 19 Bill Dalton         6
7   3172 Tough Cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       7
8   1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joe/Elise Fava/Nash       8
9   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       9
10   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       10
11   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill Heffernan       11
12   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       12
13   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       13
14   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ashley/Courtney/Ramsay Hoguet       14
15   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sheldon/ Sousa       15
16   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       16
17   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       17
18   1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 martha Martini       18
19   USA 957 Silkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer       19
20   USA 1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       20
21   1015 King Ashurbanipal Rhodekill 19 Tom and Will Dailey       21
22   2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman DNC       26  
23   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt DNC       26  
24   3451 Mad Lads Rhodes 19 Kyle Easton DNC       26  
25   1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook DNF       26  
 
Town Class
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Town Class Chris Howes       1
2   2065 Tonic Town Class Nick Cann       2
3   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       3
4   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke       4
5   77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       5
6   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       6
7   2078 Suerte Verde Town Class kelley Braun       7
8   2083 Second Wind Town Class John Hope       8
9   2093 Sail Loft Town Class william key       9
10   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       10
11   USA 567 Christie B Town Class William Larkin         11
12   USA 2059 Breezing Up Town Class Charles Maney       12
13   2095 Clambelly Town Class Geoff Duckworth DNC       19  
14   2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook DNC       19  
15   2014 Daisy Town Class Jennifer Aspinall DNC       19  
16   USA 7 Fortitude Town Class Herb Maher DNC       19  
17   2044 Birdie Town Class Nikki Sabin DNC       19  
18   USA 502 B52 Town Class Chris Boulter DNC         19  
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson / Norm Cressy       1
2   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall       2
3   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       3
4   46 VIKING IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       4
5   1 Vagabond IOD Marc Migliazzo       5
6   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent       6
7   4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett       7
8   49 Kungsornen IOD Alejandro Camino       8
9   45 Pompano IOD Tom Hunter /Petter Etholm       9
10   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       10
11   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich DNC       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J/105 Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne       3
4   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       4
5 635   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       5
6   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       6
7 North Sails  USA 113 Perseverance J 105 Bennet Greenwald       7
8   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       8
9   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       9
10   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel/Cheryl Harvey/ Robert Mann       10
11   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       11
12   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       12
13   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       13
14   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       14
15   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       15
 
Etchells
1   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Schaefer / Hancock / Newman       1
2 86   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh       2
3   USA 1105 Chemical Monkey Etchells Robert Hitchcock       3
4   1208 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Bradley Adam       4
5   USA 1145 Aegir Etchells David Larson       5
6   USA 1078 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush       6
7   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Greville Barker Colehower       7
8   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       8
9   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       9
10   664 Dire Wolfe Etchells Edward Wolfe Jeff Silverman       10
11   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       11
12   988 Helly Hansen Jr Crew Etchells Grant Adam       12
13   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       13
14   USA 1111 Fast Mermaid Etchells William Watt       14
15   CAN 1069 The Lostboys Etchells Paul Laflamme       15
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: This Friday Race 1
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       1
2   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       2
3   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher       3
4   USA 22 Firefly J 24 Karen Zieff / Danielle Gallo       4
5   USA 2620 Lady MINX J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky       5
6   USA 262 Doreen J 24 Jack Herbert DNC       7  
 
J 80
1   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Samuel Cushing       1
2   USA 1001 Blind Faith J 80 Brian Gibbs       2
3   usa 82 Blue Skies J 80 Fred Baker       3
4   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear       4
5 North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou DNC       6  
 
Comets
1   4151 Gemini 2 Comet Talbott Ingram       1
2   4123 Harms Way Comet Richard Harmon       2
3   4088 Gifted Comet Kevin Buruchian       3
4   3952 3952 Comet Mark Buruchian       4
5   4090 Curious Turveys Comet Samuel Turvey       5
6   4152 Total Eclipse Comet Thomas Layton DNC       8  
7   4117 None Comet Bradley Meade DNF       8  
 
Viper 640
1   236 Dragon Lady II Viper 640 Robert Bowditch       1
2   35 Cat Burglar Viper 640 Cam Farrah       2
3   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       3
4   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       4
5   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       5
6   USA 235 Meow? Viper 640 Niko Kotsatos       6
7 70   70 Grendel Viper 640 Paul Karpawich DNC       9  
8   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh DNC       9  
 
 



2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn       5
2 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       8
3 22   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       10
4 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       12
5 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       13
6 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       16
7 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       18
8 525   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       19
9 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       20
10 4   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia       21
11 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff J 70 Peter Pappas       22
12 342   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       23
13 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       24
14 334   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       25
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Sam Adams Outside Images
Team 1 Newport    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019