2018 Melges 20 Russian Open
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Russian Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 309   RUS 309 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin         1
2 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         2
3 247   AUS 247 EXPORT ROO Melges 20 Michael Cooper       3
4 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini         4
5 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Robert Wilber         5
6 305   USA 305 MIDNIGHT SUN Melges 20 Alexis Michas       6
7 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato         7
8 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov         8
9 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi       9
10 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karakinskiy         10
11 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       11
12 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loropiana         12
13 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       13
14 308   AUS 308 DARK STAR Melges 20 John Bacon       14
15 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev         15
16 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Andrea Ferrari         16
17 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Yuri Makushin         17
18 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       18
19 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio         19
20 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko         20
21 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       21
22 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       22
23   ITA 182 JAMMIN Melges 20 Gian Marco Mariotti       23
24 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana         24
25 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Oscar Farace       25
26 277   JPN 277 GILMET Melges 20 Tamotsu Aritomo         26
27 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Melges 20 Naoki Hirakawa         27
28 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam         28
29 260   RUS 260 RUS 260 Melges 20 Igor Katalevskiy         29
30 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA Melges 20 Wilma Homann       30
31 250 North Sails  USA 250 OLEANDER Melges 20 James Wilson DSQ       33  
32 1   USA 300 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 20 Drew Freides DSQ         33  
 

2018 Melges 20 Russian Open
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Russian Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       18
2 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini       22
3 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO Melges 20 Oscar Farace       25
4 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam         28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019