2018 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 29   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       1
2 27 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       2
3 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       3
4 34   TBD Taipan J 70 Raymond Groble       4
5 11   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       5
6 19   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       6
7 44   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       7
8 17   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett DNC       11  
9 42   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop DNC       11  
10 8   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes DNF       11  
 
J 24
1   USA 4242 Motorhome J 24 Joshua Bone       1
2   Uni 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya       2
3   USA 1400 Bork! Bork! Bork! J 24 Cory Huseby       3
4   USA 600 Jammin J 24 Edward Leslie III       4
5 North Sails  USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef       5
6   USA 5277 Goldrush J 24 Daniel Walsh       6
7   USA 4520 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson       7
8   USA 8962 Runaway J 24 Mark Soya       8
9   USA 4808 Insatiable J 24 Ben Stauber DNC       10  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Donald Mense       1
2   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton       2
3   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker       3
4   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Michael Frerker       4
5   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush       5
6   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten       6
7   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       7
8   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Mark Hardenbergh       8
9   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker       9
10   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell DNC       12  
11   Uni 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1 8   USA BAX Beef Jerky Sonar Amy Baxter       1
2 5   GBR 1 Boaty McBoatface II Sonar Luke LeCoche       2
3 2   USA SCH Beware of the Rental Sonar John Schellenbach       3
4 9   JAM 1988 Cool Runnings Sonar Adam Daniels       4
5 1   9 Club Rec Boat Sonar Matthew Hughes       5
 
Colgate 26
1   USA 342 Cretin Hop Colgate 26 Michael Leslie       1
2   266 Columbia Sailing School Colgate 26 Columbia Sailing School       2
3   USA SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Adam Hinz       3
4   SC20 Rubato Colgate 26 Timothy Sheehan       4
5   USA 37 Windhorse Colgate 26 Adam Collins       5
6   USA SC17 Meridian Colgate 26 Silviu Petrea         6
7   sc 23 Riverfolk Colgate 26 Robert Tepper       7
8   USA 46 Branta Colgate 26 Richard Jardine DNF       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DF 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns       1
2   USA 92 92 DF65 Bart Heimlich       2
3   USA 936 SV Bucky Badger DF65 Julia Means       3
4   US 980 Brass Monkey 2 Electric Bugaloo DF65 Michael Frerker       4
5   303 303 DF65 Jordan Leahey       5
6   USA 143 Mahal DF65 Rod Salazar       6
7   USA 716 Forevermor DF65 Avraham Mor       7
8   USA 65 hal 9000 DF65 Val Smith       8
9   Usa 336 Taipan DF65 Lloyd Karzen       9
10   55 155 DF65 Ken Nordine       10
11   312 Dragon Keeper DF65 Greg Tabb       11
12   55 Daybreak DF65 Chris Chatain DNC       20  
13   831 Giggity DF65 George Dorsch DNC       20  
14   689 Jedi DF65 Rosemary Metzger DNC       20  
15   USA 4 Bacardi DF65 Nicole Campbell DNC         20  
16   56 RemoteyMcBoatface DF65 Peter Nielsen DNC       20  
17   56 RemoteyMcBoatface DF65 Peter Nielsen DNC       20  
18   USA 903 903 DF65 John & Jordan Leahey DNS       20  
19   USA 40027 Hot Lips DF65 Christopher Whitford DNS       20  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019