2012 Block Island Race Week
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Week - Orange IRC IRC 19/Jun/2012 11:45 AM 4.8 NM 9 Kts
Race Week - Orange PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 19/Jun/2012 12:05 PM 4.8 NM 9 Kts

Race Week - Yellow One Design J109 19/Jun/2012 12:11 PM 3.8 NM 9 Kts
Race Week - Yellow PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 19/Jun/2012 12:21 PM 3.8 NM 9 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 1.072 19/Jun/12 - 12:34:08 0:00:49:08 0:00:52:40 1 1
2   USA 52833 CABADY Corby 33 Randall Baldwin 1.047 19/Jun/12 - 12:35:55 0:00:50:55 0:00:53:18 2 2
3   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.176 19/Jun/12 - 12:30:22 0:00:45:22 0:00:53:21 3 3
4   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back IRC 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.168 19/Jun/12 - 12:31:20 0:00:46:20 0:00:54:07 4 4
5   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.176 19/Jun/12 - 12:32:07 0:00:47:07 0:00:55:24 5 5
6   USA 4201 Conspiracy Swan 42 Ron Levine / Victor Winogradow 1.176 19/Jun/12 - 12:33:05 0:00:48:05 0:00:56:32 6 6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker / Allen Stern 19/Jun/12 - 12:54:33 0:00:49:33 0:00:51:46 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 19/Jun/12 - 12:52:15 0:00:47:15 0:00:51:52 2 2
3   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 19/Jun/12 - 12:52:22 0:00:47:22 0:00:52:00 3 3
4   USA 64 Jazz J 111 Rod Johnstone 19/Jun/12 - 12:52:51 0:00:47:51 0:00:52:32 4 4
5   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Tom Lee 19/Jun/12 - 12:51:30 0:00:46:30 0:00:52:39 5 5
6   USA 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Reginald Smithwick 19/Jun/12 - 12:55:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:53:08 6 6
7   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 19/Jun/12 - 12:53:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:53:37 7 7
8   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague 19/Jun/12 - 12:55:40 0:00:50:40 0:00:54:47 8 8
9   US 35035 Zefiro Torna Nelson/Marek 35 Custom John Schimenti 19/Jun/12 - 12:54:15 0:00:49:15 0:00:55:11 9 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy       1
2   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       2
3   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo       3
4   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 19/Jun/12 - 12:59:43 0:00:38:43 0:00:37:53 1 1
2   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 19/Jun/12 - 13:01:17 0:00:40:17 0:00:39:26 2 2
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 19/Jun/12 - 13:00:33 0:00:39:33 0:00:40:10 3 3
4   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 19/Jun/12 - 13:01:20 0:00:40:20 0:00:40:46 4 4
5   USA 40253 Orion S2 10.3 Bryan Coon 19/Jun/12 - 13:03:36 0:00:42:36 0:00:41:12 5 5
6   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee 19/Jun/12 - 13:05:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:43:05 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022