2011 Rolex Big Boat Series / Farr 30 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Big Boat Series One Design Farr 30 09/Sep/2011 11:23 AM    
Big Boat Series One Design J 120 09/Sep/2011 01:05 PM    
Big Boat Series IRC IRC A 09/Sep/2011 01:30 PM    
Big Boat Series One Design Express 37 09/Sep/2011 01:30 PM    
Big Boat Series One Design J 105 09/Sep/2011 01:50 PM    
Big Boat Series IRC IRC B 09/Sep/2011 02:05 PM    
Big Boat Series IRC IRC C 09/Sep/2011 02:17 PM    
Big Boat Series IRC IRC D 09/Sep/2011 02:57 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Big Boat Series Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.380 09/Sep/11 - 15:38:58 0:02:08:58 0:02:57:58 1 22
2   USA 2241 Mayhem TP 52 Ashley Wolfe 1.390 09/Sep/11 - 15:40:47 0:02:10:47 0:03:01:47 2 24
3   CAY 52 PowerPlay TP 52 Peter Cunningham 1.383 09/Sep/11 - 15:43:00 0:02:13:00 0:03:03:56 3 25
4   USA 2245 Criminal Mischief R/P 45 Chip Megeath 1.297 09/Sep/11 - 15:57:41 0:02:27:41 0:03:11:32 4 26
5   USA 2121 Rio TP 52 Manouch Moshayedi 1.376 09/Sep/11 - 15:54:05 0:02:24:05 0:03:18:15 5 27
6   USA 69011 AKELA Turbo Sled Bill Turpin 1.517 09/Sep/11 - 15:41:31 0:02:11:31 0:03:19:30 6 28
7   USA 22208 Velos Tanton 73 Kjeld Hestehave 1.254 09/Sep/11 - 16:10:00 0:02:40:00 0:03:20:38 7 29
8   USA 52005 Rebel Yell TP 52 David Team DNF 1.370       9  
 
IRC B
1   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 1.161 09/Sep/11 - 16:29:31 0:02:24:31 0:02:47:47 1 15
2   USA 16 Swiftsure ll Sloop Sy Kleinman 1.237 09/Sep/11 - 16:21:34 0:02:16:34 0:02:48:55 2 16
3   USA 8995 Flyer Reichel-Pugh 47 Rob Sjostedt 1.101 09/Sep/11 - 16:39:32 0:02:34:32 0:02:50:08 3 17
4   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 1.106 09/Sep/11 - 16:40:44 0:02:35:44 0:02:52:14 4 18
5   USA 52299 High 5 Farr 40 Custom Joseph Andresen 1.134 09/Sep/11 - 16:36:57 0:02:31:57 0:02:52:18 5 19
6   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Chris Hemans 1.157 09/Sep/11 - 16:35:38 0:02:30:38 0:02:54:16 6 20
7   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony Pohl 1.175 09/Sep/11 - 16:33:41 0:02:28:41 0:02:54:42 7 21
8   USA 3510 Recidivist Schumacher 39 Cal Maritime Acad 1.128 09/Sep/11 - 16:43:48 0:02:38:48 0:02:59:07 8 23
9   USA 48005 Bodacious + 1D 48 John Clauser DNF 1.242       10  
 
IRC C
1   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Andy Costello 1.198 09/Sep/11 - 15:47:20 0:01:30:20 0:01:48:13 1 8
2   USA 51517 Resolute J 125 Tim Fuller 1.202 09/Sep/11 - 15:48:24 0:01:31:24 0:01:49:51 2 9
3   USA 400 Team Premier Farr 400 Dee Smith 1.255 09/Sep/11 - 15:45:01 0:01:28:01 0:01:50:27 3 10
4   USA 7 August Ice J 125 Richard Ferris 1.199 09/Sep/11 - 15:52:00 0:01:35:00 0:01:53:54 4 11
5   USA 7065 Timeshaver J 125 Viggo Torbensen 1.194 09/Sep/11 - 15:52:32 0:01:35:32 0:01:54:04 5 12
6   USA 6 RACER X Farr 36 Gary Redelberger 1.199 09/Sep/11 - 16:03:31 0:01:46:31 0:02:07:42 6 13
7   USA 5 Wicked Farr 36 Richard Courcier 1.198 09/Sep/11 - 16:05:53 0:01:48:53 0:02:10:26 7 14
8   USA 35043 Jazzy 1D35 Bob Turnbull DNF 1.123       9  
 
IRC D
1   USA 28904 Dayenu J 120 Donald Payan 1.070 09/Sep/11 - 16:14:02 0:01:17:02 0:01:22:25 1 1
2   USA 18250 Mirthmaker Archambault A35 Douglas Holm / Kirk Denebeim 1.037 09/Sep/11 - 16:17:00 0:01:20:00 0:01:22:57 2 2
3   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 1.030 09/Sep/11 - 16:17:56 0:01:20:56 0:01:23:21 3 3
4   USA 28423 Inspired Environments Beneteau First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 1.046 09/Sep/11 - 16:19:26 0:01:22:26 0:01:26:13 4 4
5   USA 38023 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Dean (Steve) Hocking 1.066 09/Sep/11 - 16:17:58 0:01:20:58 0:01:26:18 5 5
6   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 1.059 09/Sep/11 - 16:19:23 0:01:22:23 0:01:27:14 6 6
7   USA 28403 Summer and Smoke Beneteau 36.7 Pat Patterson 1.034 09/Sep/11 - 16:27:01 0:01:30:01 0:01:33:04 7 7
8   USA 53005 Gator Frers 39 Todd Wheatley DNF 1.038       9  
 
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       1
2   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       2
3   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       3
4   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       4
5   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker       5
6   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby       6
7   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case       7
8   USA 152 One Trick Pony J 105 Matt Van Rensselaer - California Maritime Academy       8
9   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       9
10   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Edward Conrads / Kaiser / Ryan       10
11   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Brent Vaughan / Paul Reyff       11
12   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen       12
13   USA 355 Whisper J 105 Marc Vayn       13
14   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       14
15   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Timothy J. Sullivan       15
16   USA 511 Sophia J 105 Ryan Fenchel       16
17   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       17
18   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       18
19   USA 88 Sanity J 105 Rick Goebel DNF       22  
20   USA 120 Breeze J 105 Franci Fridell DNF       22  
21   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone DSQ       22  
 
J 120
1   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       1
2   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       2
3   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       3
4   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John S. Wimer       4
5   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       5
6   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson       6
 
Express 37
1   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       1
2   USA 87549 Blade Runner Express 37 Michael Shlens       2
3   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       3
4   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Bob Harford       4
5   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 MarkHeidi Chaffey       5
6   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Michael Maloney       6
7   USA 40780 Exy Express 37 Chris Sears       7
8   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Bob Lugliani       8
9   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       9
 
Farr 30
1 14   USA 014 Wild Thing Farr 30 Rhonda Tolar       1
2 07   USA 706 Groovederci Farr 30 Deneen Demourkas       2
3 30   USA 65 Barking Mad Farr 30 James Richardson       3
4 12   GER 5373 Topas Farr 30 Harald Bruening       4
5 11   USA 57 Eight Ball Farr 30 Scott Easom       5
6 35   USA 35 Groovederci Farr 30 John Demourkas       6
7 18   CAN 18 Through Farr 30 Andrew Hamilton       7
8 32   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel       8
9 16   CAN 4 Idiopathic Farr 30 Darren Burns       9
10 22   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Daniel Randolph       10
11 26   USA 15 Huckleberry2 Farr 30 Jim Murrell       11
12 21   USA 20 Babe Farr 30 Douglas Steele       12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy