2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 06/Jun/18 - 19:29:25 0:00:29:25 0:00:34:23 1 4
2   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young   06/Jun/18 - 19:34:55 0:00:34:55 0:00:35:48 2 8
3   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 06/Jun/18 - 19:33:27 0:00:33:27 0:00:37:18 3 10
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 06/Jun/18 - 19:36:20 0:00:36:20 0:00:37:58 4 11
5   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       8  
6   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         8  
7   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens DNC 12.0 / 1.1566       8  
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNS       9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 06/Jun/18 - 19:41:18 0:00:36:18 0:00:33:17 1 1
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 105.0 / 0.9924 06/Jun/18 - 19:39:13 0:00:34:13 0:00:33:57 2 3
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 06/Jun/18 - 19:41:56 0:00:36:56 0:00:35:21 3 7
4   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 06/Jun/18 - 19:45:33 0:00:40:33 0:00:37:59 4 12
5 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   06/Jun/18 - 19:45:55 0:00:40:55 0:00:38:00 5 13
6   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 132.0 / 0.9531 06/Jun/18 - 19:44:57 0:00:39:57 0:00:38:05 6 14
7   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 06/Jun/18 - 19:46:46 0:00:41:46 0:00:38:27 7 15
8   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 141.0 / 0.9407 06/Jun/18 - 19:46:06 0:00:41:06 0:00:38:40 8 16
9   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark   06/Jun/18 - 19:45:31 0:00:40:31 0:00:38:57 9 17
10   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 06/Jun/18 - 19:45:01 0:00:40:01 0:00:39:21 10 18
11   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       14  
12   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         14  
13   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       14  
14   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 06/Jun/18 - 19:48:02 0:00:38:02 0:00:33:52 1 2
2   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 06/Jun/18 - 19:50:25 0:00:40:25 0:00:34:34 2 5
3   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 06/Jun/18 - 19:48:53 0:00:38:53 0:00:35:21 3 6
4   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 06/Jun/18 - 19:52:54 0:00:42:54 0:00:37:17 4 9
5   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier   06/Jun/18 - 19:57:54 0:00:47:54 0:00:40:01 5 19
6   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy   06/Jun/18 - 19:57:01 0:00:47:01 0:00:40:03 6 20
7   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey   06/Jun/18 - 19:58:30 0:00:48:30 0:00:43:22 7 21
8   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 06/Jun/18 - 20:03:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:46:05 8 22
9   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC 168.0 / 0.9053       15  
10   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
11 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
12   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
13   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
14   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020