2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Ideal 18
PHRF <= 89
PHRF >= 160
PHRF 90 to 159
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Wednesday Night Twilight
One Design
Ideal 18
06/Jun/2018
07:00 PM
10 Kts
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF <= 89
06/Jun/2018
07:00 PM
10 Kts
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 90 to 159
06/Jun/2018
07:05 PM
10 Kts
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF >= 160
06/Jun/2018
07:10 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1
USA 40044
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick & Skip Sinclair
6.0 / 1.1691
06/Jun/18 - 19:29:25
0:00:29:25
0:00:34:23
1
4
2
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau First 36.7
Hamish Young
06/Jun/18 - 19:34:55
0:00:34:55
0:00:35:48
2
8
3
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
33.0 / 1.1149
06/Jun/18 - 19:33:27
0:00:33:27
0:00:37:18
3
10
4
USA 41269
Vitesse
J 35
Robert Krasnor
72.0 / 1.0450
06/Jun/18 - 19:36:20
0:00:36:20
0:00:37:58
4
11
5
USA 97864
Dakota Girl
J 35
Philip Zecher
DNC
72.0 / 1.0450
8
6
USA 61121
Eagle
J 121
Steven Levy
DNC
8
7
5044
Coyote
bolt 37
William Clemens
DNC
12.0 / 1.1566
8
8
USA 316
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit & Victor Ansart
DNS
9
PHRF 90 to 159
1
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
159.0 / 0.9168
06/Jun/18 - 19:41:18
0:00:36:18
0:00:33:17
1
1
2
155
USA 155
Crazy Train
Melges 24
The Crokes
105.0 / 0.9924
06/Jun/18 - 19:39:13
0:00:34:13
0:00:33:57
2
3
3
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
129.0 / 0.9573
06/Jun/18 - 19:41:56
0:00:36:56
0:00:35:21
3
7
4
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34
Leonard Shavel
144.0 / 0.9366
06/Jun/18 - 19:45:33
0:00:40:33
0:00:37:59
4
12
5
USA 52594
Hawkeye
C&C 34
Michael Burke
06/Jun/18 - 19:45:55
0:00:40:55
0:00:38:00
5
13
6
USA 33086
Quality Time
C&C 33-2
Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren
132.0 / 0.9531
06/Jun/18 - 19:44:57
0:00:39:57
0:00:38:05
6
14
7
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
156.0 / 0.9207
06/Jun/18 - 19:46:46
0:00:41:46
0:00:38:27
7
15
8
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C 36
Donald Rotzien
141.0 / 0.9407
06/Jun/18 - 19:46:06
0:00:41:06
0:00:38:40
8
16
9
USA 51518
Lapin
J29
Chris Clark
06/Jun/18 - 19:45:31
0:00:40:31
0:00:38:57
9
17
10
USA 63136
Shining Star
Farr 33
Steve Hayes
111.0 / 0.9834
06/Jun/18 - 19:45:01
0:00:40:01
0:00:39:21
10
18
11
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan Nye
DNC
111.0 / 0.9834
14
12
USA 216
Switchback
J 70
David Daigle
DNC
14
13
USA 92
Easy Red
J 92
John and Elizabeth Cutting
DNC
123.0 / 0.9658
14
14
USA 68
Crusader
Sabre 402
Adam Zakka
DNC
15
PHRF >= 160
1
USA 1
Moonrise
Alerion 28 Express
James Weil
180.0 / 0.8904
06/Jun/18 - 19:48:02
0:00:38:02
0:00:33:52
1
2
2
USA 204
Foolish Pleasure
Morgan 30 Centerboard
John Ekberg
210.0 / 0.8553
06/Jun/18 - 19:50:25
0:00:40:25
0:00:34:34
2
5
3
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau 39i
Carter Harris
165.0 / 0.9091
06/Jun/18 - 19:48:53
0:00:38:53
0:00:35:21
3
6
4
4306
Bagheera
Hinckley Pilot 35
George Yankowich
198.0 / 0.8690
06/Jun/18 - 19:52:54
0:00:42:54
0:00:37:17
4
9
5
USA 1695
Gratis II
Cal 25
Malcolm Woodier
06/Jun/18 - 19:57:54
0:00:47:54
0:00:40:01
5
19
6
USA 60327
Carpe Diem
Beneteau First 235
Blazej Cichy
06/Jun/18 - 19:57:01
0:00:47:01
0:00:40:03
6
20
7
USA 220
Badger
Sabre 34 Mk I
Chris and Sarah Fey
06/Jun/18 - 19:58:30
0:00:48:30
0:00:43:22
7
21
8
43885
Neva
Beneteau First 235
Alex Henkin
210.0 / 0.8553
06/Jun/18 - 20:03:53
0:00:53:53
0:00:46:05
8
22
9
USA 207
Circe
Shields
Tom McManus
DNC
168.0 / 0.9053
15
10
70730
Renaissance
Hunter 28.5
William Hegarty
DNC
15
11
6027
20086
Blue Baron
C&C 24 sloop
Alfred Heynen
DNC
15
12
USA 52923
Country Road
Tartan
Paul Risher
DNC
15
13
USA 2114
3 Amigos
J 24
Matias Healy
DNC
15
14
NA
Lisa Marie
Beneteau Oceanis 38.1
Tim Harkness
DNC
15
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy