2018 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Toledo Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin 15.0 02/Aug/18 - 12:45:40 0:03:32:40 0:03:25:41 1 1
2   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 02/Aug/18 - 13:24:46 0:04:11:46 0:03:25:44 2 2
3   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 117.0 02/Aug/18 - 13:33:54 0:04:20:54 0:03:26:30 3 3
4   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 126.0 02/Aug/18 - 13:38:16 0:04:25:16 0:03:26:41 4 4
5   USA 118 relentless j 105 jerry porter 90.0 02/Aug/18 - 13:25:36 0:04:12:36 0:03:30:45 5 5
6 Other  USA 83333 Half Nelson Nelson Marek 30 William Taylor 93.0 02/Aug/18 - 13:33:26 0:04:20:26 0:03:37:11 6 7
7   15059 Red Cloud Sloop John Greiner 126.0 02/Aug/18 - 13:50:18 0:04:37:18 0:03:38:43 7 8
8   USA 25052 Saving Grace Olson 25 Kyle Gladieux 165.0 02/Aug/18 - 14:24:30 0:05:11:30 0:03:54:47 8 12
9 777   60715 Crush F 82R Gary Hall DNC 18.0       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 02/Aug/18 - 13:40:06 0:04:32:06 0:03:32:35 1 6
2   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 02/Aug/18 - 14:03:43 0:04:55:43 0:03:40:23 2 9
3   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 119.0 02/Aug/18 - 13:52:11 0:04:44:11 0:03:48:51 3 10
4   USA 36722 White Star Bene 36 Rodger Dutton 118.0 02/Aug/18 - 13:53:45 0:04:45:45 0:03:50:53 4 11
5   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy Downing 111.0 02/Aug/18 - 13:55:03 0:04:47:03 0:03:55:26 5 13
6   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 235.0 02/Aug/18 - 15:13:39 0:06:05:39 0:04:16:22 6 14
7   15170 Magi Ticon T-30 Jim Grant 196.0 02/Aug/18 - 15:29:06 0:06:21:06 0:04:49:58 7 15
8   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke DNS 122.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019