2018 Columbia Cup - Buoy Races
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Columbia Cup One Design T-10 05/Aug/2018 11:05 AM 5 NM 20 Kts
Columbia Cup One Design Beneteau First 36.7 05/Aug/2018 11:35 AM 5 NM 20 Kts
Columbia Cup One Design Beneteau First 40.7 05/Aug/2018 11:40 AM 6 NM 20 Kts
Columbia Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 05/Aug/2018 11:45 AM 6 NM 20 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Columbia Cup Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor         1
2   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       2
3   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       3
4   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       4
5   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       6
7   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       7
8   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better         8
9   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       9
10   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS10 (T10) Ron Kallen         10
11   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       11
12   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       12
13   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder DNC       15  
14   US 31541 Glider Tartan 10 Bruce Lamotte DNC       15  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon DNS       4  
2 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin DNS       4  
3   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris DNS       4  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       3
4   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       4
5   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 24.0 / 1.1324 05/Aug/18 - 12:38:19 0:00:53:19 0:01:00:23 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 05/Aug/18 - 12:39:09 0:00:54:09 0:01:01:00 2 2
3   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 21.0 / 1.1384 05/Aug/18 - 12:39:12 0:00:54:12 0:01:01:42 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 05/Aug/18 - 12:41:09 0:00:56:09 0:01:02:36 4 4
5   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Aug/18 - 12:46:02 0:01:01:02 0:01:03:47 5 5
6   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       8  
7   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020