2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       2
3 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       3
4 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted       4
5 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       5
6 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       6
7 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       7
8 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       8
9 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       9
10 50   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Javier Siro       10
11 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Jon Von Schwarz       11
12 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       12
13 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       13
14 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       14
15 1   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       15
16 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       16
17 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       17
18 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       18
19 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube       19
20 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen       20
21 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       21
22 15   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann         22
23 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       23
24 30   usa 8230 8230 star Luke payne       24
25 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       25
26 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       26
27 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren       27
28 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth       28
29 4   USA 8379 le Rescator Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       29
30 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       30
31 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem       31
32 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala       32
33 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek       33
34 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       34
35 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       35
36 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       36
37 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       37
38 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules       38
39 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       39
40 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       40
41 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza       41
42 54   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Tim Ostrander DNF       43  
 

2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted       4
2 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       12
3 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen       20
4 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren       27
5 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       35
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       8
2 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       9
3 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       13
4 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       16
5 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       18
6 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube       19
7 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       23
8 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       25
9 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem       31
10 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       37
11 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       39
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       2
3 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       6
4 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       14
5 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       21
6 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       26
7 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth       28
8 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       30
9 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       34
10 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       36
11 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       40
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       3
2 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       5
3 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       7
4 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       17
5 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala       32
6 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek       33
7 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules       38
8 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza       41
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi / EFG

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019