2018 Bill Volk Regatta & RAINE Cup
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bill Volk Regatta and RAINE Cup Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 630 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten       1
2   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       2
3   USA 171 Bigamy J 105 Dennis Meichel       3
4   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       4
5   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       5
6   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 114.0 10/Jun/18 - 13:28:16 0:00:45:16 0:00:38:48 1 7
2   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen 171.0 10/Jun/18 - 13:34:01 0:00:51:01 0:00:41:20 2 9
3   20388 Toucan C&C 30 Tony Garrigan 174.0 10/Jun/18 - 13:36:39 0:00:53:39 0:00:43:47 3 10
4   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 126.0 10/Jun/18 - 13:34:33 0:00:51:33 0:00:44:25 4 12
5   86 Whiplash Wavelength 24 Joseph Wawrzynski DNC 165.0       6  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   152 TENACITY C&C 34 Jesse Ottesen 144.0 10/Jun/18 - 13:34:11 0:00:29:11 0:00:24:52 1 1
2   USA 543 Passion C&C 29 Robert Bohnenberger 180.0 10/Jun/18 - 13:35:36 0:00:30:36 0:00:25:12 2 2
3   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 90.0 10/Jun/18 - 13:34:12 0:00:29:12 0:00:26:30 3 3
4   197 Celtic Star Sabre 34 MK1- CB Bill Mulholland 168.0 10/Jun/18 - 13:36:41 0:00:31:41 0:00:26:39 4 4
5   h376 Seaeffpe Hunter 376 Sloop Rick Fontana 138.0 10/Jun/18 - 13:36:52 0:00:31:52 0:00:27:44 5 5
6   208 Londonderry Air S2 Jack Tracy 180.0 10/Jun/18 - 13:48:11 0:00:43:11 0:00:37:47 6 6
7   USA 60734 My Solution P28 Stephanie Biles 195.0 10/Jun/18 - 13:51:48 0:00:46:48 0:00:40:57 7 8
8   12467 GAMEBIRD C&C Steve Flinchbaugh 225.0 10/Jun/18 - 13:55:41 0:00:50:41 0:00:43:56 8 11
9   584 Scamper Hunter 33 Sloop Robert Rupinski DNS 174.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019