2018 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Cass A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 20/Jun/18 - 19:12:35 0:01:12:35 0:01:14:18 1 22
2   USA 30293 Alice Catalina Bill Barlow 117.0 / 0.9745 20/Jun/18 - 19:16:51 0:01:16:51 0:01:14:53 2 23
3   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 85.0 / 1.0236 20/Jun/18 - 19:14:44 0:01:14:44 0:01:16:30 3 24
4   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard DNC 58.0 / 1.0691       10  
5 UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin DNC 78.0 / 1.0350       10  
6   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray DNC 73.0 / 1.0433       10  
7   100 STREAKER Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff DNC 88.0 / 1.0188       10  
8   USA1 Incognito J121 Joseph Brito, Jr. DNC 30.0 / 1.1207       10  
9   USA 40333 Leonessa Baltic 42DP Centerboard Raymond DeLeo DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       10  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima Ken Madeiro 124.0 / 0.9644 20/Jun/18 - 19:10:00 0:01:05:00 0:01:02:41 1 17
2   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 20/Jun/18 - 19:12:24 0:01:07:24 0:01:03:19 2 18
3   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 20/Jun/18 - 19:12:22 0:01:07:22 0:01:03:39 3 19
4   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude 138.0 / 0.9448 20/Jun/18 - 19:12:50 0:01:07:50 0:01:04:05 4 20
5   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 121.0 / 0.9687 20/Jun/18 - 19:17:21 0:01:12:21 0:01:10:05 5 21
6   USA 12444 Hula Tartan 30 Mike Allen DNC 175.0 / 0.8966       7  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   usa 30528 Horizon Cal 35II Bill Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 20/Jun/18 - 19:12:58 0:01:02:58 0:00:56:18 1 13
2   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 130.0 / 0.9559 20/Jun/18 - 19:09:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:56:24 2 14
3   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 20/Jun/18 - 19:14:39 0:01:04:39 0:00:56:38 3 15
4   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman 186.0 / 0.8832 20/Jun/18 - 19:16:39 0:01:06:39 0:00:58:52 4 16
5   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC 151.0 / 0.9272       10  
6   USA 60168 Moon Shadow Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell DNC 110.0 / 0.9848       10  
7   USA 60109 Moxie J 100 Andrew and Carol Scanlon DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       10  
8   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud DNC 159.0 / 0.9168       10  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins 217.0 / 0.8475 20/Jun/18 - 19:13:52 0:00:58:52 0:00:49:53 1 9
2   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 217.0 / 0.8475 20/Jun/18 - 19:14:56 0:00:59:56 0:00:50:48 2 10
3   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 20/Jun/18 - 19:11:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:50:49 3 11
4   0000 Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 20/Jun/18 - 19:13:17 0:00:58:17 0:00:51:29 4 12
5   USA 101 Katie G J22 Grace Medley DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       7  
6   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero DNC 203.0 / 0.8632       7  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 20/Jun/18 - 19:05:08 0:00:45:08 0:00:35:41 1 4
2   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Thomas Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 20/Jun/18 - 19:04:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:35:50 2 5
3   997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 20/Jun/18 - 19:07:54 0:00:47:54 0:00:37:36 3 6
4   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 210.0 / 0.8553 20/Jun/18 - 19:07:14 0:00:47:14 0:00:40:24 4 7
5   000 No Clue Catalina Michael Mangione 254.0 / 0.8085 20/Jun/18 - 19:13:35 0:00:53:35 0:00:43:19 5 8
 
Sea Sprites
1   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 20/Jun/18 - 19:03:51 0:00:38:51 0:00:29:57 1 1
2   172 Amon Sea Sprite 23 Roger Carney 293.0 / 0.7711 20/Jun/18 - 19:04:34 0:00:39:34 0:00:30:31 2 2
3   168 Phox Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 20/Jun/18 - 19:08:33 0:00:43:33 0:00:33:35 3 3
4   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
5   152 Apsaras Sea Sprite 23e Robert Rude DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
6   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
7   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
8   698 New Hope Sea Sprite Dom Messerli DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
9   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
10   307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
11   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019