2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 3
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World League European Division One Design Melges 20 23/Jun/2018 02:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi       1
2 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov         2
3 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       3
4 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti       4
5 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loro Piana         5
6 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov          6
7 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana         7
8 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Andrea Ferrari         8
9 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin         9
10 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       10
11 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli         11
12 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato         12
13 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko          13
14 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       14
15 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA - G3BAU Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio         15
16 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO Melges 20 Oscar Farace       16
17 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWAK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci         17
18 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov SCP         17
19 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         18
20 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       19
21 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini         20
22 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev          21
23 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev         22
24 167   ITA 167 CALVI NETWORK Melges 20 Carlo Alberini       23
25 713   RUS 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov         24
26 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       25
27 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam       26
28 205   RUS 205 205 Melges 20 Alexei Bunzya         27
29 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE (Corinthian) Melges 20 Rickli Max       28
30 109   RUS 25 ERIX A (Corinthian) Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         29
31 110   GBR 190 ERIX B (Corinthian) Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         30
32 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner DNS       33  
 

2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 3
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini       14
2 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         18
3 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       19
4 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam       26
5 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE Melges 20 Rickli Max       28
6 109   RUS 25 ERIX A Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         29
7 110   GBR 190 ERIX B Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         30
8 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner DNS       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021