2018 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave FWC
1 1   1 Hobie Wave Mike Pedersen       1
2 5   V Ondine Hobie Wave Tom Whitehurst       2
3 335   USA 335 Barn Owl Hobie Wave Jim Glanden       3
4 33   33 Angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       4
5 3   3 Doug’s overflow Hobie Wave Ray Matuszak       5
6 73   73 Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson       6
7 38   USA 38 Steelkilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt       7
8 48   48 Black dog Racing Hobie Wave Patrick Green       8
9 23   23 Harambe Hobie Wave Ben Wells       9
10 1701   1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Christopher Wessels       10
11   I 1 none Hobie Wave WAYNE FISCHER       11
12   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader       12
13   USA 6 Black Ice Hobie Wave John Knoll         13
14   USA 17 Wicked Hobie Wave Mark Knoll       14
15   611 SWACK Hobie Wave Eric Dorschner       15
16   USA 456 Big Boi Hobie Wave Kyle Nussdorfer         16
17   79 Wip Hobie Wave Slim Johnson       17
18   00 BiteMe Hobie Wave Mark Smith       18
19 7513   7513 Wiggly Squiggly Formula wave Xander Wessels       19
20   123 SKOL Hobie Wave Andrew Larson DNC       23  
21 100   USA 100 Tiger Shark Hobie Wave FWC Ken Farber DNC       23  
22 291   291 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave Rod Haglund DNS       23  
 
Hobie Wave HCA
1 5   USA 101 Wave Hobie Wave Sharon Woodruff       1
2 60   USA 60 Stray Cat Hobie Wave Roger Davis       2
3   USA 68 Monk Hobie Wave Michelle Harman       3
4 7   7 The Wizard Hobie Wave Elizabeth Burrowes       4
5 64   USA 777 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth DNS       8  
6   USA 89 Pheinox HobieWave Buzz Wentz DNS         8  
 
Interlake
1   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka       1
2   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       2
3   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Interlake Tom Marriott       3
 
Portsmouth Division
Beachcats
1   729 HobiewonKonobi Hobie David Leimbach 4 / 66.4 04/Aug/18 - 11:00:08 0:00:29:08 0:00:43:53 1 1
2   205 F16 Grey Falcon 205 F16 Blade Brian Glen 4 / 64.5 04/Aug/18 - 11:01:20 0:00:30:20 0:00:47:02 2 2
3   USA 729 F16 White Blade 729 F16 Blade Jeff Glen 4 / 64.5 04/Aug/18 - 11:01:50 0:00:30:50 0:00:47:48 3 3
4   USA 777 Toucan Play NACRA F18 Scott Glasser 4 / 68.5 04/Aug/18 - 11:06:55 0:00:35:55 0:00:52:26 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Keelboat Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore Multihulls
1   USA 12 Panic Button Farrier F25c Todd Howe -27.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:23:28 0:00:43:28 0:00:45:16 1 19
2   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber -21.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:25:06 0:00:45:06 0:00:46:30 2 26
3   40 Accipiter F-25c Mike Garam -21.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:29:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:50:41 3 32
4   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 33.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:32:59 0:00:52:59 0:00:50:47 4 33
5   18 Southwind Spirit Corsair F-28 Robert / Mary Kansa 39.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:34:55 0:00:54:55 0:00:52:19 5 37
6 777   60715 Crush F 82R Gary Hall DNS 18.0       7  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:11:53 0:00:46:53 0:00:44:17 1 12
2   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan T. McSweeney 15.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:10:28 0:00:45:28 0:00:44:28 2 13
3   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:14:25 0:00:49:25 0:00:44:49 3 16
4   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:13:07 0:00:48:07 0:00:45:31 4 21
5   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Donald Esarove 60.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:15:09 0:00:50:09 0:00:46:09 5 23
6   54505 DTM SR 33 Bob Fuller 69.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:19:11 0:00:54:11 0:00:49:35 6 31
7   USA 25508 Taco Bandito C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh 60.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:20:35 0:00:55:35 0:00:51:35 7 35
8   USA 52750 Attack J 109 Gordon / Niemic 69.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:21:30 0:00:56:30 0:00:51:54 8 36
9   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin DNS 15.0       10  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:21:02 0:00:48:02 0:00:43:14 1 10
2   10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 XDK Will Lightfoot 96.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:24:19 0:00:51:19 0:00:44:55 2 17
3   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Kevin McNeill 75.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:23:21 0:00:50:21 0:00:45:21 3 20
4   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:26:02 0:00:53:02 0:00:46:26 4 25
5 Other  USA 83333 Half Nelson Nelson Marek 30 William Taylor 93.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:27:26 0:00:54:26 0:00:48:14 5 29
6 North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:27:46 0:00:54:46 0:00:48:46 6 30
7   USA 52313 Lanada 2 Beneteau 36.7 David Haller 78.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:29:02 0:00:56:02 0:00:50:50 7 34
8   USA 33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young DNC 87.0       9  
 
PHRF C / T-10
1   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 126.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:34:56 0:00:44:56 0:00:36:32 1 1
2   USA 274 Loki T-10 Jake Thomas 126.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:35:42 0:00:45:42 0:00:37:18 2 2
3   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus 126.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:36:09 0:00:46:09 0:00:37:45 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 126.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:36:56 0:00:46:56 0:00:38:32 4 4
5   usa 143 thinkinblue tten gary disbrow 126.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:37:30 0:00:47:30 0:00:39:06 5 5
6   33 Cracker Tartan 10 Taylor Sackett 126.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:40:05 0:00:50:05 0:00:41:41 6 6
 
PHRF D
1   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 117.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:44:40 0:00:49:40 0:00:41:52 1 7
2 North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:46:09 0:00:51:09 0:00:42:45 2 8
3   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 James Mackey 126.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:47:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:44:01 3 11
4   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott Richard Bohl 129.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:48:05 0:00:53:05 0:00:44:29 4 14
5   81 Family Truckster J 92 Alec Chabalowski 105.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:46:34 0:00:51:34 0:00:44:34 5 15
6   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 114.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:47:37 0:00:52:37 0:00:45:01 6 18
7   USA 32024 Tec Offensive Abbott 33 Cus Alan and Joyce Tecmire 129.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:49:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:46:22 7 24
8   USA 17801 Scoop S29.1 John Schaffner 132.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:50:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:46:40 8 27
9   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo DNC 126.0       10  
 
PHRF E
1   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:49:03 0:00:54:03 0:00:42:51 1 9
2 7753   USA 22 Sledgehammer Kirby 25 Regan Cole 177.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:52:31 0:00:57:31 0:00:45:43 2 22
3   2118 Orange Whip J 24 Mark/Ramon Sprenger/Eickert 171.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:54:34 0:00:59:34 0:00:48:10 3 28
4   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee DNC 165.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019