14th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships American Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       1
2   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Ed & Carrie Austin       2
3   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       3
4 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       4
5   USA 323 Let it Rip J/70 Marshall Saffer       5
6   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       6
7   USA 332 Eolo J/70 Manuel Cadarso         7
8 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       8
9   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman DNC       10  
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith       1
2 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       2
3   usa 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       3
4 59   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison       4
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC       7  
6   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNC       7  
 
IOD
1   119 Nefarius IOD Jim Bishop Elliott Wislar       1
2   117 Makai IOD John Evans       2
3   100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall       3
4   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       4
 
Shields
1   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       2
3   23 Rascal Shields Michael O'Connor       3
4   176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim       4
5   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless       5
6   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank DNC       9  
7   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer DNC       9  
8   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC       9  
 
S - Boats
1 Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       1
2   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       2
3   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       3
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       4
5   USA 68 Danae Herreshoff S Boat william Riley DNC       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   259 India Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       1
2   254 Bravo Ideal 18 Jonathan Nye       2
3   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       3
4   RYC-6 PIERCE I-18 Andy / Dave Taylor / Cutler       4
5   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       5
6   255 Juliet Ideal 18 Katie Morgan         6
7   RYC 1 Redman Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       7
8   56 Gracie Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       8
9   256 Yankee Ideal 18 Talal Debs       9
10   258 Romeo Ideal Charles Helme       10
11   253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       11
12   58 isolde Ideal 18 ANGELA NESBITT       12
13   USA 57 Helena Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy       13
14   4 Montegue Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore       14
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       2
3   201266-A 201266-A Laser Nicolas Delamer       3
4   8 N/A Laser Michael Kirsh DNS         7  
5   USA 200528 No name Laser Ryosuke Sakai DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Riverside Racing
One Design Division
PHRF 3 J 88 Class
1   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       1
2   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       2
3   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       3
4 North Sails  USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin       4
5   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Al Minella       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 - Racing <31
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:44:46 0:00:44:46 0:00:43:28 1 1
2   56600 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 3.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:44:04 0:00:44:04 0:00:43:55 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -9.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:44:59 0:00:44:59 0:00:45:25 3 3
4   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:47:19 0:00:47:19 0:00:45:52 4 4
5   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:48:33 0:00:48:33 0:00:47:06 5 7
 
PHRF 2- Racing 32-80
1   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:53:21 0:00:48:21 0:00:45:53 1 5
2   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm & Cameron Dean 51.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:53:52 0:00:48:52 0:00:46:24 2 6
3   71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 57.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:56:23 0:00:51:23 0:00:48:38 3 9
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:01:11 0:00:56:11 0:00:52:42 4 13
 
PHRF 4 - Racing 81-100
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:07:19 0:00:52:19 0:00:47:32 1 8
2   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy 93.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:09:35 0:00:54:35 0:00:50:05 2 10
3   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 93.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:10:29 0:00:55:29 0:00:50:59 3 11
4   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling 90.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:10:22 0:00:55:22 0:00:51:01 4 12
 
PHRF 5 - Racing >100
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:41:38 0:01:01:38 0:00:56:07 1 14
2   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 114.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:52:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:07:05 2 15
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 126.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:53:36 0:01:13:36 0:01:07:31 3 16
4   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 117.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:56:41 0:01:16:41 0:01:11:02 4 17
5   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 05/Aug/18 - 14:03:04 0:01:23:04 0:01:15:23 5 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019