2018 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 88 North American Championship
1 24   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2 21   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       2
3 29   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       3
4 27 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       4
5 39   USA 93 Seaweed J 88 Tim Finkle       5
6 35   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       6
7 9   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       7
8 46   USA 64 BLUE J 88 Brian O'Malley       8
9 28   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       9
10 15 Evolutions Sails  USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard and Lori Stearns       10
11 18   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       11
12 12   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson       12
13 30   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       13
14 1 North Sails  USA 89 Slyaza II J 88 Gordon Dill       14
 
Farr 40
1 14   USA 60059 Plenty Farr 40 Alex Roepers       1
2 11 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy (Corinthian) Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       2
3 15   GER 40 Struntje light Farr 40 Wolfgang Schaefer       3
4 8   USA 40027 Hot Lips (Corinthian) Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       4
5 5   ITA 29141 Enfant Terrible Farr 40 Alberto Rossi       5
6 2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings (Corinthian) Farr 40 John Gottwald       6
7 13 Quantum Sails  USA 40048 Inferno (Corinthian) Farr 40 Philip Dowd       7
8 4   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn       8
9 0   USA 51746 Taipan (Corinthian) Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       9
10 3   USA 888 Hooligan (Corinthian) Farr 40 Joel Carroll       10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   usa 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       2
3   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver       3
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       4
5   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       5
 
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       2
3   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       3
4   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       4
5   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       5
6   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik         6
7   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       7
8   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen       8
9   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       9
10   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi       10
11   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNS       12  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       3
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       4
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       5
6   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       6
7   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       7
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee Custom Chip Merlin 1.1620 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 15:35:07 0:00:40:07 0:00:46:37 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.9210 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 15:45:39 0:00:50:39 0:00:46:39 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.9240 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 15:45:34 0:00:50:34 0:00:46:43 3 3
4   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9380 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 15:45:40 0:00:50:40 0:00:47:32 4 4
5   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 1.0150 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 15:43:15 0:00:48:15 0:00:48:58 5 5
6   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen DNC 0.9510 (50/50)       9  
7   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli DNC 0.9080 (50/50)       9  
8   USA 35053 Entourage 1D35 Michael Dannecker DNC 0.9280 (50/50)       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       1
2   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       2
3   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       3
4   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       4
5   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       5
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       6
7 North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce DNC       9  
8 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNC       9  
 
Tartan 10
1 9   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2 13   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       2
3 7   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       3
4 10   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce Lamotte / Tom Font       4
5 25   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6 6   USA 408 Convergence T-10 Don Wilson       6
7 24   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       7
8 4   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       8
9 32   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       9
10 22 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach         10
11 11   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       11
12 37   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       12
13 33   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       13
14 21   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       14
15 20   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       15
16 16   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       16
17 26   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       17
18 23   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       18
19 31 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       19
20 1   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke DNC       25  
21 17   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNS       25  
22 36   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus DNS       25  
23 14   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay UFD       25  
24 19   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland UFD       25  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 119 JoieDeVie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle and Kara Atwater       3
4 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       4
5   USA 52188 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Scott Conger       5
6 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       6
7   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       7
8   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       8
9   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       9
10   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak       10
 
ORR Division
ORR 2
1   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 0.8280 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 16:06:12 0:00:41:12 0:00:34:07 1 1
2   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 0.8900 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 16:04:12 0:00:39:12 0:00:34:53 2 2
3   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 0.9010 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 16:04:20 0:00:39:20 0:00:35:26 3 3
4   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 0.8650 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 16:06:01 0:00:41:01 0:00:35:29 4 4
5   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 0.8710 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 16:07:08 0:00:42:08 0:00:36:42 5 5
6   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 0.8550 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 16:08:31 0:00:43:31 0:00:37:12 6 6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 0.8510 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 16:10:23 0:00:45:23 0:00:38:37 7 7
 

2018 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1 11 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       2
2 8   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       4
3 2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       6
4 13 Quantum Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       7
5 0   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       9
6 3   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       10
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019