2018 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Course Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis       1
2   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski       2
3   USA 130 Sundance shields Michael Schwartz DNS       4  
 
J 70
1   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       1
2   USA 549 black pearl j 70 adam bowen       2
3   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       3
4   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       4
5   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team J 70 Aisling Sullivan       5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Buoy Race Course 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 111
1   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       1
2 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       2
3   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       3
4   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       5
6   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       6
7   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       7
 
Farr 40
1   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       1
2 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       2
3   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       3
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright       1
2 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       2
3 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       4
5   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       5
6   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       6
7   USA82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris       7
8   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       8
9   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak       9
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       3
4   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       4
5   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman       5
6   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       6
7   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber DNF       10  
8   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce OCS       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda -18.0 03/Jun/18 - 13:23:49 0:00:38:49 0:00:40:15 1 1
2   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 24.0 03/Jun/18 - 13:27:58 0:00:42:58 0:00:41:03 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Linc Yates -81.0 03/Jun/18 - 13:20:39 0:00:35:39 0:00:42:08 3 3
4   USA 38006 Eagle SYDNEY 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 03/Jun/18 - 13:30:40 0:00:45:40 0:00:43:30 4 4
5   USA 35053 Meridian 1D35 Michael Dannecker 33.0 03/Jun/18 - 13:32:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:45:02 5 5
6   USA 38005 PAINKILLER4 SYDNEY 38 Alice Martin 21.0 03/Jun/18 - 13:33:45 0:00:48:45 0:00:47:04 6 6
7 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 03/Jun/18 - 13:36:18 0:00:51:18 0:00:48:40 7 7
8   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 03/Jun/18 - 13:39:39 0:00:54:39 0:00:49:08 8 8
9   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel DNC 69.0       12  
10   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote DNF 72.0       12  
11   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman DNS 69.0       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Buoy Race Course 2 Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       1
2   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       2
3   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       3
4   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       4
5   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       5
6   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       6
7   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       7
8   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       8
9   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       9
10   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       10
11   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand DNF       13  
 
J 88
1   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       1
2   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       2
3   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       3
4   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson       4
5   USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns       5
6   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       6
7   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie       7
8   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell       8
 
J 105
1   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Bruce Stone       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       3
4   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       4
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       5
6 North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce       6
7   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       7
8   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       9
 
J 109
1   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       1
2   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       2
3   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       4
5   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       5
6   usa 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019