2018 The Gertrude Cup
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Etchells
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
The Gertrude Cup
One Design
Etchells
15/Jul/2018
02:25 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
The Gertrude Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1
6 (17)
US Youth Team Red
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Connor Needham / Jimmy Kennedy / Franny Schulte / Brooks Daley
1
2
1
GBR/USA Youth Team
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Ted Blowers / Will Birch-Tomlinson / Edward Lebens / Patrick Bray
2
3
4
Royal London Yacht Club
Etchells
Mark Lees / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Arran Holeman
3
4
2
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
Etchells
Doug Flynn / Alex Flynn / Dave Bedford
4
5
8
Royal Southern Yacht Club
Etchells
Annabel Vose / Suzy Russell / Hannah Peters / Charlotte Heijstek
5
6
7
US Youth Team Blue
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Sean Cornell / Chris Manson-Hing / Rachel Daye / Scott Ewing
6
7
3
Cowes Corinthian Yacht Club
Etchells
Kim Ridge / James Downer / Andrew Palfrey
7
8
5
Royal London Yacht Club Youth Team
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Ellie Cumpsty / Rosie Povall / Rosie Hill / Freya Anderson
8
9
10
Grieg City Academy
Etchells
Montel Fagan-Jordan / Shabazz Patterson / Matt Reid / Azat Ulutas
9
10
9
Royal Perth Yacht Club
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Pat Voss / Adam Negri / Cameron Seagreen
10
2018 The Gertrude Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
The Gertrude Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1
6 (17)
US Youth Team Red
Etchells
Connor Needham / Jimmy Kennedy / Franny Schulte / Brooks Daley
1
2
1
GBR/USA Youth Team
Etchells
Ted Blowers / Will Birch-Tomlinson / Edward Lebens / Patrick Bray
2
3
7
US Youth Team Blue
Etchells
Sean Cornell / Chris Manson-Hing / Rachel Daye / Scott Ewing
6
4
5
Royal London Yacht Club Youth Team
Etchells
Ellie Cumpsty / Rosie Povall / Rosie Hill / Freya Anderson
8
5
9
Royal Perth Yacht Club
Etchells
Pat Voss / Adam Negri / Cameron Seagreen
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy