| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Owner/Skipper |
Status |
Rating |
Finish Time |
Elapsed Time |
Corrected Time |
Class |
Fleet |
BLUE Racing |
| IRC Division |
| |
IRC 1 |
|
| |
1 |
USA 15 |
PUMA Ocean Racing |
Volvo Open 70 |
Ken Read
|
|
1.652
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:34:52 |
0:01:09:52 |
0:01:55:25 |
1 |
16 |
| |
2 |
USA 60272 |
Shockwave |
Mini Maxi |
George Sakellaris
|
|
1.580
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:38:46 |
0:01:13:46 |
0:01:56:33 |
2 |
17 |
| |
3 |
USA 119 |
Numbers |
JV 66 |
Daniel Meyers
|
|
1.529
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:41:23 |
0:01:16:23 |
0:01:56:47 |
3 |
18 |
|
| |
IRC 2 |
|
| |
1 |
USA 52007 |
Vesper |
TP 52 |
Jim Swartz
|
|
1.383
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:33:25 |
0:01:03:25 |
0:01:27:42 |
1 |
1 |
| |
2 |
ESP 75521 |
Flying Jenny 7 |
TP 52 |
David & Sandra Askew
|
|
1.377
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:34:07 |
0:01:04:07 |
0:01:28:17 |
2 |
2 |
| |
3 |
CAN 84248 |
Vela Veloce |
Southern Cross 52 |
Richard Oland
|
|
1.375
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:34:15 |
0:01:04:15 |
0:01:28:20 |
3 |
3 |
| |
4 |
USA 50009 |
Privateer |
Cookson 50 |
Ron O'Hanley
|
|
1.373
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:35:13 |
0:01:05:13 |
0:01:29:32 |
4 |
4 |
| |
5 |
USA 5206 |
Interlodge |
JV 52 |
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
|
|
1.377
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:35:32 |
0:01:05:32 |
0:01:30:14 |
5 |
5 |
| |
6 |
CAY 52 |
PowerPlay |
TP 52 |
Peter Cunningham
|
|
1.380
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:35:31 |
0:01:05:31 |
0:01:30:24 |
6 |
6 |
| |
7 |
USA 60331 |
Invictus |
TP 52 |
Louis Henry
|
|
1.378
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:36:30 |
0:01:06:30 |
0:01:31:38 |
7 |
7 |
| |
8 |
USA 55155 |
Rima2 |
RP 55 |
John Brim
|
|
1.399
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:35:43 |
0:01:05:43 |
0:01:31:56 |
8 |
8 |
|
| |
IRC 3 |
|
| |
1 |
USA 45024 |
Devocean |
Swan 45 |
Stephen Devoe
|
|
1.184
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:53:53 |
0:01:18:53 |
0:01:33:23 |
1 |
9 |
| |
2 |
USA 4225 |
Interlodge |
NYYC Swan 42 |
Arthur Santry / John Jacquemin
|
|
1.179
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:56:35 |
0:01:21:35 |
0:01:36:11 |
2 |
10 |
| |
3 |
USA 42200 |
Cannonball |
Sloop |
Charles Robertson
|
|
1.244
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:53:11 |
0:01:18:11 |
0:01:37:15 |
3 |
11 |
| |
4 |
USA 52821 |
White Rhino |
Swan 56 |
Todd Stuart
|
|
1.176
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:58:45 |
0:01:23:45 |
0:01:38:29 |
4 |
12 |
| |
5 |
USA 52599 |
Snow Lion |
Ker 50 |
Lawrence Huntington
|
|
1.275
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:53:18 |
0:01:18:18 |
0:01:39:49 |
5 |
13 |
| |
6 |
USA 1201 |
After Midnight |
Tripp 41 |
Jack LeFort
|
|
1.218
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:57:20 |
0:01:22:20 |
0:01:40:16 |
6 |
14 |
| |
7 |
USA 888 |
Seawolf |
Farr 40 |
Rowe Ben
|
|
1.192
|
12/Jun/11 - 13:00:36 |
0:01:25:36 |
0:01:42:02 |
7 |
15 |
| |
8 |
USA 4212 |
The Cat Came Back |
Swan 42 Modified |
Lincoln Mossop
|
DNS |
1.169
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
| One Design Division |
| |
SWAN 42 |
|
| |
1 |
USA 4203 |
Stark Raving Mad VI |
NYYC Swan 42 |
James Madden
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
| |
2 |
USA 4235 |
Apparition |
NYYC Swan 42 |
Kenneth Colburn
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
| |
3 |
USA 4227 |
Hoss |
NYYC Swan 42 |
Glen Darden / Phil Williamson
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
| |
4 |
USA 4214 |
Daring |
NYYC Swan 42 |
John Hele
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
| |
5 |
USA 4224 |
Barleycorn |
NYYC Swan 42 |
Brendan Brownyard
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
| |
6 |
USA 4208 |
Bandit |
NYYC Swan 42 |
Andrew Fisher
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
| |
7 |
USA 4217 |
Orbit |
NYYC Swan 42 |
Oliver Stanley
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
| |
8 |
USA 4216 |
Arethusa |
NYYC Swan 42 |
Philip Lotz
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
| |
9 |
USA 4210 |
Quintessence |
NYYC Swan 42 |
Roger Widmann
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
| |
10 |
USA 4223 |
Tiburon |
NYYC Swan 42 |
M/n Derrick Cherico
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
| |
11 |
USA 4243 |
Blazer |
NYYC Swan 42 |
Chris Culver
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
| |
12 |
USA 4245 |
Mustang |
NYYC Swan 42 |
Gary Jobson / Peter McChesney
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
| |
13 |
USA 4221 |
Celeritas |
NYYC Swan 42 |
Malcolm Gefter
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Owner/Skipper |
Status |
Rating |
Finish Time |
Elapsed Time |
Corrected Time |
Class |
Fleet |
GREEN Racing |
| One Design Division |
| |
HERRESHOFF S CLASS |
|
| |
1 |
S 8 |
Osprey |
Herreshoff S Class |
Michael McCaffrey
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
| |
2 |
USA S 5 |
Surprise |
Herreshoff S Class |
Frederick Roy
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
| |
3 |
51 |
Aquila |
Herreshoff S Class |
Angus Davis
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
| |
4 |
USA 7 |
Firefly |
Herreshoff S Class |
Alan Silken
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
| |
5 |
USA S 3 |
Whistler |
Herreshoff S Class |
Jens Lange
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
| |
6 |
USA 22 |
Argument |
Herreshoff S Class |
Stephan Sloan
|
DNC |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
| |
7 |
USA 15 |
Shona |
Herreshoff S Class |
Robert Hutchinson
|
DNC |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
| |
8 |
USA 14 |
Wistful |
Herreshoff S Class |
John Migliaccio
|
DNC |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
| PHRF Division |
| |
CLASSICS (SPINNAKER) |
|
| |
1 |
USA 50 |
Sonny |
S&S Custom 53 |
Joseph Dockery
|
|
332.0
|
12/Jun/11 - 14:53:54 |
0:01:13:54 |
0:00:29:28 |
1 |
1 |
| |
2 |
USA 71 |
Black Watch |
Yawl |
Lars Forsberg
|
|
295.0
|
12/Jun/11 - 14:50:17 |
0:01:10:17 |
0:00:30:48 |
2 |
2 |
| |
3 |
NY 20 |
Siren |
New York 32 |
Peter Cassidy
|
|
355.0
|
12/Jun/11 - 15:01:36 |
0:01:21:36 |
0:00:34:05 |
3 |
3 |
| |
4 |
NY 10 |
Isla |
New York 32 |
Henry May
|
|
355.0
|
12/Jun/11 - 15:02:25 |
0:01:22:25 |
0:00:34:54 |
4 |
5 |
|
| |
CLASSICS (NON-SPINNAKER) |
|
| |
1 |
USA 18 |
Angelita |
8 Metre |
Samuel Croll
|
|
367.0
|
12/Jun/11 - 15:13:25 |
0:01:23:25 |
0:00:34:17 |
1 |
4 |
| |
2 |
USA 312 |
Fortune |
Custom |
Glassie/ Taft
|
|
357.0
|
12/Jun/11 - 15:14:45 |
0:01:24:45 |
0:00:36:58 |
2 |
6 |
| |
3 |
USA 4273 |
Katrinka |
Tripp Custom Yawl |
Andrew Norris
|
|
372.0
|
12/Jun/11 - 15:23:02 |
0:01:33:02 |
0:00:43:14 |
3 |
7 |
| |
4 |
USA P 22 |
Bernice |
P Class |
Pamela & Alex Dubitsky
|
DNC |
337.0
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
| |
6 METRE |
|
| |
1 |
USA 109 |
Discovery |
6 Metre |
Thomas Rodes
|
|
365.0
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:50:29 |
0:01:40:29 |
0:00:46:42 |
1 |
8 |
| |
2 |
L24 - 2 |
Belle |
Luders 24 |
Jonathan Loughborough
|
|
379.0
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:54:45 |
0:01:44:45 |
0:00:48:54 |
2 |
9 |
| |
3 |
D 22 |
Clarity |
6 Metre |
Jed Pearsall
|
|
394.0
|
12/Jun/11 - 13:00:51 |
0:01:50:51 |
0:00:52:48 |
3 |
10 |
| |
4 |
USA 14 |
Syce |
6 Metre |
Bob & Farley Towse
|
|
394.0
|
12/Jun/11 - 13:06:19 |
0:01:56:19 |
0:00:58:16 |
4 |
11 |
| |
5 |
USA 53 |
Cherokee |
6 Metre |
Molly Savard
|
|
379.0
|
12/Jun/11 - 13:07:52 |
0:01:57:52 |
0:01:02:01 |
5 |
12 |
| |
6 |
USA 21 |
Madcap |
6 Metre |
Tom Fair
|
DNS |
394.0
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Owner/Skipper |
Status |
Rating |
Finish Time |
Elapsed Time |
Corrected Time |
Class |
Fleet |
WHITE Racing |
| IRC Division |
| |
IRC 4 |
|
| |
1 |
USA 4994 |
Gold Digger |
J 44 |
James D. Bishop Sr.
|
|
1.094
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:01:58 |
0:00:46:58 |
0:00:51:22 |
1 |
1 |
| |
2 |
USA 83000 |
Maxine |
J 44 |
William Ketcham
|
|
1.086
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:03:06 |
0:00:48:06 |
0:00:52:14 |
2 |
3 |
| |
3 |
USA 93586 |
DownTime |
Summit 40 |
Ed and Molly Freitag
|
|
1.122
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:01:44 |
0:00:46:44 |
0:00:52:26 |
3 |
4 |
| |
4 |
USA 12204 |
Christopher Dragon |
J 122 |
Andrew Weiss
|
|
1.093
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:03:31 |
0:00:48:31 |
0:00:53:01 |
4 |
7 |
| |
5 |
USA 52830 |
Barra |
Morris 48 |
Bruce MacNeil
|
|
1.132
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:01:59 |
0:00:46:59 |
0:00:53:11 |
5 |
9 |
| |
6 |
USA 12241 |
Wings |
J 122 |
Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan
|
|
1.095
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:03:42 |
0:00:48:42 |
0:00:53:19 |
6.5 |
10 |
| |
7 |
USA 61220 |
Patriot |
J 122 |
Stephen Furnary
|
|
1.093
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:03:47 |
0:00:48:47 |
0:00:53:19 |
6.5 |
11 |
| |
8 |
USA 30 |
Wicked 2.0 |
J 111 |
Douglas Curtiss
|
|
1.109
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:03:15 |
0:00:48:15 |
0:00:53:30 |
8 |
13 |
| |
9 |
USA USA 26 |
Andiamo |
J 111 |
Jeff Johnstone
|
|
1.107
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:03:40 |
0:00:48:40 |
0:00:53:52 |
9 |
15 |
| |
10 |
USA 42324 |
Glory |
J 44 |
Jack Neades
|
|
1.100
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:05:11 |
0:00:50:11 |
0:00:55:12 |
10 |
19 |
| |
11 |
USA 39532 |
Old School |
Farr 395 |
Ganson Evans
|
|
1.109
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:04:55 |
0:00:49:55 |
0:00:55:21 |
11 |
20 |
| |
12 |
USA 70 |
Pendragon |
X-41 |
Quentin Thomas
|
|
1.130
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:05:23 |
0:00:50:23 |
0:00:56:55 |
12 |
22 |
| |
13 |
GBR 1429L |
British Soldier |
Archambault 40 |
British Army Sailing Association Lt Col Nick Bate
|
|
1.094
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:10:43 |
0:00:55:43 |
0:01:00:57 |
13 |
24 |
| |
14 |
USA 47 |
Otra Vez |
J 122 |
William Coates
|
DNC |
1.097
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
| |
15 |
USA 52770 |
Tumbleweed |
J 122 |
George Shaw
|
DNC |
1.098
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
|
| |
IRC 5 |
|
| |
1 |
USA 315 |
Carina |
Custom 48 |
Rives Potts
|
|
1.051
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:10:37 |
0:00:50:37 |
0:00:53:11 |
1 |
8 |
| |
2 |
NA 23 |
Defiance |
Navy 44 |
Dillon Rossitor
|
|
1.068
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:13:02 |
0:00:53:02 |
0:00:56:38 |
2 |
21 |
| |
3 |
NA 22 |
Integrity |
Navy 44 |
Chester Heer
|
|
1.069
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:13:27 |
0:00:53:27 |
0:00:57:08 |
3 |
23 |
| |
4 |
USA 50316 |
Ricochet |
J 120 |
Jack Neades
|
|
1.081
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:16:24 |
0:00:56:24 |
0:01:00:58 |
4 |
25 |
| |
5 |
USA 32441 |
Cygnette |
Swan 441 |
William Mayer
|
DNC |
1.058
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
| |
6 |
USA 60351 |
Act One |
Summit 35 |
Charles Milligan
|
DNC |
1.074
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
| |
IRC 6 |
|
| |
1 |
USA 51072 |
Troubador |
Express 37 |
Jamie Anderson
|
|
1.034
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:15:00 |
0:00:50:00 |
0:00:51:42 |
1 |
2 |
| |
2 |
USA 146 |
Storm |
J 109 |
Rick Lyall
|
|
1.040
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:15:43 |
0:00:50:43 |
0:00:52:44 |
2 |
5 |
| |
3 |
USA 51920 |
Elan |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
John Hammel
|
|
1.018
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:16:58 |
0:00:51:58 |
0:00:52:54 |
3 |
6 |
| |
4 |
USA 51 |
Rush |
J 109 |
Bill Sweetser
|
|
1.039
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:16:20 |
0:00:51:20 |
0:00:53:20 |
4 |
12 |
| |
5 |
USA 52439 |
Kalevala II |
Grand Soleil 37 B&C |
Tapio Saavalainen
|
|
1.040
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:16:30 |
0:00:51:30 |
0:00:53:33 |
5 |
14 |
| |
6 |
USA 1976 |
Mischief |
Lyman-Morse 40 |
David Schwartz
|
|
1.003
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:18:59 |
0:00:53:59 |
0:00:54:08 |
6 |
16 |
| |
7 |
NA 11 |
Swift |
Navy 44 |
Graham Tyson
|
|
1.024
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:18:14 |
0:00:53:14 |
0:00:54:30 |
7 |
17 |
| |
8 |
USA 676 |
Hornpipe |
J 105 |
Andy Green
|
|
1.009
|
12/Jun/11 - 12:19:41 |
0:00:54:41 |
0:00:55:10 |
8 |
18 |
| |
9 |
USA 52173 |
Panacea |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
Paul Hewitt
|
DNF |
1.031
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
| |
10 |
USA 126 |
Picante |
J 109 |
Robert Salk / John Sahagian
|
DNS |
1.035
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
| One Design Division |
| |
12 METRE |
|
| |
1 |
K 22 |
Victory 83 |
12 Metre |
Dennis Williams
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
| |
2 |
US 26 |
Courageous |
12 Metre |
Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
| |
3 |
US 61 |
USA |
12 Metre |
Guy Heckman
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
| |
4 |
US 21 |
American Eagle |
12 Metre |
Carol Swift / Tony Chiurco
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
| |
5 |
US 22 |
Intrepid |
12 Metre |
Jack Curtin
|
SCP |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
| |
6 |
US 19 |
Nefertiti |
12 Metre |
Jon Wullschleger
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
| |
7 |
US 16 |
Columbia |
12 Metre |
Michael Furgueson / Charles Ingersoll
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
| |
J/105 |
|
| |
1 |
USA 39 |
Jouster |
J 105 |
Bruce Stone / Julian Croxall
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
| |
2 |
USA 523 |
Savasana |
J 105 |
Brian Keane
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
| |
3 |
USA 456 |
Sterling |
J 105 |
Mark Lindquist
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
| |
4 |
USA 657 |
Vixen |
J 105 |
Christopher Beane
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
| |
5 |
USA 344 |
Two Feathers |
J 105 |
Mark & Jolene Masur
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
| |
6 |
USA 300 |
Kima |
J 105 |
Nelson Weiderman
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
| |
7 |
CAN 267 |
Live Edge |
J 105 |
Michael Mountford
|
DNC |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
| |
8 |
USA 493 |
Tonto |
J 105 |
Fred Darlington
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|