2018 NYYC One-Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Blue One Design J 70 01/Jul/2018 02:14 PM    

White One Design Etchells 01/Jul/2018 02:45 PM    
White One Design Melges 24 01/Jul/2018 02:55 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 179 Surge J/70 Ryan McKillen       1
2   USA 1358 SLED J 70 TAKASHI OKURA       2
3   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       3
4   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       4
5   USA 1356 It's SLED J 70 Hideyuki Miyagawa       5
6 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       6
7   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       7
8   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       8
9   JPN 807 Natsuko J 70 Yasutaka Funazawa       9
10   USA 2 USA 2 J 70 Timothy Healy       10
11   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       11
12   USA 94 Terreaway J 70 Terre Layton       12
13   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       13
14   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       14
15   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       15
16   JPN 782 BlacK J 70 Hiroo Kodama       16
17   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       17
18   USA 1357 The SLED J 70 Eiichiro Hamazaki       18
19   USA 1150 Reggae Shark Racing J 70 Edward Lebens       19
20   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       20
21   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       21
22   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier       22
23   USA 1324 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden       23
24   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika       24
25   CAY 580 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham       25
26   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       26
27   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff       27
28   JPN 809 Esmeralda J 70 Makoto Uematsu       28
29   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       29
30   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs       30
31   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       31
32   395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       32
33   USA 92 J Rhino J 70 White Rhino Racing Team       33
34   USA 332 Eolo J/70 Manuel Cadarso       34
35   USA 852 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur       35
36   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       36
37   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli DNC       38  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 738 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       1
2   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl       2
3 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       3
4   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       4
5 43   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Zach Champney       5
6 747   USA 47 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr       6
7 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       7
8 115   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field       8
9   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       9
10   USA 570 Rattlesnake Melges 24 Carter and Clark Robertson       10
11   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin DSQ       12  
 
Etchells
1   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff       1
2   USA 1394 American Baby Etchells George Francisco       2
3   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Stephen Benjamin       3
4   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman       4
5   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming       5
6 6   USA 1060 US Youth Team Etchells Connor Needham       6
7   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       7
8   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Etchells William Douglass / Chris Larson       8
9   USA 1201 Strong II Etchells Sean Cornell       9
10   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020