2018 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Racing A Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy Racing A
1   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 108.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:54:21 0:00:54:21 0:00:45:20 1 2
2   130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 24.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:47:32 0:00:47:32 0:00:45:32 2 3
3   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:46:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:45:50 3 4
4   59 Chase J109 Charles Schroeder 66.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:51:23 0:00:51:23 0:00:45:52 4 5
5   USA 30018 Nemesis C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 33.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:50:03 0:00:50:03 0:00:47:18 5 6
6   USA 269 ZigZag J109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:53:12 0:00:53:12 0:00:47:41 6 7
7   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:55:13 0:00:55:13 0:00:48:57 7 8
8   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum RDG 39.0   7 1
9   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:55:19 0:00:55:19 0:00:49:03 8 9
10   USA 30025 Detour C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 33.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:51:56 0:00:51:56 0:00:49:11 9 10
11   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis -42.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:46:43 0:00:46:43 0:00:50:13 10 11
12   USA 110 Darkhorse Melges 32 Kelley Lorix DNS 24.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J24 Racing
One Design Division
J24
1   USA 0 4520 Bubbles J24 Eric Christenson       1
2   USA 0 4808 Insatiable J24 Ben Stauber       1
3   USA 0 1400 Bork! Bork! Bork! J24 Cory Huseby       2
4   USA 0 0027 Risky Biscuits J24 Susannah Myers DNS       6  
5   USA 0 579 Lil Shifts on Blond Bill Snellman DNS       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jim and Main - Non Spinnaker
1   35 Simba tartan t40 lee ganz 111.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:30:02 0:02:35:02 0:02:08:59 1 1
2   302 UN30 Wilderness 30 (prototype) Nathan Selstad 129.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:41:23 0:02:46:23 0:02:16:07 2 2
3   USA 60674 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 195.0 05/Jul/18 - 15:05:15 0:03:10:15 0:02:24:29 3 3
4   USA 60568 Virago Pearson 39-2 WK Karl Freienmuth 117.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:52:03 0:02:57:03 0:02:29:36 4 4
5   Usa 1983 0r I30 Alcyone II Islander Kathryn Erickson 201.0 05/Jul/18 - 15:13:17 0:03:18:17 0:02:31:07 5 5
6   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 150.0 05/Jul/18 - 15:01:51 0:03:06:51 0:02:31:39 6 6
7   52091 Freedom (formerly Tenacity) Sabre 38 Mk II CB Ron Boettner 135.0 05/Jul/18 - 15:03:10 0:03:08:10 0:02:36:29 7 7
8   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt DNS 123.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance A Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance A
1 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 05/Jul/18 - 13:56:07 0:02:21:07 0:02:03:53 1 1
2 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 66.0 05/Jul/18 - 13:58:02 0:02:23:02 0:02:06:33 2 2
3 UK Sailmakers  CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 05/Jul/18 - 13:59:48 0:02:24:48 0:02:07:34 3 3
4   USA 14 Forever Young J120 David Resch 48.0 05/Jul/18 - 13:59:39 0:02:24:39 0:02:12:39 4 4
5   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:03:45 0:02:28:45 0:02:16:01 5 5
6   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:10:25 0:02:35:25 0:02:16:41 6 6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 69.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:09:09 0:02:34:09 0:02:16:55 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance B Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance B
1   USA 6 CORNBRED J/97 Henry Woods 108.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:14:33 0:02:34:33 0:02:07:34 1 1
2 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 Richard Lett 90.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:11:18 0:02:31:18 0:02:08:49 2 2
3   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 87.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:12:24 0:02:32:24 0:02:10:40 3 3
4   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 105.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:21:10 0:02:41:10 0:02:14:56 4 4
5   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson 108.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:22:24 0:02:42:24 0:02:15:25 5 5
6   9 or 33660 UNDERDOG Evelyn 32-2 Jerry Dunn 96.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:20:55 0:02:40:55 0:02:16:56 6 6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:27:51 0:02:47:51 0:02:22:22 7 7
8 Other  USA 54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda DNS 105.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance C Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance C
1   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 132.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:16:18 0:02:31:18 0:02:00:19 1 1
2   36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 362 Ronald Pool 117.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:14:42 0:02:29:42 0:02:02:15 2 2
3   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Thomas Family 117.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:15:51 0:02:30:51 0:02:03:24 3 3
4 UK Sailmakers  6343 Slingshot C&C 33 MKII Robert Berlinquette 132.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:20:33 0:02:35:33 0:02:04:34 4 4
5   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 126.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:19:45 0:02:34:45 0:02:05:11 5 5
6   USA 33960 Genesis C&C 35-3 Samuel Clark 117.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:22:11 0:02:37:11 0:02:09:44 6 6
7   USA 76 Dreamweaver Sabre 38 Mk II John Leonidas 135.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:29:09 0:02:44:09 0:02:12:28 7 7
8 UK Sailmakers  40628 Indigo J 29 Paul Almirall 123.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:43:36 0:02:58:36 0:02:29:44 8 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid-Distance D Racing
PHRF Division
Mid-Distance D
1   USA 32419 Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson 171.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:34:17 0:02:44:17 0:02:04:09 1 1
2   26006 Hairy Bear c&c 29 mk 1 Ken Tennant 174.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:39:36 0:02:49:36 0:02:08:46 2 2
3   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 156.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:37:39 0:02:47:39 0:02:11:03 3 3
4   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:41:16 0:02:51:16 0:02:11:51 4 4
5   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 153.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:39:38 0:02:49:38 0:02:13:44 5 5
6   60087 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos 156.0 05/Jul/18 - 14:51:53 0:03:01:53 0:02:25:17 6 6
7   USA 60709 Spirit Sabre 28 Mk I David Lee DNS 216.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Small Boat (J24, S2 7.9, Capri 25 etc) Racing
PHRF Division
Small Boat
1 11   USA 4808 Insatiable J 24 Ben Stauber 168.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:46:25 0:00:36:25 0:00:28:21 1 1
2   USA 4520 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson 168.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:46:39 0:00:36:39 0:00:28:35 2 2
3   USA 1400 Bork! Bork! Bork! J 24 Cory Huseby 168.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:46:50 0:00:36:50 0:00:28:46 3 3
4   us 53 windwalker s2 7.9 terry anderson 174.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:49:19 0:00:39:19 0:00:30:58 4 4
5   USA 15997 99 problems Lindenberg 26 Matthew Ruona 177.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:50:45 0:00:40:45 0:00:32:15 5 5
6 953   USA 222 SparWars Holder 20 Matthew Gundlach 183.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:51:40 0:00:41:40 0:00:32:53 6 6
7   27 Risky Biscuits J 24 Susannah Myers DNS 168.0       6  
8   USA 357 Bebop S2 7.9 Dennis & Janice Wenker RET 165.0       10  
9   USA 579 or 4520 Lil Shifts on Blonde J24 Bill Snellman RET 168.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sport Boat Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat - Spinnaker
1   52 Charle'Diem J/70 Kevin Kenny 120.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:37:57 0:00:32:57 0:00:27:11 1 1
2   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Hendrickson Family 120.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:38:45 0:00:33:45 0:00:27:59 2 2
3 0   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson 120.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:39:37 0:00:34:37 0:00:28:51 3 3
4   USA 120 OR 4 BEAST Audi Melges 20 Mike Tennant 126.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:39:57 0:00:34:57 0:00:28:54 4 4
5   35 35 Semper Gumby U20 mark Dobie 159.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:44:11 0:00:39:11 0:00:31:33 5 5
6   USA 100 Javalina J80 Fractional Sloop George Johns 111.0 05/Jul/18 - 12:42:51 0:00:37:51 0:00:32:31 6 6
7   USA 7 Running With Scissors U20 Mike Myers DNS 159.0       9  
8   149 Goombay Smash U20 Gregg Henning RET 159.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019