2018 Great Lakes J/Fest
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Great Lakes J/Fest Racing
One Design Division
J 27
1   CAN 59 Curved Air J 27 Andrew Riem       1
2   CAN 99 Apidae J 27 Madeleine Beese       2
3   CAN 50494 Five J J 27 Phil Jager       3
4   Can 150 Line Drive J 27 Robert Kelly       4
5   CAN 33 Miss Trixie J 27 Christian Greenfield       5
6   CAN 50706 La Trochita J 27 Francisco Perez DNC       9  
7   CAN 89 Racer X J 27 Andre Beese DNC       9  
8   CAN 160 Warped Perception J 27 Bruce Scott DNC       9  
 
J 80
1   CAN 347 Breakaway J J 80 Hugh McGugan       1
2   CAN 54 Flyer J 80 Edward Bilopavlovic       2
3   CAN 545 Kokoro J 80 Brian Taylor       3
4   CAN 1161 Flyer J 80 Gary Stephenson       4
5 North Sails  CAN 343 Enigma J 80 Owen Schneider       5
6   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle / Mark McLean       6
7   CAN 1007 Double OH J 80 Stephen Bardon       7
8   CAN 360 Free Radical J 80 Martin Rutter       8
9   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy DNC       12  
10   CAN 262 happy J J 80 Janet Geisberger RET       12  
11   CAN 33 JIGGERS! J 80 Lawrence Alexander RET       12  
 
J 105
1   CAN 371 Starcross J 105 Frank McLaughlin       1
2   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       2
3   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Suspect Syndicate       3
4   CAN 358 Thunderstruck J 105 Andrew Moor       4
5   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun       5
6   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       6
7   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       7
8   CAN 54865 fulltilt J 105 kevin pask       8
9 North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini       9
10   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag       10
11   CAN 214 Trueblue J 105 Doug Bullock       11
12   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper       12
13   CAN 618 Wrecking Crew J 105 AL Tavares       13
14   CAN 54315 Millicent J 105 Simon Hirst       14
15   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson DNC       17  
16   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Dave Clark DNC       17  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
J/PHRF Spinnaker Division
1   CAN 41735 Top Gun J 35 Paul Cavanagh 72.0 / 1.1859 21/Jul/18 - 15:22:50 0:00:46:50 0:00:55:32 1 1
2   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Paul-Angus Bark 71.0 / 1.1884 21/Jul/18 - 15:23:43 0:00:47:43 0:00:56:42 2 2
3   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley 72.0 / 1.1859 21/Jul/18 - 15:24:07 0:00:48:07 0:00:57:04 3 3
4 UK Sailmakers  CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms 50.0 / 1.2437 21/Jul/18 - 15:22:14 0:00:46:14 0:00:57:30 4 4
5   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman 71.0 / 1.1884 21/Jul/18 - 15:25:14 0:00:49:14 0:00:58:31 5 5
6   CAN 144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 75.0 / 1.1784 21/Jul/18 - 15:26:35 0:00:50:35 0:00:59:36 6 6
7   Can 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 79.0 / 1.1686 21/Jul/18 - 15:27:35 0:00:51:35 0:01:00:17 7 7
8   CAN 152 Red Leaf J 120 Matt Emerson DNC 50.0 / 1.2437       12  
9 11   CAN 210 Battlewagon J 35 Chris Cumming DNC 72.0 / 1.1859       12  
10   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer DNC 72.0 / 1.1859       12  
11   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet RET 85.0 / 1.1542       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

J80 North American Association Quantum Sails Rochester ViVaCious Leaders J105 Association
MuscleCare Sailors For The Sea Ontario Sailing SteamWhistle

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019