2018 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1 18/Aug/2018 10:06 AM 89 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2 18/Aug/2018 10:06 AM 89 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-DH 4 18/Aug/2018 10:24 AM 89 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-DH 5 18/Aug/2018 10:24 AM 89 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-DH 6 18/Aug/2018 10:24 AM 89 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-DH 1 18/Aug/2018 10:30 AM 89 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-DH 2 18/Aug/2018 10:30 AM 89 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-DH 3 18/Aug/2018 10:30 AM 89 NM  
Flying Sails GLMRA GLMRA 18/Aug/2018 10:36 AM 89 NM  

No Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 18/Aug/2018 10:00 AM 89 NM  
No Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-NFS-DH 3 18/Aug/2018 10:12 AM 89 NM  
No Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-NFS-DH 4 18/Aug/2018 10:12 AM 89 NM  
No Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-NFS-DH 1 18/Aug/2018 10:18 AM 89 NM  
No Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-NFS-DH 2 18/Aug/2018 10:18 AM 89 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
GLMRA
1   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey DNF 0.9475       2  
2   USA 13 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese DNC 1.0000       4  
3   204 Fomo Corsair F27 Brandie Kelly DNC 1.0000       4  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 75.0 / 1.0400 19/Aug/18 - 11:03:20 1:00:57:20 1:01:57:14 1 8
2   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 110.0 / 0.9848 19/Aug/18 - 13:22:07 1:03:16:07 1:02:51:15 2 10
3   42170 Just One More C&C 38 Mk3 Jonathan Lelie 106.0 / 0.9909 19/Aug/18 - 13:41:09 1:03:35:09 1:03:20:05 3 11
4   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell DNC       7  
5 UK Sailmakers  Can 65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge DNC       7  
6 Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie DNC       7  
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen 131.0 / 0.9545 19/Aug/18 - 16:17:42 1:06:11:42 1:04:49:16 1 20
2   138 Mystic (SH-FS) C&C27 MkV Pablo Rusjan 185.0 / 0.8844 19/Aug/18 - 19:11:10 1:09:05:10 1:05:15:41 2 21
3   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 138.0 / 0.9448 19/Aug/18 - 19:23:16 1:09:17:16 1:07:27:01 3 22
4   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos DNF 146.0 / 0.9339       6  
5   CAN 53 Eight Sails Contessa 32 John Clark DNF 192.0 / 0.8760       6  
6   CAN 13775 Pearl (FS-SH) C&C 35 Brent Hughes DNC       12  
7   CAN 1350 Joely Rose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson DNC       12  
8   32081 Patience (FS-SH) Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt DNC       12  
9   39 Eclipse Abbott 33 Garry Cooke DNC       12  
10   CAN 32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Jason Smyth DNC       12  
11   CAN 502 Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone DNC       12  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1   60077 AARROW Archambault 40rc David Courtney 33.0 / 1.1149 19/Aug/18 - 08:26:18 0:21:56:18 1:00:27:33 1 1
2   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall -18.0 / 1.2218 19/Aug/18 - 07:03:06 0:20:33:06 1:01:06:36 2 3
3 UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 63.0 / 1.0604 19/Aug/18 - 10:48:59 1:00:18:59 1:01:47:06 3 6
4   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 35.0 / 1.1111 19/Aug/18 - 11:15:26 1:00:45:26 1:03:30:28 4 13
5   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer DNF 72.0 / 1.0450       8  
6   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner DNF -11.0 / 1.2059       8  
7   CAN 395633 ZOOM Farr 395 Keith Bechard DNF 41.0 / 1.0998       8  
8   CAN 69937 IMXtreme X-Yacht Keith Riley DNC 60.0 / 1.0656       9  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 87.0 / 1.0204 19/Aug/18 - 11:27:48 1:00:57:48 1:01:28:21 1 5
2   60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French DNF 78.0 / 1.0350       7  
3   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris DNF 88.0 / 1.0188       7  
4   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton DNF 90.0 / 1.0156       7  
5   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew DNF 81.0 / 1.0301       7  
6   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet DNF 85.0 / 1.0236       7  
7   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland DNC       12  
8   Can 42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews DNC       12  
9   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell DNC       12  
10   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman DNC       12  
11   USA 27 Hijinks J/88 laura weyler DNC       12  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 0.9658 19/Aug/18 - 12:37:14 1:02:07:14 1:01:13:38 1 4
2   CAN 32835 Umitaka C&C 35 Mk. III Roger Van Vlack DNF 123.0 / 0.9658       5  
3 North Sails  USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice DNF 105.0 / 0.9924       5  
4   32081 Patience (FS-DH) Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt DNF 123.0 / 0.9658       5  
5   CAN 5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons DNC       9  
6   53 Bobby McGee C&C99 Charles Stacey DNC       9  
7 UK Sailmakers  Can 34435 4 tuna C&C 35 mk III GUALTIERO GUADAGNI DNC       9  
8 Evolutions Sails  CAN 59974 Tardis Humboldt Bay 30 Barry Jasper DNC       9  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 124.0 / 0.9644 19/Aug/18 - 13:11:26 1:02:47:26 1:01:50:13 1 7
2   25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam 131.0 / 0.9545 19/Aug/18 - 15:39:34 1:05:15:34 1:03:55:41 2 16
3   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE OLSON911SE Will French 127.0 / 0.9601 19/Aug/18 - 16:05:58 1:05:41:58 1:04:30:52 3 19
4   CAN 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 jarrod armstrong DNF 134.0 / 0.9503       5  
5   CAN 74 Serious C&C 33 MK II Susan McIntyre DNC       9  
6   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss DNC       9  
7   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger DNC       9  
8 North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson DNC       9  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 159.0 / 0.9168 19/Aug/18 - 15:03:25 1:04:39:25 1:02:16:22 1 9
2   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 0.9407 19/Aug/18 - 15:31:43 1:05:07:43 1:03:24:05 2 12
3   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby 30 Rui Cordeiro 143.0 / 0.9380 19/Aug/18 - 15:48:43 1:05:24:43 1:03:35:18 3 15
4   CAN 147 Blue Eagle X - 95 Martin Osborne 147.0 / 0.9326 19/Aug/18 - 16:27:09 1:06:03:09 1:04:01:37 4 17
5 North Sails  CDN 1973 Lorelei CS 30 Craig Mills 157.0 / 0.9194 19/Aug/18 - 17:10:48 1:06:46:48 1:04:17:57 5 18
6   CAN 7 Knot Faster Aloha 30 Tal Wolf DNC       12  
7   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin DNC       12  
8   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn DNC       12  
9   CAN 13775 Pearl (FS-DH) C&C 35 Brent Hughes DNC       12  
10   CAN 4707 Top Hat CS30 WK Peter Miller DNC       12  
11   Can 84095 Still Crazy X-95-TM John Danahy DNC       12  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 6
1   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 173.0 / 0.8990 19/Aug/18 - 13:48:28 1:03:24:28 1:00:38:23 1 2
2   CAN 54387 True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson 175.0 / 0.8966 19/Aug/18 - 17:06:46 1:06:42:46 1:03:32:13 2 14
3   138 Mystic (FS-DH) C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan DNC       8  
4 North Sails  Can 1783 Marilea Shark Ric Doedens DNC       8  
5   CAN 54048 Doralla (FS-DH) C&C 27 Kirk Allan DNC       8  
6   Can 325 Rhapsody Catalina 36 John Glenn DNC       8  
7   487 Escape Pod Shark Amy Pedersen DNC       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo)
1   CAN 54048 Doralla (NFS-SH) C&C 27 Kirk Allan 210.0 / 0.8553 19/Aug/18 - 14:04:42 1:04:04:42 1:00:00:55 1 1
2   CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 sport Corey Sawchuk 133.0 / 0.9517 19/Aug/18 - 12:15:18 1:02:15:18 1:00:59:13 2 4
3   01 MOODY ONE Moody 31 MKII Andy Davies 227.0 / 0.8366 19/Aug/18 - 23:17:32 1:13:17:32 1:07:11:55 3 8
4   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic DNC       9  
5   188 Hot Knots Hobie 33 Chuck Watson DNC       9  
6   24966 Celebration C&C Gregory Kritsch DNC       9  
7   972 resolute cc27 Peter Ashby DNC       9  
8   CAN 28 NorthCaught (NFS-SH) J 30 Wendy Northcotte DNC       9  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1   54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 94.0 / 1.0093 19/Aug/18 - 10:39:10 1:00:21:10 1:00:34:45 1 2
2   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister DNF 86.0 / 1.0220       3  
3   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37 Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt DNC       7  
4   2002 Flyer C&C 99 Ronald Ciamaga DNC       7  
5   CAN 50970 Valaudrey Beneteau 45F5 Mark Gifford DNC       7  
6   CAN 327 HBomb J 105 Jennifer Overbury DNC       7  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1 Other  13608 Blew By U Islander 36 David Maher 169.0 / 0.9040 19/Aug/18 - 13:38:24 1:03:20:24 1:00:42:55 1 3
2   CAN 5178 Briseis Comanche 42 Tomasz Majcherczyk DNF 170.0 / 0.9028       4  
3   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French DNF 144.0 / 0.9366       4  
4   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim DNC       9  
5   4703 Loonsong CS30 Lisa Cockerill DNC       9  
6   CAN 64043 Precious Time Viking 33 Mike MacLean DNC       9  
7   CAN 28 NorthCaught (NFS-DH) J 30 Wendy Northcotte DNC       9  
8   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll DNC       9  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal 189.0 / 0.8796 19/Aug/18 - 14:43:36 1:04:31:36 1:01:05:31 1 5
2   121 SUMMERWIND BENATEAU 331 Richard Ballantyne DNF 189.0 / 0.8796       5  
3   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen DNF 183.0 / 0.8868       5  
4   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja DNF 181.0 / 0.8892       5  
5   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas DNC       10  
6   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson DNC       10  
7   638 In The Moment Catalina 320 Steve Singer DNC       10  
8   Can 2191 Break Free Beneteau First 305 Paul Lewis DNC       10  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 4
1   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham 234.0 / 0.8291 19/Aug/18 - 18:01:27 1:07:49:27 1:02:23:07 1 6
2   CAN 144 Fuzzy Logic C&C 27 MkV Nick Lekic 198.0 / 0.8690 19/Aug/18 - 17:06:06 1:06:54:06 1:02:51:13 2 7
3   141 Carina Catalina 309 David Crosby DNF 227.0 / 0.8366       6  
4   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson DNF 197.0 / 0.8701       6  
5   Can 609 Into the blue Alberg 30 Richard Mair DNF 261.0 / 0.8015       6  
6   5 Intuition V Ontario 32 Hector Martinez DNC       12  
7   4073 Serica II C&C Corvette Andrew Good DNC       12  
8   64 White Heather Niagara 31' Cameron Macrae DNC       12  
9   CAN 3168 Satori Viking 28 Richard Fournier DNC       12  
10   896 Onawa C&C Marc Bernier DNC       12  
11   CAN 897 Dos Fenix Catalina 34 Mk I John Scrivener DNC       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021