2018 T-Ten North American Championships
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championships One Design T 10 24/Aug/2018 11:05 AM 5.2 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1 09 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward       1
2 06   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       2
3 17   USA 26300 Winnebago (Corinthian) LS 10 Tim Rathbun       3
4 04   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui & Craig Roehl       4
5 08   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       5
6 01   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       6
7 11 UK Sailmakers  USA 30475 Erica (Corinthian) T-10 Brian Kaczor       7
8 07   USA 342 Nuts (Corinthian) T-10 Heidi Backus       8
9 05   USA 126 Britsar (Corinthian) T-10 Ken Schram       9
10 02   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       10
11 03   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe (Corinthian) T-10 Jim Herold       11
12 12   USA 31 Double Jeopardy (Corinthian) T-10 Sean Murphy       12
13 13   CAN 99 m'or flags (Corinthian) T-10 Tony Shepherd       13
14 10   USA 335 Bear (Corinthian) T-10 John Barker       14
15 15   USA 278 Send it (Corinthian) T-10 Larry Petersen       15
16 14   USA 22391 Norebase (Corinthian) T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       16
17 16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce (Corinthian) T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNS       18  
 

2018 T-Ten North American Championships
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1 17   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       3
2 11 UK Sailmakers  USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       7
3 07   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       8
4 05   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       9
5 03   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       11
6 12   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       12
7 13   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd       13
8 10   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       14
9 15   USA 278 Send it T-10 Larry Petersen       15
10 14   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       16
11 16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNS       18  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

DBS
T10 Class GLMO Thomas Hardware Coral Reef Sailing Apparel
Double Tree By Hilton Elite Events write company

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022