2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1   185497 Has Ben Laser Benjamin Richardson       1
2   198633 198633 Laser Bryce andreasen       2
3   USA 210675 RUN_DMC Laser David M Crawley       3
4   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       4
5   207 periwinckle Laser David Robison       5
6   USA 194189 DYKTTBWYCT Laser Gabriel Hannon       6
7   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney       7
8   USA 191464 Peepers Laser Judith Krimski       8
9   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       9
10   USA 207151 207151 Laser Faye Flam         10
11   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden       11
12   209366 Paname Laser Jean-Francois Guillou       12
13 334   USA 200334 No Name Laser David Ryan       13
14   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham       14
15   162157 Patafla-fla Laser Stephanie Muto       15
16   185853 zut alors Laser david legrand       16
17   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter       17
18   213696 AD UNDAS Laser Atle Lohrmann       18
19   179991 NA Laser Gilmore ONeill       19
20   USA 209663 209663 Laser Tom Phipps       20
21   USA 80 Laser Laser David Crosbie       21
22   usa 167906 Free Laser Rob Ferro       22
23   USA 16795 16795 Laser Lucie Cook         23
24   209684 Allahu Akbar Laser Tom Dailey DNC       32  
25   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell DNC       32  
26   177370 railmeat Laser Jim DaSilva DNC       32  
27   USA TBC Calypso Laser Nik Froud DNC       32  
28   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy DNC       32  
29   USA 210690 Lil nauty Laser Rob Hallawell DNC       32  
30   USA 189731 Spark Laser Michael Hynds DNC       32  
31   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz DNC       32  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 209686 Reach Around Laser James Collins         1
2   186544 No Name Laser Charlie Anderson       2
3   189769 XXXX Laser Niall Kearney       3
4   187397 Specto Foras Laser Alex DiCenso       4
5   175954 Lola Laser Hannah Lynn       5
6   USA 190409 190409 Laser Michael Yorsz         6
7   USA 189722 189722 Laser Morgan Cheney       7
8   USA 143670 Jyje II Laser Anne Marije Veenland-Lee       8
9   208595 208595 Laser Edward Backman       9
10   XXXXX XXXX Laser Anders Kearney DNC       12  
11   183911 183911 Laser Chloe Brown DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       1
2   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       2
3 3   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       3
4   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon       4
5   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       5
6   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino       6
7   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       7
8   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Carolyn Marsh       8
9   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck         9
10 42   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt       10
11   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Jacob Vick DNC       14  
12   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo DNC       14  
13   236 Dragon Lady 2 Viper 640 Robert Bowditch DNC       14  
 
Rhodes 19
1   3172 Tough Cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       1
2   1015 Wangadangadugadangdang Rhodes 19 Tom and Will Dailey       2
3   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       3
4   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       4
5   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Elise Mazareas       5
6   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       6
7   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       7
8   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton       8
9   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       9
10   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Anne/James Taylor       10
11   USA 1782 Peppermint Rhodes 19 Debbie Noble       11
12   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       12
13   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 sarah sheldon       13
14   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       14
15   USA 1790 1790 Rhodes 19 Ken / Bill Cormier / Dalton       15
16   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 William Heffernan       16
17   1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 martha Martini       17
18   USA 1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook       18
19   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet       19
20   usa 957 Silkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer       20
21   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       21
22   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       22
23   2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman       22
24   USA 1645 1645 Rhodes 19 Steve Sovis       23
 
Town Class
1   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke       1
2   2065 Tonic Town Class Nick Cann       2
3   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       3
4   2095 Clambelly Town Class Geoff Duckworth       4
5   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       5
6   USA 2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook       6
7   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class John Hope       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Town Class Chris Howes       8
9   2078 Suerte Verde Town Class kelley Braun       9
10 Doyle Sailmakers  5 Annie B Town Class Bart Snow       10
11   Usa 2014 Daisy Town Class jennifer aspinall       11
12   USA 567 Christie B Town Class William Larkin       12
13   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       13
14   USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm Town Class David Williams       14
15   USA 2091 Wabi Sabi Town Class Charley Morrow       15
16   USA 2093 Sail Loft Town Class william Key DNS       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Outside Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush       1
2   USA 664 Juhnksho Etchells Joel White       2
3   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville       3
4   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Bob Schaefer       4
5   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       5
6   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       6
7   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso       7
8   USA 706 Duck Etchells William Watt DNS       10  
9   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin DNS       10  
 
J 105
1   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       1
2   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       2
3   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       3
4   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       4
5   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       5
6   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       6
7   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       7
8   485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       8
9   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       9
10   USA 55 Uproar J 105 Peter Isaacson       10
11   189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       11
12   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       12
 
IOD
1   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce/Norm Dyson/Cressy       1
2   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall       2
3   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley       3
4   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       4
5   45 Pompano IOD Danielle Lawson       5
6   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent       6
7   46 Viking IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       7
8   1 Vagabond IOD Marc Migliazzo       8
9   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       9
10   29 Desperado IOD Joseph Schwartz       10
11   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle DNS       12  
 
J 24
1   4019 Hijack J 24 Fred Deom       1
2   USA 423 J24 Grant Boat J 24 Kira Munger       2
3   4119 Little Martha J 24 Christopher Clancy       3
4   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       4
5   22 Firefly J 24 Karen Zieff       5
6   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher       6
7   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman DNS       10  
8   USA 262 Doreen J 24 Jack Herbert DNS       10  
9   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber DNS       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 131 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       1
2 551   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 456   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       4
5 222   USA 2 USA 2 J 70 Timothy Healy       5
6 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       6
7 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       7
8 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       8
9 246   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       9
10 380   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       10
11 324   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       11
12 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       12
13 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       13
14 34 North Sails  USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       14
15 340   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       15
16 839   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       16
17 95   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg/Bardenheier       17
18 187   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       18
19 901   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       19
20 695   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       20
21 525   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       21
22 287   SUI 287 Yardarm J 70 Massimo Soriano       22
23 381   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       23
24 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       24
25 150   USA 1150 ReggaeShark Racing J 70 Edward Lebens       25
26 247   GBR 1247 JElvis J 70 Martin Dent       26
27 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle       27
28 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       28
29 243   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       29
30 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       30
31 580   CAY 580 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham       31
32 20   ARG 1020 Juicy J 70 geronimo galvan       32
33 419   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff       33
34 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       34
35 819   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen         35
36 49   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       36
37 179   179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       37
38 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       38
39 311   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       39
40 333   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       40
41 501   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher       41
42 342   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       42
43 250   GER 1250 Paint it Black J 70 Michael Grau       43
44 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Jim/Charlie Raisides/Pendleton       44
45 637   USA 637 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague       45
46 220   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       46
47 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       47
48 276   BRA 1276 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum       48
49 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       49
50 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       50
51 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       51
52 334   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       52
53 357 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       53
54 603 Doyle Sailmakers  603 Tumbling Dice (Corinthian) J 70 Rowan Byrne       54
55 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel DNC       58  
56 104   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika DNC       58  
57 504   504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia DNC       58  
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       6
2 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       8
3 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       12
4 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       13
5 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg/Bardenheier       17
6 525   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       21
7 243   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       29
8 419   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff       33
9 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       38
10 501   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher       41
11 342   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       42
12 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Jim/Charlie Raisides/Pendleton       44
13 637   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague       45
14 220   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       46
15 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       47
16 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       49
17 334   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       52
18 357 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       53
19 603 Doyle Sailmakers  603 Tumbling Dice J 70 Rowan Byrne       54
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay North Sails
Sunsail Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer Outside Images

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019