2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Andrew Criezis       1
2 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       2
3 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       3
4 36   USA 36 Gotham Racing Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Raymond Groble         4
5 49   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 adam bowen       5
6 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       6
7 90   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       7
8 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       8
9 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       9
10 0   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       10
11 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       11
12 88   USA 488 Convergence J 70 Ava Wilson       12
13 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Aisling Sullivan       13
 
J 105
1   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault / Sam Powers       1
2   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney       2
3 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       3
4   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       4
5   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       5
6   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       6
7   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       7
8   USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce         8
9   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       9
10 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       10
 
J 88
1   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       1
2   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       2
3   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       3
4   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John Leahey       4
5   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie       5
6   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson       6
7   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       7
8   USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard and Lori Stearns       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DragonForce 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1   USA 1 Kamilar Brian Kamilar         1
2   USA 96 BLUEHHO DragonForce 65 Daniel Burns       2
3   USA 903 USA 903 DF 65 JOHN LEAHEY       3
4 38   USA 138 DragonKiller Dragonforce Martin Alice       4
5   USA 716 FOREVERMOR Dragon 65 AVRAHAM MOR       5
6   USA 98 98 Racing Raymond Groble         6
7   USA 143 Mahal DragonForce 65 Rod Salazar       7
8 18   418 Puff the Magic Dragon Dragon 65 Dave Haschemeyer       8
9   USA 1217 Floating Argument DragonForce Justin Kalb       9
10   515 Water Dragon Dragon 65 Richard Lillie       10
11   USA 312 Dragon Keeper Dragon 65 Greg Tabb       11
12   92 92 DF65 Bart Heimlich       12
13   USA 829 Oopsie Daisy DragonForce65 Charlie Gallagher DNC       25  
14   220 Katie DF65 Katie Taylor DNC       25  
15   55 155 DF65 Ken Nordine DNC       25  
16   Usa 336 Taipan3 Df 65 Lloyd Karzen DNC       25  
17   435 Mariah DF 65 Abigail Artig DNC       25  
18   USA 980 Brass Monkey 2 Electric Boogaloo DF65 Michael Frerker DNC       25  
19 4   5 Chicken DragonForce65 Nicole Campbell DNC       25  
20   664 Providragon Dragon Force 65 Greg Miarecki DNC       25  
21   USA CYC 3 CYC 3 DragonForce 65 Larry Kwiat DNC         25  
22   USA 221 No Mer-Sea DF65 Joy Taylor OCS       25  
23   Usa 57 57 DF65 Lee Edwards OCS       25  
24   USA 232 Baby Peg DragonForce65 Andrea Krasinski OCS       25  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       1
2   USA 333 Time Out J 109 Doug Evans       2
3   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       3
4   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       4
5   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       6
7   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver       7
8   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       8
 
J 111
1   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       1
2 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban       2
3   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel / Steve Henderson / Mike Mayer       3
4   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       4
5   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       7
8   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       8
9   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       9
10   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       10
11   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       11
12   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens       12
 
Farr 40
1   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       1
2   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn       2
3 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       3
4   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       5
6   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       6
7   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler       8
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       1
2   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       2
3   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       3
4   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       4
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       5
6   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       6
7   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman       7
8   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       8
9   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (3 days)
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III -90.0 / 1.4130 09/Jun/18 - 15:56:32 0:00:46:32 0:01:05:45 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 09/Jun/18 - 16:09:32 0:00:59:32 0:01:07:04 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 09/Jun/18 - 16:10:13 0:01:00:13 0:01:07:08 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Linc Yates -81.0 / 1.3859 09/Jun/18 - 15:59:03 0:00:49:03 0:01:07:59 4 4
5   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda -21.0 / 1.2287 09/Jun/18 - 16:05:28 0:00:55:28 0:01:08:09 5 5
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 21.0 / 1.1384 09/Jun/18 - 16:10:25 0:01:00:25 0:01:08:47 6 6
7   USA 35053 Meridian 1D35 Michael Dannecker 33.0 / 1.1149 09/Jun/18 - 16:14:05 0:01:04:05 0:01:11:27 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       1
2   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       2
3   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       3
4   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       4
5   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       5
6   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       6
7   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       7
8   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce Lamotte/ Tom Font       8
9   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       9
10   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       10
11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       11
12   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       12
13   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       13
14   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       14
15   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       15
16   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       16
17   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       17
18 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas - Kris Maybach       18
19   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       19
20   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       20
21   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       21
22   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       22
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       1
2 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       4
5 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       5
6   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris       6
7   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       7
8   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       8
9   USA 119 Joie de Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       9
10   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak       10
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2 (3 Days)
1   USA 476 Cayuse McPhearson 35 Team Cayuse 51.0 / 1.0815 10/Jun/18 - 13:20:15 0:01:05:15 0:01:10:34 1 1
2   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 10/Jun/18 - 13:26:26 0:01:11:26 0:01:11:53 2 2
3   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Jun/18 - 13:23:38 0:01:08:38 0:01:12:04 3 3
4   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J/35 Rick Stage 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Jun/18 - 13:25:09 0:01:10:09 0:01:13:40 4 4
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Jun/18 - 13:29:00 0:01:14:00 0:01:15:09 5 5
6   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Jun/18 - 13:29:50 0:01:14:50 0:01:18:35 6 6
7   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 10/Jun/18 - 13:34:20 0:01:19:20 0:01:22:54 7 7
8   USA 40395 NoMaTa J 35 Daniel Leslie 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Jun/18 - 13:37:37 0:01:22:37 0:01:26:45 8 8
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       3
2 36   USA 36 Gotham Racing Youth Team J 70 Raymond Groble         4
3 90   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       7
4 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       8
5 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       9
6 0   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       10
7 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       11
8 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team J 70 Aisling Sullivan       13
 
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Youth)
1 36   USA 36 Gotham Racing Youth Team J 70 Raymond Groble         4
2 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team J 70 Aisling Sullivan       13
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay North Sails
Sunsail Airmar Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer
Outside Images Team One   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019