2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Western Hemisphere Championship One Design Star 13/Apr/2018 12:45 PM   10 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 74   BRA 8474 Renata (Masters) Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         1
2 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 (Masters) Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       2
3 51   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         3
4 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         4
5 02   USA 8502 USA 8502 (Masters) Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         5
6 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         6
7 84   USA 8484 Barakablue (Exalted Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras       7
8 08   ARG 8008 Sarexpress (Grand Master) Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet         8
9 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead (Grand Master) Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         9
10 82   BRA 8210 Tati Quebra Barraco Star Jorge Zarif / Guilherme De almeida         10
11 00   USA 8000 USA 8000 (Masters) Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         11
12 21   USA 8521 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         12
13 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Phil Toth         13
14 98   ARG 8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         14
15 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich         15
16 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Chad Easley         16
17 61   GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise         17
18 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         18
19 52   USA 8520 Rachel (Grand Master) Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         19
20 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins         20
21 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         21
22 45   CAN 8445 Remarc (Grand Master) Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         22
23 10   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Luca Modena / MARCELLO SANSONE         23
24 20   USA 6320 Bingo X (Grand Master) Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         24
25 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         25
26 41   USA 8410 T2 (Grand Master) Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         26
27 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       27
28 46   USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       28
29 07   USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess       29
30 58   SWE 8358 Lobster (Grand Master) Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         30
31 04   USA 8504 Picnic (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         31
32 15   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson         32
33 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         33
34 99   SUI 8499 Fram (Masters) Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         34
35 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 (Grand Master) Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         35
36 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         36
37 93   BRA 8393 Capatosta Star Marcelo Bellotti / Mauricio Bueno RET         38  
 

2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras       7
2 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         25
3 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson         32
4 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         33
5 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         36
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         3
2 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         4
3 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         6
4 08   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet         8
5 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         9
6 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         14
7 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise         17
8 52   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         19
9 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         21
10 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         22
11 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         24
12 41   USA 8410 T2 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         26
13 07   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess       29
14 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         30
15 04   USA 8504 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         31
16 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         35
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         1
2 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       2
3 02   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         5
4 00   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         11
5 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         12
6 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         18
7 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       28
8 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         34
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy