2011 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 45 Div 1
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.185 01/May/11 - 12:00:47 0:01:00:47 0:01:12:01 1 5
2   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.171 01/May/11 - 12:02:33 0:01:02:33 0:01:13:14 2 9
3   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.205 01/May/11 - 12:00:56 0:01:00:56 0:01:13:25 3 10
4   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 01/May/11 - 12:03:44 0:01:03:44 0:01:15:58 4 14
5   USA 52675 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.153 01/May/11 - 12:06:15 0:01:06:15 0:01:16:23 5 15
6   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 01/May/11 - 12:04:14 0:01:04:14 0:01:16:33 6 16
7   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.220 01/May/11 - 12:09:10 0:01:09:10 0:01:24:22 7 17
8   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie DNC 1.259       9  
 
IRC 40 Div 3
1   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 1.128 01/May/11 - 12:12:52 0:01:02:52 0:01:10:54 1 1
2   USA 52756 SARAH X-41 Greg Manning 1.123 01/May/11 - 12:13:15 0:01:03:15 0:01:11:01 2 2
3   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 1.132 01/May/11 - 12:13:24 0:01:03:24 0:01:11:46 3 3
4   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.126 01/May/11 - 12:13:54 0:01:03:54 0:01:11:57 4 4
5   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.111 01/May/11 - 12:14:51 0:01:04:51 0:01:12:02 5 6
6   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.109 01/May/11 - 12:15:15 0:01:05:15 0:01:12:21 6 7
7   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.109 01/May/11 - 12:15:47 0:01:05:47 0:01:12:57 7 8
8   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 1.130 01/May/11 - 12:15:16 0:01:05:16 0:01:13:45 8 11
9   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides / Leo Vasiliev 1.111 01/May/11 - 12:17:42 0:01:07:42 0:01:15:12 9 12
10   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.130 01/May/11 - 12:16:53 0:01:06:53 0:01:15:34 10 13
11   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy DNC 1.091       12  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       2
3   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek       3
4   USA 4208 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 M/n Derrick Cherico       4
5   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann       5
6   GBR 4209L Uxorious III NYYC Swan 42 JP Blaise       6
7   USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Chris Culver       7
 
J 122 Div 4
1   USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Barry Gold       1
2   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss       2
3   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan       3
4   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks       4
5   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary       5
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       2
3   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop Sr.       5
6   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       6
7   USA 43554 Honahlee J 44 H.L. DeVore       7
8   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35 Div 1
1   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.042 01/May/11 - 11:42:17 0:00:42:17 0:00:44:03 1 1
2   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.073 01/May/11 - 11:41:29 0:00:41:29 0:00:44:30 2 2
3   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 0.969 01/May/11 - 11:46:16 0:00:46:16 0:00:44:49 3 3
4   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.040 01/May/11 - 11:43:10 0:00:43:10 0:00:44:53 4 4
5   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 1.025 01/May/11 - 11:44:28 0:00:44:28 0:00:45:34 5 5
6   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 1.035 01/May/11 - 11:44:24 0:00:44:24 0:00:45:57 6 6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 1.036 01/May/11 - 11:44:52 0:00:44:52 0:00:46:28 7 7
8   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 1.034 01/May/11 - 11:45:08 0:00:45:08 0:00:46:40 8 8
9   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.045 01/May/11 - 11:45:07 0:00:45:07 0:00:47:08 9 9
10   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 1.022 01/May/11 - 11:46:54 0:00:46:54 0:00:47:55 10 10
11   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.027 01/May/11 - 11:47:13 0:00:47:13 0:00:48:29 11 11
12   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 1.021 01/May/11 - 11:49:06 0:00:49:06 0:00:50:07 12 12
 
One Design Division
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson         3
4   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       4
5   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       5
6   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson / Peter Beardsley       6
7   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       7
8   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan       8
9   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne         9
10   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich         10
11   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian       11
12   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall / Bill Siegel / Scott Frisby       12
13   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence         13
14   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       14
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 90's Div 2
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 01/May/11 - 11:50:29 0:00:45:29 0:00:39:35 1 2
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 01/May/11 - 11:50:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:39:41 2 3
3   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 90.0 01/May/11 - 11:51:23 0:00:46:23 0:00:40:40 3 5
4   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 01/May/11 - 11:52:04 0:00:47:04 0:00:40:47 4 6
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 01/May/11 - 11:51:44 0:00:46:44 0:00:41:01 5 7
6   USA 32272 Zephyr Evelyn 32 Casey Penney 96.0 01/May/11 - 11:52:38 0:00:47:38 0:00:41:33 6 9
7   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 90.0 01/May/11 - 11:56:50 0:00:51:50 0:00:46:07 7 10
 
PHRF 100's Div 4
1   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Matheus Hovers 114.0 01/May/11 - 12:01:45 0:00:46:45 0:00:39:31 1 1
2   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/n Timothy Weber 123.0 01/May/11 - 12:03:08 0:00:48:08 0:00:40:20 2 4
3   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 01/May/11 - 12:05:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:41:16 3 8
4   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg 126.0 01/May/11 - 12:15:45 0:01:00:45 0:00:52:46 4 11
5   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin DNC 126.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019