2018 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
Racing (Spinnaker)
1   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 11:15:13 0:01:15:13 0:01:15:49 1 1
2   GBR 91182 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 11:16:36 0:01:16:36 0:01:16:36 2.5 2
3   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 11:24:00 0:01:24:00 0:01:16:36 2.5 3
4   GBR 7382R Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.924 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 11:23:53 0:01:23:53 0:01:17:30 4 4
5   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 11:28:17 0:01:28:17 0:01:17:57 5 5
6   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.951 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 11:22:03 0:01:22:03 0:01:18:02 6 6
7   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 11:22:42 0:01:22:42 0:01:18:39 7 8
8   GBR 7951 Optimus Prime First 40 Edward Krubasik 0.938 (Spin) 31/Jan/18 - 11:26:11 0:01:26:11 0:01:20:50 8 11
9   NED 44 Dogsmile J 105 Jon Totten 0.885 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 11:32:10 0:01:32:10 0:01:21:34 9 14
10   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.937 (Both) 31/Jan/18 - 11:27:51 0:01:27:51 0:01:22:19 10 18
11   FRA 81 Zed 4 Akilaria rc2 Marc Dubos DNS 2.000       12  
 
Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 31/Jan/18 - 11:36:25 0:01:26:25 0:01:20:38 1 10
2   TRI 20 C-Mos Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.909 (Spin) 31/Jan/18 - 11:40:28 0:01:30:28 0:01:22:14 2 16
3   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 31/Jan/18 - 11:44:42 0:01:34:42 0:01:22:18 3 17
4   Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Peter Hops 0.879 (Jib) 31/Jan/18 - 11:47:02 0:01:37:02 0:01:25:18 4 22
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.894 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 12:05:06 0:01:55:06 0:01:42:54 5 29
 
Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Evans 0.837 (Jib) 31/Jan/18 - 11:38:47 0:01:33:47 0:01:18:30 1 7
2   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.800 (J/P) 31/Jan/18 - 11:46:17 0:01:41:17 0:01:21:02 2 12
3   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.815 (Spin) 31/Jan/18 - 11:44:40 0:01:39:40 0:01:21:14 3 13
4   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.797 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 11:50:55 0:01:45:55 0:01:24:25 4 21
5   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody s38 chris woods 0.824 (J/P) 31/Jan/18 - 11:49:49 0:01:44:49 0:01:26:22 5 24
6   NED 806 Nevis Dufour 46 Grand Large Radboud Crul 0.859 (Jib) 31/Jan/18 - 11:45:48 0:01:40:48 0:01:26:35 6 25
7   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.830 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 11:50:45 0:01:45:45 0:01:27:46 7 26
8   GBR G122 Chance Beneteau First 435e Michael Edward Sullivan DNS 0.859 (J/P)       12  
9 838   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing Mini 650 Pjotr Lezhnin DNS 0.825 (Asy)       12  
10   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 43 Alfred McMillan DNS 0.830 (Jib)       12  
 
Classic (Simplified Rule)
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.927 (Jib) 31/Jan/18 - 11:41:19 0:01:26:19 0:01:20:01 1 9
2   551 Mah Jong S&S 52 Yawl Alex Goldhill 0.843 (Spin) 31/Jan/18 - 11:52:30 0:01:37:30 0:01:22:12 2 15
3   M3 Galatea Classic Yawl Judd Tinius 0.925 (Spin) 31/Jan/18 - 11:44:01 0:01:29:01 0:01:22:20 3 19
4   Free Spirit Luders 40 Jerry Stewart 0.802 (Jib) 31/Jan/18 - 11:57:57 0:01:42:57 0:01:22:34 4 20
5   GND 1 Savvy Petite Martinique Danny Donelan 0.812 (Jib) 31/Jan/18 - 12:00:48 0:01:45:48 0:01:25:55 5 23
6   118 Guiding Light Cutter Roy Boughton 0.741 (Jib) 31/Jan/18 - 12:25:26 0:02:10:26 0:01:36:39 6 27
7   GRN 1 Free in St Barths Carriacou Sloop Carl Enoe 0.839 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 12:10:32 0:01:55:32 0:01:36:56 7 28
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       1
2   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       2
3   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Donald Stollmeyer       3
4   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       4
5   BAR 2801 Shakin OBTW J 24 Gus Reader       5
6   2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018