2017 T-10 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design T-10 05/Aug/2017 02:00 PM 4.4 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1 3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney       1
2 4   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       2
3 23   USA 30475 Erica (Corinthian) T-10 Brian Kaczor       3
4 34   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy/Rick Cermak       4
5 27   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton       5
6 18   USA 30131 sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg       6
7 26   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       7
8 19   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill (Corinthian) T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       8
9 6   USA 411 Jing Bang (Corinthian) LS 10 David Finlay       9
10 12   USA 402 Lightning (Corinthian) LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       10
11 2 North Sails  USA 311 Mutiny (Corinthian) T-10 John Schellenbach       11
12 1   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui & Craig Roehl       12
13 5   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       13
14 35   USA 408 Convergence LS10 Donald Wilson       14
15 32   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       15
16 10   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       16
17 17   USA 126 Britsar (Corinthian) T-10 Ken Schram       17
18 69   USA 40900 Eggplant (Corinthian) T-10 Lou Jacob       18
19 13   USA 26300 Winnebago (Corinthian) LS 10 Tim Rathbun       19
20 22   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       20
21 24 UK Sailmakers  USA 348 KA-MIKAZE (Corinthian) T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       21
22 11   USA 15630 Amateur II (Corinthian) T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       22
23 14   USA 26215 Hot Sauce (Corinthian) T-10 Mike & Karen Better       23
24 15 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       24
25 21   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       25
26 29 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty (Corinthian) T-10 David Brezina       26
27 7   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       27
28 99   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Nate WEBB DNC       31  
29 30   USA 412 M*A*S*H (Corinthian) LS10 (T10) Ron Kallen DNC       31  
30 28   USA 26302 Water Works (Corinthian) T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DSQ       31  
 

2017 T-10 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1 23   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       3
2 19   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       8
3 6   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       9
4 12   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       10
5 2 North Sails  USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       11
6 17   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       17
7 69   USA 40900 Eggplant T-10 Lou Jacob       18
8 13   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       19
9 24 UK Sailmakers  USA 348 KA-MIKAZE T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       21
10 11   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       22
11 14   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       23
12 29 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       26
13 30   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS10 (T10) Ron Kallen DNC       31  
14 28   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DSQ       31  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Skyway Yacht Works
Kinney Communications Chicago Yacht Rigging Quantum Sails Robo Aerial
Sweatvac Vin   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020