2017 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener / Olympic Cup - Buoy Race Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       1
2   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       2
3   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       3
4   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       4
5   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       5
6   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl       6
7   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       7
8   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       8
9   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       9
10   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim Webb DNC       17  
11   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke DNC       17  
12   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva DNC       17  
13   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder DNC       17  
14   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina DNC       17  
15   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch DNC       17  
16   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach DNC       17  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander       1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       2
3   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski       3
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       4
5   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton DNS       7  
6   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman DNS       7  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 27/May/17 - 15:34:43 0:00:29:43 0:00:33:29 1 1
2   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 27/May/17 - 15:35:32 0:00:30:32 0:00:34:02 2 2
3   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 27/May/17 - 15:37:11 0:00:32:11 0:00:36:38 3 4
4   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik DNC 39.0 / 1.1036       9  
5   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates DNC -81.0 / 1.3859       9  
6   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer DNC 39.0 / 1.1036       9  
7   USA 28 Warlock j111 Tom Dickson DNC 39.0 / 1.1036       9  
8 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd DNC -12.0 / 1.2082       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 27/May/17 - 15:33:05 0:00:33:05 0:00:34:44 1 3
2   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       4  
3   USA 476 CAYUSE McPhearson 35 George Petkovic DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       4  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017