2017 Finn North American Master Championship
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Master Championship Racing
One Design Division
Finn
1   USA 101 Boat Finn Peter Frissell       1
2   USA 35 Child's Play Finn Darrell Peck       2
3   USA 117 Sherideath Finn Michael Mark       3
4   USA 12 AllUCanEat Finn Steve Landeau       4
5   USA 67 Zuleika Finn Remko Boot       5
6   CAN 1157 (Sorry) Finn John Miller       6
7   USA 40 None Finn Charles Rudinsky       7
8   CAN 27 CAN 27 Finn Simon Van Wonderen       8
9   USA 819 Dingki dough Finn John Woodruff       9
10   USA 23 Finnsanity Finn James Hunter       10
11   USA 303 WOW Finn Joe Chinburg       11
12   USA 9 USA 9 Finn Rob Coutts       12
13   CAN 11 Adanac Jim Cameron         13
14   USA 11 Red Ferrari Finn Scott Griffiths       14
15   USA 986 USA 986 Finn Marcus Ward       15
16   CAN 1111 No name Finn Dariusz Iwanicki       16
17   USA 17 Cheshire Cat Finn Steven Morrow       17
18   USA 61 Mavesa Finn Pierce Hasler       18
19   USA 975 USA 975 Finn August Miller       19
20 UK Sailmakers  USA 88 Audacious Finn - Petticrows #30 James Bland       20
21   USA 48 None FINN Ed Salva DNC       23  
22   usa 74 Bear Down Devotee Henry Sprague DSQ       23  
 
 

2017 Finn North American Master Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 4

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Master Championship Racing
One Design Division
Finn (Grand Master)
1   USA 35 Child's Play Finn Darrell Peck       2
2   USA 117 Sherideath Finn Michael Mark       3
3   USA 12 AllUCanEat Finn Steve Landeau       4
4   CAN 27 CAN 27 Finn Simon Van Wonderen       8
5   CAN 11 Adanac Jim Cameron         13
6   USA 11 Red Ferrari Finn Scott Griffiths       14
7   CAN 1111 No name Finn Dariusz Iwanicki       16
8   USA 48 None FINN Ed Salva DNC       23  
 
 
Finn (Great Grand Master)
1   USA 101 Boat Finn Peter Frissell       1
2   CAN 1157 (Sorry) Finn John Miller       6
3   USA 23 Finnsanity Finn James Hunter       10
4   USA 9 USA 9 Finn Rob Coutts       12
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 88 Audacious Finn - Petticrows #30 James Bland       20
 
 
Finn (Legends)
1   USA 40 None Finn Charles Rudinsky       7
2   usa 74 Bear Down Devotee Henry Sprague DSQ       23  
 
 
Finn (Masters)
1   USA 67 Zuleika Finn Remko Boot       5
2   USA 819 Dingki dough Finn John Woodruff       9
3   USA 303 WOW Finn Joe Chinburg       11
4   USA 986 USA 986 Finn Marcus Ward       15
5   USA 17 Cheshire Cat Finn Steven Morrow       17
6   USA 61 Mavesa Finn Pierce Hasler       18
 
 
Finn (Super Legends)
1   USA 975 USA 975 Finn August Miller       19
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017