2017 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Course B PHRF Course B (JAM & Spin) 26/Jul/2017 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  

SA 7 PHRF JAM 26/Jul/2017 06:50 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 26/Jul/2017 06:55 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 26/Jul/2017 07:00 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88) 26/Jul/2017 07:05 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70) 26/Jul/2017 07:10 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Turbo (PHRF < 0) 26/Jul/2017 07:15 PM 5.37 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Course B (JAM & Spin)
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom 183.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:05:43 0:01:20:43 0:01:09:24 1 1
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 81.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:33:40 0:01:43:40 0:01:36:25 1 13
2   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser 72.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:34:23 0:01:44:23 0:01:37:40 2 14
3   USA 46730 denovo J105 Mark Phelps 105.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:37:20 0:01:47:20 0:01:37:56 3 15
4   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC 135.0       7  
5   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNC 57.0       7  
6   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley RET 30.0       7  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 126.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:31:34 0:01:36:34 0:01:25:17 1 9
2   26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 126.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:32:23 0:01:37:23 0:01:26:06 2 10
3   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 126.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:33:01 0:01:38:01 0:01:26:44 3 11
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
1   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards 93.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:33:31 0:01:33:31 0:01:25:12 1 8
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 81.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:25:58 0:01:20:58 0:01:13:43 1 3
2   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:27:26 0:01:22:26 0:01:15:43 2 4
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 72.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:27:53 0:01:22:53 0:01:16:26 3 5
4   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 87.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:32:03 0:01:27:03 0:01:19:16 4 7
5   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch 84.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:44:21 0:01:39:21 0:01:31:50 5 12
6   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC 75.0       11  
7   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC 72.0       11  
8   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC 87.0       11  
9   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group DNC 75.0       11  
10   83 Hokey Smoke J/88 Richard Stearns DNC 87.0       11  
11   USA 270 VANDA III J109 Jack Toliver DNC 72.0       11  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
1   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey Janicek 24.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:23:29 0:01:13:29 0:01:11:20 1 1
2   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 30.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:24:04 0:01:14:04 0:01:11:23 2 2
3   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 26/Jul/17 - 20:32:43 0:01:22:43 0:01:16:32 3 6
4   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC 39.0       9  
5   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco DNC 69.0       9  
6   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield DNC 39.0       9  
7   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast DNC 66.0       9  
8   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC 27.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020