2017 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Bouy Race Racing
One Design Division
J 111
1   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       1
2   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi Raman Yousefi       2
3   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       3
4   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       5
6   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       6
7   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       7
8   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       8
9   USA 28 Warlock j111 Tom Dickson DNF       10  
 
Farr 40
1   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford       1
2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       3
4 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler       5
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       1
2   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       3
4   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       4
5   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander       5
6   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce       6
7   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       7
8   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       8
9   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman DNC       11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1 131   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 24.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:04:33 0:00:39:33 0:00:37:45 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:05:31 0:00:40:31 0:00:38:30 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:09:35 0:00:44:35 0:00:42:07 3 3
4   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates -81.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:01:19 0:00:36:19 0:00:42:23 4 4
5   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:15:47 0:00:50:47 0:00:44:29 5 5
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:11:19 0:00:46:19 0:00:44:45 6 6
7   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 84.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:19:45 0:00:54:45 0:00:48:27 7 7
8   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 84.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:20:39 0:00:55:39 0:00:49:21 8 8
9   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:21:28 0:00:56:28 0:00:51:04 9 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019