2017 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 105
PHRF - A
PHRF - Cruising
PHRF - JAM A
PHRF - JAM B
PHRF C
PHRF D
PHRF E
PHRF F
PHRF G
Sport B
Tartan 10
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
Tartan 10
24/Jun/2017
11:23 AM
5.8 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF F
24/Jun/2017
11:28 AM
5.8 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF G
24/Jun/2017
11:28 AM
5.8 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - A
24/Jun/2017
11:40 AM
4.8 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
Sport B
24/Jun/2017
11:40 AM
4.8 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF C
24/Jun/2017
11:45 AM
4.8 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - JAM A
24/Jun/2017
11:49 AM
6.31 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - JAM B
24/Jun/2017
11:49 AM
6.31 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF D
24/Jun/2017
11:50 AM
4.8 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
J 105
24/Jun/2017
11:55 AM
4.8 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF E
24/Jun/2017
12:00 PM
4.8 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A
1
USA 52992
FarrCry
FARR 53
Burris Kinney
DNC
-45.0
2
Sport B
1
USA 180
Black Seal
Melges 32
Seth Young
21.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:27:37
0:00:47:37
0:00:45:56
1
10
2
235
USA 235
Team Vanpire Racing
Melges 32
Willem van Heeckeren
21.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:28:10
0:00:48:10
0:00:46:29
2
13
3
USA 101
D2
Melges 30
Andrew Drumm
36.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:30:08
0:00:50:08
0:00:47:15
3
16
4
126
USA 126
Flat Stanley
Melges 32
Sheehan / McSweeney
21.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:34:18
0:00:54:18
0:00:52:37
4
24
5
USA 104
slingshot
henderson
Ronald Hollingsworth
DNC
45.0
7
6
USA 36
SurfTech
Schock
nico cottone
DNC
-18.0
7
PHRF C
1
USA 93
Spaceman Spiff
J 111
Rob Ruhlman
39.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:33:36
0:00:48:36
0:00:45:29
1
6
2
USA 50434
Sloopy IV
IMX 38
Donald Esarove
60.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:35:42
0:00:50:42
0:00:45:54
2
9
3
USA 46722
Viva La Vida
J 120
Tim Yanda
48.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:34:56
0:00:49:56
0:00:46:06
3
12
4
USA 52520
Blue Dog
C&C 115
Daniel Gourash
63.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:40:28
0:00:55:28
0:00:50:26
4
22
5
USA 92
Capers
J 111
Don Hudak
DNF
39.0
7
6
USA 59950
Remedy
Peterson 42
Paul Lockwood
DNS
57.0
7
PHRF D
1
USA 140
Free energy
Vx1
John Zelli
102.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:42:43
0:00:52:43
0:00:44:33
1
2
2
USA 15
spiff
J 88
Jamaican Sailing Team - Sminchak / Moose
78.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:41:58
0:00:51:58
0:00:45:44
2
7
3
USA 10101
overkill
Tartan 101
Thomas McNeill
75.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:43:03
0:00:53:03
0:00:47:03
3
15
4
USA 77
Zephyr
J/109
Maciej Zawadzki
72.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:44:10
0:00:54:10
0:00:48:24
4
18
5
USA 19145
Synchronicity
J 109
Chris Mallett
69.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:45:14
0:00:55:14
0:00:49:43
5
20
6
142
USA 142
Papa's Toy
J109
Hugh Scott Seaholm
69.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:46:29
0:00:56:29
0:00:50:58
6
23
PHRF E
1
41322
Whitehawk
J/35
Paul Mathews
72.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:51:08
0:00:51:08
0:00:45:22
1
5
2
USA 36546
Painkiller
J 36
Mark Saffell
84.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:55:24
0:00:55:24
0:00:48:41
2
19
3
USA 60812
Wavelength
Thomas 35
Alan Linne
72.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:56:10
0:00:56:10
0:00:50:24
3
21
4
USA 41046
Outlet Express
Express 37
Ken Block
DNC
72.0
8
5
USA 42080
Warrior
G&S 35
Clinton Preslan
DNC
66.0
8
6
USA 43985
Peacemaker
Nelson Marek 30
John Sampson
DNF
87.0
8
7
USA 93096
Stir It Up
Dehler
Frank Kups
DNS
81.0
8
PHRF F
1
30168
Hardtack
Wylie 34
George Raynor
120.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:35:13
0:01:07:13
0:00:55:37
1
11
2
40370
Bonafide
J - 34
Dave Krotseng
120.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:35:31
0:01:07:31
0:00:55:55
2
12
3
41229
Aquarius
J 29
Aarne Lillo
114.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:36:14
0:01:08:14
0:00:57:13
3
14
4
32729
Bad Fish
J29
Kevin Holland
DNF
114.0
5
PHRF G
1
USA 136
DagnAbbott!
Abbott 33
Jim Mackey
126.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:33:59
0:01:05:59
0:00:53:48
1
4
2
USA 454
Breezin'
J 30
Rich and Dolores Galaska
144.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:37:26
0:01:09:26
0:00:55:31
2
10
3
usa 30030te
Jack of Hearts
Kirby 1/2 ton
john wanenmacher
DNC
153.0
4
PHRF - JAM A
1
USA 85
EN PASSANT
DEHLER 34
JEFFREY POSNER
142.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:58:26
0:01:09:26
0:00:54:30
1
7
2
40832
Ancient Mariner
Dehler Optima
Vilnis Ciemins
148.0
24/Jun/17 - 13:02:34
0:01:13:34
0:00:58:00
2
16
3
52068
Calmon
Cal 33-2
Lee Karns
150.0
24/Jun/17 - 13:04:58
0:01:15:58
0:01:00:12
3
18
4
40533
weimer
soverel
Arlene Steuer
98.0
24/Jun/17 - 13:00:22
0:01:11:22
0:01:01:04
4
22
5
USA 31970
Resolute
Ericson 33
Herman Maschmann
144.0
24/Jun/17 - 13:06:09
0:01:17:09
0:01:02:00
5
23
6
60103
Eire
Tartan 3400
Terence44107 Kilroy
DNC
128.0
10
7
USA 52809
Riff Raff
CAL33
Rick Krems
DNS
156.0
10
8
USA 23523
Rubber Soul
J 30
Doug Wahl
DNS
152.0
10
9
USA 260
Saga
Morgan
Dennis Jondle
DNS
151.0
10
PHRF - JAM B
1
476
Vanquish
S2 7.9
Kim Oleski
176.0
24/Jun/17 - 13:04:32
0:01:15:32
0:00:57:01
1
13
2
11249
Epic
CAL 29
Bryan Bradley
192.0
24/Jun/17 - 13:06:35
0:01:17:35
0:00:57:23
2
15
3
12574
Simcha
Tartan 30 c
Stuart Butcher
176.0
24/Jun/17 - 13:05:54
0:01:16:54
0:00:58:23
3
17
4
1039
Copacetic
P30
Scott Peterson
180.0
24/Jun/17 - 13:08:09
0:01:19:09
0:01:00:13
4
19
5
USA 1373
Escape Plan
J 24
Ryan Lashaway
177.0
24/Jun/17 - 13:07:58
0:01:18:58
0:01:00:21
5
20
6
893
14813
Pearl
pearson 30
gary kipp
183.0
24/Jun/17 - 13:09:00
0:01:20:00
0:01:00:45
6
21
7
32422
True North
S2 7.9
John Lipaj
DNC
179.0
11
8
60661
Moya-Manzi
Beneteau 321
Mark Corson
DNS
176.0
11
9
1668
MystiCAL
CAL 25
Richard Lukich
DNS
239.0
11
10
USA 88
Papa Oom Mow Mow
Seidelman
Robert Petry
OCS
210.0
11
Tartan 10
1
USA 372
Kraken
T-10
David Samanich
126.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:27:38
0:01:04:38
0:00:52:27
1
1
2
USA 33
Cracker
T-10
Sackett Sackett
126.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:27:54
0:01:04:54
0:00:52:43
2
2
3
USA 350
OnePass
T-10
Todd Imbler
126.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:28:48
0:01:05:48
0:00:53:37
3
3
4
USA 376
Black Box
T-10
Chuck Simon
126.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:29:03
0:01:06:03
0:00:53:52
4
5
5
USA 30748
Star Ten
T-10
Harald Bransch
126.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:29:22
0:01:06:22
0:00:54:11
5
6
6
USA 329
Patrimpas
T-10
Audrius Jucaitis
126.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:29:49
0:01:06:49
0:00:54:38
6
8
7
USA 49
PurSue
T-10
Sue McIntyre/Suzie Zack
126.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:30:26
0:01:07:26
0:00:55:15
7
9
8
USA 15341
ACE
T-10
Gregory Group
DNC
126.0
9
J 105
1
USA 50885
Rollick
J 105
Eric Sutherland
90.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:47:25
0:00:52:25
0:00:45:13
2
3
2
USA 52000
Unbridled
J 105
Robert Mock
90.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:47:26
0:00:52:26
0:00:45:14
3
4
3
USA 393
Ovation
J 105
Lucinda Einhouse
90.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:48:01
0:00:53:01
0:00:45:49
4
8
4
USA 50259
Trio
J 105
Uhlir Brothers
90.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:48:13
0:00:53:13
0:00:46:01
5
11
5
USA 10
Knot Guilty
J 105
Rick Drucker
90.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:48:53
0:00:53:53
0:00:46:41
6
14
6
93
Breezin Bayou
J 105
Stephen Mitcham
90.0
24/Jun/17 - 12:49:58
0:00:54:58
0:00:47:46
7
17
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy