2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Coral Reef Cup One Design Etchells 18/Mar/2017 11:05 AM 7.2 NM 11 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 26   Usa 1126 Ninkasi Etchell Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Phil Toth       1
2 12   BER 1412 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson       2
3 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith       3
4 41   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush       4
5 72   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Christina Medland       5
6 85   USA 1185 USA 1185 Etchells Robert Allardice / TOMAS HORNOS / ROBERT ALLARDICE / JOSH REVKIN       6
7 63   USA 1363 1363 Etchells Michael Goldfarb       7
8 80   USA 1280 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense       8
9 24   USA 1424 GBR 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin       9
10 28   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Steve Benjamin / Dave Hughes / Ian Liberty / Stuart McNay       10
11 20   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       11
12 27   CAN 1327 Blackadder Etchells Enrique Quintero       12
13 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic       13
14 18   GBR 1418 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks       14
15 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga (Corinthian) Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman       15
16 07 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Nehms       16
17 73   USA 1373 Victory (Corinthian) Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza       17
18 89   USA 1198 America Jane II Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Kamilar / Evan Aras       18
19 29   UKR 1297 1297 (Corinthian) Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko       19
20 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack       20
21 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Etchells Jonah Pruitt       21
22 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Ezra Culver / Stu deLisser       22
23 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross       23
24 03   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Douglas McKeige       24
25 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow       25
26 25   USA 1225 TBC Etchells Tom Abrey / Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno Van Dyke       26
27 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       27
28 05   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       28
29 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers       29
30 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel       30
31 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg       31
32 94   CAN 1094 John Deere (Corinthian) Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb       32
 

2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic       13
2 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman       15
3 07 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms       16
4 73   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza       17
5 29   UKR 1297 1297 Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko       19
6 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt       21
7 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow       25
8 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot Etchells Patricia Stadel       30
9 94   CAN 1094 John Deere Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021