2017 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Buoy Racing A
Buoy Racing B
Jib and Main
Mid-Distance A
Mid-Distance B
Mid-Distance C
Sport Boat
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Buoy Racing
PHRF
Buoy Racing B
05/Jul/2017
12:05 PM
4.8 NM
Buoy Racing
PHRF
Buoy Racing A
05/Jul/2017
12:10 PM
4.8 NM
Jib and Main
PHRF
Jib and Main
05/Jul/2017
12:30 PM
8.89 NM
Mid-Distance
PHRF
Mid-Distance A
05/Jul/2017
12:15 PM
8.89 NM
Mid-Distance
PHRF
Mid-Distance B
05/Jul/2017
12:20 PM
8.89 NM
Mid-Distance
PHRF
Mid-Distance C
05/Jul/2017
12:25 PM
8.89 NM
Sport Boat
PHRF
Sport Boat
05/Jul/2017
12:00 PM
4.8 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Buoy Racing Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy Racing A
1
USA 42250
Chewbacca
N/M Int'l 50
Peterson Nimmer
3.0
05/Jul/17 - 12:58:20
0:00:48:20
0:00:48:06
1
1
2
USA 05 or 003
Annapurna
Farr 36 OD
Greg Nuss
9.0
05/Jul/17 - 12:59:47
0:00:49:47
0:00:49:04
2
3
3
USA 32676
Quintessence III
Frers 46
David Crum
39.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:02:32
0:00:52:32
0:00:49:25
3
4
4
USA 45777
MC 2
R/P 50
Dan Lewis
-42.0
05/Jul/17 - 12:56:14
0:00:46:14
0:00:49:36
4
5
5
USA 130
Strawman
Melges 32
Rob Finnigan
24.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:06:46
0:00:56:46
0:00:54:51
5
7
Buoy Racing B
1
USA 269
ZigZag
J 109
Jim Vaudreuil
66.0
05/Jul/17 - 12:58:43
0:00:53:43
0:00:48:26
1
2
2
CAN 74094
Pennycress
C&C 37
David Clarke
108.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:03:40
0:00:58:40
0:00:50:02
2
6
3
USA 36028
No Trespassing
SunFast 3600
Dick Kalow
60.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:05:28
0:01:00:28
0:00:55:40
3
8
4
USA 41995
Angisina
Soverel 39
Andy Spence-Parsons
75.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:06:58
0:01:01:58
0:00:55:58
4
9
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1
USA 047
Mon Amie
Tartan
Mike Lamb
129.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:16:17
0:01:46:17
0:01:27:10
1
1
2
40410
Radio Flyer
J-36
Edward Alspach
96.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:13:56
0:01:43:56
0:01:29:43
2
2
3
USA 16948
La Baliene
Ranger
Mike Hepp
123.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:19:58
0:01:49:58
0:01:31:45
3
3
4
0000
Clear Air
Juneau 37.9
Tom Verburgt
123.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:24:04
0:01:54:04
0:01:35:51
4
4
5
35
Simba
Tartan
Lee Ganz
114.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:24:10
0:01:54:10
0:01:37:17
5
5
6
60674
Impromptu
Irwin
Tony Signorelli
195.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:37:38
0:02:07:38
0:01:38:44
6
6
7
USA 123456tbc
Zepher Qwest
C&C29
John Spierre
186.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:38:54
0:02:08:54
0:01:41:20
7
7
8
USA 60568
Virago
Pearson 39-2 WK
Karl Freienmuth
105.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:31:42
0:02:01:42
0:01:46:09
8
8
9
none
Mara
Cruiser 28
Mary Rice
DNS
228.0
13
10
52091
Tenacity
Sabre 38 Mk II CB
Ron Boettner
DNS
123.0
13
11
40877
Walter Mitty XX
CNC 38
Dan Birkholz
DNS
132.0
13
12
365
Audentia
Tartan
Brenda/John Gensch/Pearson
RET
144.0
13
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Mid-Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Mid-Distance A
1
USA 40512
Texana
Schock 35
dallas johnson
75.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:50:47
0:01:35:47
0:01:24:40
1
6
2
CAN 73289
Bobsled
J 35
Bob Vander Ploeg
69.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:51:47
0:01:36:47
0:01:26:34
2
8
3
USA 14
Forever Young
J120
David Resch
48.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:50:37
0:01:35:37
0:01:28:30
3
10
4
USA 31076
Wylie Coyote
Wylie 40
Mark Gross
69.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:54:53
0:01:39:53
0:01:29:40
4
13
5
CAN 84185
Northern Harrier
J 41
Chris Wells
66.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:54:43
0:01:39:43
0:01:29:56
5
14
6
9
Underdog
Evelyn 32-2
Jerold Dunn
96.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:00:22
0:01:45:22
0:01:31:09
6
17
7
USA 40205
Papa Gaucho II
J 35
Keith Stauber
69.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:58:46
0:01:43:46
0:01:33:33
7
19
8
USA 77899
Red Hawk
Santa Cruz 40
Ralph Hodek
51.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:56:11
0:01:41:11
0:01:33:38
8
20
9
USA 18550
Arbitrage
X 1-Ton
Mike Moyle
63.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:00:25
0:01:45:25
0:01:36:05
9
23
10
USA 25547
Undaunted
Bene First 36.7
Michael Smith
72.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:02:57
0:01:47:57
0:01:37:17
10
26
11
USA 219
Kestrel
Beneteau First 36.7
Pia Castelline
75.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:07:01
0:01:52:01
0:01:40:54
11
28
12
USA 59
Chase
J 109
Charles Schroeder
DNS
66.0
13
Mid-Distance B
1
USA 100
Javalina
J 80
George Johns
120.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:01:10
0:01:41:10
0:01:23:23
1
3
2
USA 16815
Red Herring
C&C 38 MKII
Thomas Family
117.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:02:42
0:01:42:42
0:01:25:22
2
7
3
USA 36216
Dutch Treat
Sabre 362
Ron Pool
117.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:04:05
0:01:44:05
0:01:26:45
3
9
4
USA 33960
Genesis
C&C 35 Mk III
Samuel Clark
117.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:06:34
0:01:46:34
0:01:29:14
4
11
5
USA 15378
Mother Superior
Tartan Ten
John Velat
126.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:09:28
0:01:49:28
0:01:30:48
5
15
6
USA 385
Galatea
Islander 36
David Herring
156.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:14:15
0:01:54:15
0:01:31:08
6
16
7
6343
Slingshot
C&C 33 MKII
Robert Berlinquette
132.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:11:59
0:01:51:59
0:01:32:26
7
18
8
USA 30714
Tweety
Olson 30
Robert Schroer
105.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:09:26
0:01:49:26
0:01:33:53
8
21
9
USA 52742
Allegro
Tartan 4100
Brian Bullock
102.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:11:07
0:01:51:07
0:01:36:00
9
22
10
USA 61418
SS George Bailey
Sabre 34 MK II
Doug Milroy
153.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:18:58
0:01:58:58
0:01:36:18
10
24
11
60087
Loon
Tartan 34-2
John Provos
156.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:19:45
0:01:59:45
0:01:36:38
11
25
12
USA 50447
Perfect Lady
Tartan 34-2
James Tack
138.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:20:05
0:02:00:05
0:01:39:38
12
27
13
USA 54965
Tinkertoy
C&C 34/36+
Mark Janda
DNS
102.0
14
Mid-Distance C
1
USA 15997
99 problems
Lindenberg 26
Matthew Ruona
177.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:13:37
0:01:48:37
0:01:22:23
1
1
2
26006
Hairy Bear
C&C
Ken Tennant
174.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:14:10
0:01:49:10
0:01:23:23
2
2
3
53
WindWalker
S2 7.9
Terry Anderson
171.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:14:05
0:01:49:05
0:01:23:45
3
4
4
539
Key of Sea
Ericson 32T
Lawrence Mariette
168.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:14:25
0:01:49:25
0:01:24:31
4
5
5
USA 16242
Copasetic
Pearson 30
Art Johnston
180.0
05/Jul/17 - 14:21:14
0:01:56:14
0:01:29:34
5
12
6
Uni 60709
Spirit
Sabre 28 Mk I
David Lee
DNS
201.0
8
7
USA 357
Bebop
Dennis Wenker
RET
165.0
8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Sport Boat Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat
1
00
USA 612
Fly 2.0
J 70
Erik Wilson
120.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:05:13
0:01:05:13
0:00:55:37
1
1
2
USA 7
Running With Scissors
Ultimate 20
- Myers/Harper
159.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:12:37
0:01:12:37
0:00:59:54
2
2
3
30
227
You Sassy B!
Ultimate 20
Stephen Rose
159.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:13:34
0:01:13:34
0:01:00:51
3
3
4
USA 120
Beast
Melges 20
Mike&Selene Tennant
126.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:13:09
0:01:13:09
0:01:03:04
4
4
5
USA 74
Surf
Viper 640
Andrew Murtomaki
102.0
05/Jul/17 - 13:13:33
0:01:13:33
0:01:05:23
5
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy