2011 Port Louis Grenada Sailing Festival
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Festival CSA Racing 30/Jan/2011 12:45 PM    
Grenada Sailing Festival CSA Cruising 1 30/Jan/2011 12:50 PM    
Grenada Sailing Festival CSA Cruising 2 30/Jan/2011 01:05 PM    
Grenada Sailing Festival CSA Multihull 30/Jan/2011 01:35 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9350 (Asy) 30/Jan/11 - 14:42:37 0:01:57:37 0:01:49:58 1
2   TRI 7676 Storm RP 43 peter peake 1.0580 (Asy) 30/Jan/11 - 14:30:19 0:01:45:19 0:01:51:25 2
3   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8730 (Asy) 30/Jan/11 - 14:55:47 0:02:10:47 0:01:54:10 3
4   BAR 9 Bruggadung II Beneteau First Class 10 Paul Johnson 0.8960 (Spin) 30/Jan/11 - 14:53:51 0:02:08:51 0:01:55:26 4
5   TRI 3 BlackBerry Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9410 (Spin) 30/Jan/11 - 14:47:50 0:02:02:50 0:01:55:35 5
6   GBR 150L Novua Arca Beneteau First 50 Tony McBride 0.9920 (Spin) 30/Jan/11 - 14:47:54 0:02:02:54 0:02:01:55 6
7   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.9160 (Spin) 30/Jan/11 - 14:58:08 0:02:13:08 0:02:01:57 7
8   GBR 9949T Coyote 2 Beneteau 40.7 Paul King 0.9190 (Spin) 30/Jan/11 - 14:58:26 0:02:13:26 0:02:02:37 8
9   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 OnDeck DNS 1.0770 (Asy)       10
 
Cruising 1
1   Julia Swan 48 Peter Evans 0.9290 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 14:54:21 0:02:04:21 0:01:55:31 1
2   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9310 (2Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 14:54:16 0:02:04:16 0:01:55:41 2
3   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom 0.9400 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 14:56:10 0:02:06:10 0:01:58:35 3
4   Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter 0.8870 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 15:07:38 0:02:17:38 0:02:02:04 4
5   SIN 434 Kinabalu Elan Impression 434 Robert Linton Howison 0.8540 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 15:13:15 0:02:23:15 0:02:02:20 5
6   GBR 1007 Diamonds Are Forever Elan 37 Anne O'Sullivan 0.8490 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 15:18:17 0:02:28:17 0:02:05:53 6
7   14600 Boxxer Jeanneau 51 Scott Watson DNC 0.9180 (J/P)       10
8   NOR 14000 GODOT Swan 66s Paul Fevang DNC 1.1300 (Asy)       10
9   USA Sundance Csy44 Glen Hurd DNC         10
 
Cruising 2
1   Glacier Windward Carriacou Sloop TBD 0.8460 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 15:56:50 0:02:51:50 0:02:25:22 1
2   BAR Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7960 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 16:08:54 0:03:03:54 0:02:26:23 2
3   OE 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8040 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 16:07:13 0:03:02:13 0:02:26:30 3
4   Done Talking Hunter Ledgend 430 Christopher Robertson 0.8170 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 16:14:29 0:03:09:29 0:02:34:48 4
5   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 37 Jason Fletcher 0.7970 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 16:20:41 0:03:15:41 0:02:35:57 5
6   USA USA My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.8710 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 16:14:45 0:03:09:45 0:02:45:16 6
7   CAN 2 Spray I Tartan 3700 Devlin Mcintyre 0.8160 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 16:30:46 0:03:25:46 0:02:47:54 7
8   La Vida Moorings 515 Gary Lohman 0.8880 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 16:16:18 0:03:11:18 0:02:49:52 8
9   USA Tatonka Moorings 515 Carl Sinnige 0.8880 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 16:33:45 0:03:28:45 0:03:05:22 9
10   Savvy Petit Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.7880 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 17:17:36 0:04:12:36 0:03:19:02 10
11   GBR N/A Esprit Bruce Farr Custom Beneteau 50 Sally Digby-Smith DNC 0.9040 (Jib)       13
12   Triumph Contessa 40 Russ Fielden DNS 0.8750 (Jib)       13
 
Multihull
1   GER Hundertwasser Balticat 43 Horst Mueller-Peters 0.8500 30/Jan/11 - 15:46:36 0:02:11:36 0:01:51:51 1
2   suave LAgoon 470 joseph walsh 0.9200 30/Jan/11 - 15:42:48 0:02:07:48 0:01:57:34 2
3   USA Archage 3 Moorings Cat 46 Ed Pullen DNC 0.8300       5
4   ESP 01 Rush Rush 10 Chris Long OCS 1.2500       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Island Dreams Yacht Care    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021