2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Summer Series PHRF Class Four 03/Aug/2010 07:10 PM 5.8 NM 10 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Five 03/Aug/2010 07:10 PM 5.8 NM 10 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Three 03/Aug/2010 07:15 PM 5.8 NM 10 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Two 03/Aug/2010 07:20 PM 5.8 NM 10 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class 03/Aug/2010 07:25 PM 5.8 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Summer Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -15.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:15:57 0:00:50:57 0:00:52:23 1 3
2   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -18.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:17:40 0:00:52:40 0:00:54:24 2 7
 
Class Two
1   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:17:33 0:00:57:33 0:00:52:37 1 4
2   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens 30.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:15:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:52:47 2 5
3   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 51.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:18:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:53:51 3 6
4   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:19:28 0:00:59:28 0:00:54:32 4 8
5   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:21:26 0:01:01:26 0:00:54:45 5 9
6   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 66.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:23:27 0:01:03:27 0:00:57:04 6 13
7   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 39.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:26:02 0:01:06:02 0:01:02:15 7 15
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 30.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:27:55 0:01:07:55 0:01:05:00 8 18
9   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry DNC 51.0       11  
10   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy DNC 72.0       11  
 
Class Three
1   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport 90.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:15:02 0:01:00:02 0:00:51:19 1 1
2   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:16:24 0:01:01:24 0:00:52:07 2 2
3   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 84.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:17:54 0:01:02:54 0:00:54:46 3 10
4   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 90.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:19:10 0:01:04:10 0:00:55:27 4 11
5   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:20:43 0:01:05:43 0:00:57:00 5 12
6   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC 105.0       9  
7   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier DNC 84.0       9  
8   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle DNF 105.0       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 126.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:26:50 0:01:16:50 0:01:04:39 1 17
2   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC 141.0       6  
3   USA 20764 Indian C&C 33 Jamie Perkins DNC 150.0       6  
4   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould DNC 120.0       6  
5   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNC 123.0       6  
 
Class Five
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:26:40 0:01:16:40 0:00:59:15 1 14
2   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 159.0 03/Aug/10 - 20:28:40 0:01:18:40 0:01:03:17 2 16
3   USA S 38 Chasseur-NS Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC 123.0       6  
4   USA 53535 First Tracks-NS Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       6  
5   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella DNF 201.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021