2010 American Yacht Club Friday Night Sunset Series
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF < 100
PHRF >= 100
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Division 1
PHRF
PHRF >= 100
18/Jun/2010
07:05 PM
3.5 NM
Division 2
PHRF
PHRF < 100
18/Jun/2010
07:10 PM
5 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF >= 100
1
USA 324
KINCSEM
J/105
Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes
102.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:09:35
0:01:04:35
0:00:59:20
1
1
2
USA 53448
KATOUNDRA
J/29
Thijs Hovers
111.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:17:42
0:01:12:42
0:01:06:13
2
2
3
USA 40224
KARJALA
Jonmeri 40
Markus Lahrkamp
105.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:19:44
0:01:14:44
0:01:08:36
3
3
4
USA 52551
WILD GOOSE II
Jeanneau 40
Dan Walsh
105.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:19:57
0:01:14:57
0:01:08:49
4
4
5
USA 40773
ALIX
Swan 432 SD
David Cutner
132.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:22:53
0:01:17:53
0:01:10:11
5
5
6
USA 32730
INISHARON
F&C 44
Murphy/Tobin/Sparkman
135.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:27:36
0:01:22:36
0:01:14:43
6
6
7
USA D20
WIZARD
Buzzards Bay 25
Scott Clark
204.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:34:17
0:01:29:17
0:01:17:22
7
7
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF < 100
1
USA 4204
MUTINY
NYYC Swan 42
Gibb Kane / Drew Shea
-6.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:20:53
0:01:10:53
0:01:10:37
1
1
2
USA 34876
GRACIOUS MAX
C&C 41
Andy & Lori Giglia
93.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:29:10
0:01:19:10
0:01:11:24
2
2
3
USA 4214
DARING
NYYC Swan 42
John Hele
-6.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:21:28
0:01:11:28
0:01:11:43
3
3
4
USA 12241
WINGS
J/122
Bruno / Boyle / Callahan
21.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:29:21
0:01:19:21
0:01:16:35
4
4
5
USA 83000
MAXINE
J/44
William Ketcham
45.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:30:51
0:01:20:51
0:01:17:35
5
5
6
USA 52212
GEMINI
Grand Soleil 46.3
Fred Walters
87.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:37:28
0:01:27:28
0:01:20:13
6
6
7
USA 52545
ANTIDOTE
J/133
Ron Richman
6.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:32:28
0:01:22:28
0:01:20:58
7
7
8
USA 60227
FREYJA
Hanse 470
Sean Gilman
66.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:46:24
0:01:36:24
0:01:30:53
8
8
9
USA 67
SPIRIT
C&C115
Alan Borst
69.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:47:26
0:01:37:26
0:01:31:10
9
9
10
USA 85
LIBERTY
J/100
Arthur Hanlon
90.0
18/Jun/10 - 20:50:35
0:01:40:35
0:01:33:05
10
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy