2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Division Five 15/Jun/2010 07:10 PM 5 NM 9 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Six 15/Jun/2010 07:10 PM 5 NM 9 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Four 15/Jun/2010 07:15 PM 5 NM 9 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Three 15/Jun/2010 07:20 PM 5 NM 9 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Two 15/Jun/2010 07:25 PM 5 NM 9 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Division Two
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:36:23 0:01:11:23 0:01:05:38 1 1
2   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 66.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:37:14 0:01:12:14 0:01:06:44 2 2
3   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 51.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:36:41 0:01:11:41 0:01:07:26 3 3
4   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:37:00 0:01:12:00 0:01:07:44 4 4
5   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy 72.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:39:39 0:01:14:39 0:01:08:39 5 6
6   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:38:42 0:01:13:42 0:01:09:26 6 7
7   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:39:58 0:01:14:58 0:01:10:42 7 8
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 30.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:41:35 0:01:16:35 0:01:14:05 8 12
9   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens DNC 30.0       10  
 
Division Three
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 90.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:35:32 0:01:15:32 0:01:08:02 1 5
2   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:39:26 0:01:19:26 0:01:11:26 2 9
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:40:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:12:46 3 10
4   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport 90.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:41:15 0:01:21:15 0:01:13:45 4 11
5   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 105.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:43:16 0:01:23:16 0:01:14:31 5 13
6   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 84.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:44:12 0:01:24:12 0:01:17:11 6 15
7   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:46:50 0:01:26:50 0:01:18:05 7 16
8   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier DNC 84.0       9  
 
Division Four
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Art Rich 123.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:41:08 0:01:26:08 0:01:15:53 1 14
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 126.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:47:29 0:01:32:29 0:01:21:59 2 17
3   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 141.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:54:23 0:01:39:23 0:01:27:38 3 20
4   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 120.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:54:13 0:01:39:13 0:01:29:12 4 21
 
Division Five
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:51:30 0:01:41:30 0:01:24:45 1 19
2   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 159.0       4  
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNS 180.0       4  
 
Division Six
1   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:36:52 0:01:26:52 0:01:24:22 1 18
2   USA S 38 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 123.0 15/Jun/10 - 20:55:23 0:01:45:23 0:01:35:08 2 22
3   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021